Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Amiga |
1 50 160 А (11605) | | | Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels | | Amiga | | |
1 50 160 Б (11606) | | | Group 'Di Flamingos", acc. Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels, Solo by Helga Brauer | Berlin | Amiga | | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
160 | Б | | Elena Radova, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
161 | А | | Lyudmila Veselkova, Inna Vachnadze, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Vitaly Ponarovsky | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
Artistotipia |
159 (4248 Н) | | | Mikhail G. Erdenko, acc. piano | 1914 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Columbia Record |
DR 160 (WHR 508) | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1934 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
DR160 (WHR 508) | 2 | | Peter Leschenko, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
DR 160 (СНR 681) | 1 | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georg Corologos | 1937 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat | ЛРК 51-50 [М27760] | |
FZZ (post-war) |
160 (ФЗЗ-160) | | | Georgij Pavlovich Vinogradov, acc. accordion player trio | 11-1947 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
119 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | ~10...11-1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 5 | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
7730 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1603 | |
10203 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 160 | |
| |
Noginsk Plant | |
10204 | | | M. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 161 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10845 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. Choir of Moscow State Philharmonic Society and Osipov State Russian Folk orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 149 | |
|
12751 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Nikolay Ustinov, Viktor Nikitin | 03...05-1945 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 160 ГРК 865 | |
13349 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev | 1945 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 160 ГРК 1630/45 | |
014391 | | | Vera P. Maretskaya, acc. The state Symphony orchestra of the USSR, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 41 | |
014641 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 160 | |
15688 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 160 | |
15689 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 159 | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
Kutaisi - haberdashery production of the Kutaisi city industrial plant |
ГМУ 76-1 (М-160) | | | Rashid Beybutov | | Kutaisi - haberdashery production of the Kutaisi city industrial plant | ГМУ 76-1 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
160 | | | Nikolay Minkh's Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh, Solo by Sergey Vinogradov (piano) | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 91 | |
164 | | | Leonid Utyosov, Edit Utyosova, acc. state russian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 98 | |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 51-50 [М27760] | |
1968 | | | Group 'Di Flamingos", acc. Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels, Solo by Helga Brauer | Berlin | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10118 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 160 | |
10630 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Aron Roitman | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 167 | |
10631 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Aron Roitman | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 160 | |
|
13864 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 30-06-1946 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 215 | |
Leningrad - LEF |
160 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano | 1932...1933 Europe | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
161 | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. piano | 1932...1933 England | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1073 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1952 Leningrad | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
Pathé Record |
24003-BIS (18289) | BC | | Alma Fohström, acc. piano | 1902 St.Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
21900 (27892) | R | | Natalia Yuzhina-Ermolenko, David Yuzhin, acc. piano | 1904 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24003 (2) (83460) | ER | | Alma Fohström, acc. piano | 1902 St.Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Polydor |
C 41.160 (2949 ½ BH) | | | Ilja Livschakoff Orchestra, Conductor Ilya Livshakoff | Berlin | Polydor (electric processing) | 24310 | |
The Record Collector |
04 09 | | | James Dennis | 09-1949 Ipswich | The Record Collector | | |
The Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd. |
13279 | | | Orchestra "Stella" | | Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd.(I) | 160 | |
40324 | | | orchestra, Conductor Knaub | | Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd.(I) | 160 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|