Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
в-5 | | | Joseph Vissarionovich Stalin | 11-12-1937 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ГРК ОС 363 | |
Э 54 | | | Orchestra of the Moscow State Philharmonic, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г-2724 | |
Э 55 | | | Orchestra of the Moscow State Philharmonic, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г-2725 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
304 | | | Efrem Flax, acc. The First Folk Accordion Trio, Solo by A.I.Kuznetsov, Y.F.Popkov, A.F.Danilov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 54/43 | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
741 | | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose | 20-10-1934 London | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | Д 338 ГРК 308 | |
SovSong | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 308 | |
Noginsk Plant | Д 338 ГРК 308 | |
4574 | | | Alfredo Brito and His Siboney Orchestra, Conductor Alfredo Brito | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 355 | |
4871 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 54 BT ГРК 783 | |
|
5343 | | | Havana Novelty Orchestra | 1930 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 019 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
5344 | | | Havana Novelty Orchestra | 1930 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 019 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
6366 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Valentina Klodnina, Marie Fomina | 1938 Moscow | New York Fair 1939 | ГРК 0370 | |
8552 | | | Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor Mark Paverman | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1994 | |
8553 | | | Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor Mark Paverman | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1995 | |
14944 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. ensemble, Conductor Nikolai Misailov | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 343 | |
14979 | | | Ivan Shmelev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Sergey Gorchakov | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 361/47 | |
15025 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Nechaev, acc. choir, orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 395 | |
|
|
15060 | | | Pau Casals i Defilo, acc. piano | 1957 | Riga Plant | Г 426 | |
15070 | | | Sergej Yakovlevich Lemeshev, acc. S.K. Stuchevsky (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 358 ГРК 437/47 | |
15300 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 613 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15332 | | | Аlexei Ivanov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 632 | |
015474 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1 | |
15489 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa Branovskayai (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 13 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
15505 | | | N. Spiller, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor A. Melik-Pashayev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 27 | |
15669 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 142/48 | |
15684 | | | M. Reizen, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor A. Melik-Pashayev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 54 | |
Riga Plant | |
15984 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 358 | |
|
16048 | | | Anatoliy Orfenov, Oleg Razumovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 445 | |
|
16083 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Choir, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ivan Kuvykin, Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 483 | |
|
16084 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Choir, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ivan Kuvykin, Alexey Kovalev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 482 | |
16197 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 566 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
016275 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. [ru]государственный симфонический оркестр ссср, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 627 | |
16296 | | | Rashid Beybutov i Antonina Klesheva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Tofik Kuliyev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 629 | |
Riga Plant | |
16349 | | | Elena Petker, acc. Vyacheslav Volkov (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 690 | |
16356 | | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Abram Stasevich | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 696 | |
1948 Moscow 1949 | |
1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | |
16603 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 54 | |
16874 | | | Boris Chirkov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 194 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
017267 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. Vadim Vasilievich Borisovsky, viola (naum gennadevich walter, pianoforte) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 608 | |
17490 | | | All-State Radio Song Ensemble, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Grigoryevich Novikov;, Solo by Daniil Demyanov | 1949 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 767 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
17577 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 853 | |
17685 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 54 | |
|
17686 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | 1950 Moscow 1952 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 55 | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
13864 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 30-06-1946 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 44 | |
ГРК 411 | |
16874 | | | Boris Chirkov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 194 | |
17577 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich Nechajev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1949 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 853 | |
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) |
54 | | | [ru]Анатолий Королькевич, acc. ensemble, Conductor G.Schreder | 1939 Leningrad | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ГРК 2302 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories |
14944 | | | Sergey Lemeshev | 1947 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Studia) | ГРК 343 | |
15489 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. Raisa Branovskayai (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 13 | |
16197 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | ГРК 566 | |
Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
16603 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Promtrust (Studia-Zavod) | ГРК 54 | |
Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | |
16604 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 53 | |
17685 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexey Matveyevich Kovalev | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 54 | |
18104 | | | Alexandra Yakovenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 424 | |
Perm - KAMA |
15669 | | | Victor Knushvitskiy's Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky, Solo by T. Egorova and V. Shteyman (xylophones) | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 142/48 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|