Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Columbia Record | DC 234 (WHR 446) | 2 | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hoenigsberg | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DC 234 | |
DV 1594 (WHR 446) | 2 | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1594 | |
DC 234 (WHR 447) | 1 | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hoenigsberg | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DC 234 | |
DV 1594 (WHR 447) | 1 | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1594 | |
FZZ (post-war) | 446 (ФЗЗ-446) | | | Vocal Octet of the A. V. Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 12-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
505 (ФЗЗ-505) | | | Vocal Octet of the A. V. Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 12-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) | 445 | A | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. domra sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1943 Moscow | Tashkent Plant (wartime) | Г 132 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | |
|
446 | A | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. domra sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
|
| Tashkent Plant (wartime) | Г 132 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 862 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | Berlin | SovSong | ГРК-360 | |
|
3116 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 319 ПД ГРК 446 | |
3117 | | | Vasily Kachalov | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 319 ПД ГРК 446 | |
3572 | | | Bronislava Zlatogorova, acc. Gennady Kats (piano) | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 446 ВС ГРК 576 | |
3573 | | | Bronislava Zlatogorova, acc. Gennady Kats (piano) | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 446 ВС ГРК 576 | |
9275 | | | Howard Jacobs (saxophone) and Sidney Torch (Christie Unit Organ) | London | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 446 | |
9276 | | | Howard Jacobs (saxophone) and Sidney Torch (Christie Unit Organ) | London | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 447 | |
13426 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | Berlin | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г 59 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 6 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 59 | |
1933 Berlin | Г-59 | |
Berlin | ГРК 59 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 59 | |
|
|
Riga Plant | ГРК 59 | |
Г 59 | |
13902 | | | Barnabas von Geczy and his orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geczy | 1933 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Г 445 | |
|
015047 | | | Titta Ruffo, acc. orchestra | | Leningrad Plant | Г 415 | |
015081 | | | Amelita Galli-Curci, acc. orchestra | | Leningrad Plant | Г 446 | |
16048 | | | Anatoliy Orfenov, Oleg Razumovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 445 | |
|
[ru]Анатолий Иванович Орфёнов, О Разумовский, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | Leningrad Plant | Г 445 | |
|
16049 | | | Anatoly Orfyonov, Ivan Shmelev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 446 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 446 | |
|
|
22508 | | | Anatoly Orfenov, acc. [ru]Оркестр ВРК (orchestra), Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1953 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 2491 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1940 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 447 | |
2492 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. ussr state jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 446 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 13426 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 59 | |
Leningrad - LEF | 143 | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hoenigsberg | 1933 Vienna | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Lenmuztrest | 4-46 А | | | Fritz Kreisler | 1935 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 46 Р. 894 | |
|
11-46 B | | | Marek Weber Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 46 Р 890 | |
11-47 B | | | | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 47 Р. 895 | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 445 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. domra sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1943 Moscow | Plant | | |
13426 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | Berlin | Fotolabel (type 1) | Г 59 | |
Plant | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR | 446 | | | Lenmuztrust Studio Orchestra | 11-1940...12-1940 Leningrad | Rostokino District Rajpromtrest (Moscow) | К 3362 | |
447 | | | Lenmuztrust Orchestra | 11...12-1940 Leningrad | Rostokino District Rajpromtrest (Moscow) | К 3363 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|