Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Armed Forces Radio Service | H-62-20 | #5 | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich, Solo by Antonina Anikina | ~1945 New York | Armed Forces Radio Service | H-62 | |
Brunswick | 59003A | | | Isa Kremer, acc. orchestra | 1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | 59003 | |
Centropechat | А-075 | | | Boris Samoilovich Borisov (Gurovich) | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-076 | | | Boris Samoilovich Borisov (Gurovich) | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
Eterna | B 5046 (ET 2309) | | | Melitina Orlova, acc. Jean Davydoff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Jean Davydoff | Berlin | Eterna | 5046 | |
Favorite Record | 1-79052 | | | Под управлением М.М.Кочергина | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
FZZ (post-war) | 298 (ФЗЗ-298) | | | Choir of the Ozershchina vliiage, Rechitsa district, Gomel region, Conductor Tatiana Lopatina | 1946 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | 1115 | | | Хор | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
Gramophone Co. | 23149 (495x) | | | Janina Korolewicz-Waydowa, acc. piano | 1901 Warszawa | Concert (Angel) | | |
4-24595 (18474b) | | | Chorus, acc. I.I.Solovyev (harmonica and horn), Conductor Semen Sadovnikov | 03-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P 397 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 5114 | | | Oksana Petrusenko, acc. Kiev Conservatory Students Symphony Ensemble, Conductor Oscar Sandler | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 51 | |
| |
|
|
5772 | | | Leningrad Region NKVD "N" Boarder Guard School Psaltery Players Ensemble, Conductor N.Golosov | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
А | |
10323 | | | Amateur choir of the Bolshoye Podlesye village of Baranovichi region | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 295 | |
13812 | | | Sextet of balalaikas of the State Russian Folk Orchestra | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 359 | |
16808 | | | Fedorov Sisters (Ekaterina, Nina, Ninel and Anastasia), Conductor Leonid Innokentievich Shimkov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 219 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-219 | |
17790 | А | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-151 | |
ГРК 151 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-151 | |
|
17798 | | | Maria Ivanovna Litvinenko-Wohlgemut, acc. orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Nikolai Fedorovich Hivrich | 1950 ? 1954 | Aprelevka Plant | Г-159 | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ? | |
Leningrad Plant | |
24066 | | | Maryam Rachmankulova, acc. E. Sokolova (piano) | 1954 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
35697 | | | Russian instrumental quintet KA Yu. Emelyanov, M. Bigelbauer, A. Erastov, V. Ignatiev, L. Kolomanov | Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | 605 | 3 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
354-В-50 ГУРК 126 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) | 3733 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 598 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 482 | 2 | | Alexandra Karpova and Russian Song Quartet, acc. accordion, Conductor E. Balashov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 46-50 | |
ЛРК 46 | |
|
517 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 101-50 | |
983 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 26255 | | | A. Putinsky and V. Maksimov, bayanists of the Vyborg House of Culture, Leningrad | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 96 (20-М-96) | | | Maria Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
18708 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ? | |
Lutnia Wielkopolska | 19273 | | | Helena Tracewska | 1908 | Lutnia Wielkopolska | | |
Lyra | L-1001C | | | Vera Cebenko, acc. piano | | Lyra | | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 1521 | | | Peasant Chorus, Conductor Piotr G. Yarkov | 02-1931 Moscow | Музтрест НКЛП (el) | 14337 | |
KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | |
Pathé Record | 26444 (17677) | BC | | Wincenty Rapacki () | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
26664 (46545) | GR | | Janina Korolewicz-Waydowa | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
28328 (49918) | GR | | I.V. Bondarenko, acc. bandura | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
68904 | 1D | | M. Rubinstein | 10-1920 New York | Pathé Frères Phonograph Co. | 2547 | |
20061 (99013) | RA | | Anastasia V. Kolchevskaya (Silberman-Kolchevskaya), acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Rebikoff and Co. | 134 | | | N.P. Nikiforov, acc. balalaika | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Rebikoff and Co. (blank) | | |
Sound letters | 14 | | | Mariya Maksakova, acc. choir with orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevskiy | 1950 Moscow 1955 | Sound letters | | |
Standard | T-2103-B | | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich, Solo by Antonina Anikina | ~1945 New York | Standard | T-510 | |
Syrena Record | 12205 | | | Maria A.Lidarskaya | 04-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Tonophone Record | А 579 | | | Folk chorus of P. Travkin, acc. N. Yakovlev (accordion), Conductor P. Travkin | | Tonophone (Black) | | |
Zonophone | X-3-64552 (1241ae) | | | Ukrainskiy Choir of Leo Sabinin, Conductor Leo Sabinin | 13-8-1910 Kharkov | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-63311 (17387b) | | | P.M.Komarova | 01-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|