Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
493 (493 ГПМ) | | | Joseph Smidt, acc. orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1780 | |
Beka-Record |
45334 | | | Nikolay A. Rostovsky (Frumson), acc. piano | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3743 (M 4630) | | | Edgars Vilnis, acc. Merry Alfred Winter Chapel, Conductor Alfred Winter | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3743 | |
4158 (M 5517) | | | Tālis Matīss un Vilma Antipova-Milgravis, acc. B. Moiseev (piano) | 1950 Riga | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 4158 ГРК 226 | |
Columbia Record |
35627 | 1-1 | | Nikolay Bolshakov, acc. piano | 1906 St.Petersburg | Columbia Graphophone Record | | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
(695) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1312 | |
Extraphone |
20014 (47002) | | | Natalia Artsybasheva, Zinaida Ratmirovo (Rombar), acc. piano | ~1909 St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (red) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-75108 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev) | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18009 | | | I.N.Bobrov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
4-22189 (14932b) | | | Alexander Davydov, acc. piano | 06-10-1910 St.Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
4-22206 (15010b) | | | Evgeni E. Witting, acc. piano | 18-10-1910 St.Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
|
4-22675 (ak16846e) | | | Vladimir Rosing, acc. piano | 31-07-1913 London | Amour Gramophone | С 4-22674 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
03124 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 21 ОС ГРК 452 | |
SovSong | | |
ОС 19 [03124] | |
05676 | | | Orchestra of the Leningrad GOTOB name S. Kirov, Conductor Daniil Pokhitonov | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
| Noginsk Plant | |
9274 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
13129 | | | Mlkhail Aleksandrovich, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gran | 08...09-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1439 | |
|
|
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
08...09-1945 Moscow 1958~1959 | |
08...09-1945 Moscow | |
Riga Plant | |
15751 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 202 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 202 | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 524 ГРК 202/48 | |
15752 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 202 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 202 | |
|
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 524 ГРК 202/48 | |
17100 | | | Nadezhda Kazantseva, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 464 | |
Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Radnargosp) |
0037880 | | | Dan Sorina, acc. [ru]эстрадный оркестр румынского радио, Conductor Sile Diniсu | 1961 Moscow 1963 | Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Radnargosp) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
532 | 1 | | M. Rozanov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 114-50 | |
747 | 3 | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 271-51 | |
1585 | | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
0037880 | | | Dan Sorina, acc. [ru]эстрадный оркестр румынского радио, Conductor Sile Diniсu | 1961 Moscow 1963 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
13129 | | | Mlkhail Aleksandrovich, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gran | 08...09-1945 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 1439 | |
ЛРК 231 | |
30305 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor [ru]Э. Георгиев[ru]E. Georgiev | Bulgary | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
13129 | | | Mlkhail Aleksandrovich, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gran | 08...09-1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (lyre) | ЛРК 378 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-67А (528) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ГРК 1182 | |
11-86 В (635) | | | Joseph Schmidt | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1307 | |
11-67А (830) | | | Robert Gaden and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Gaden | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ЛРК 1182 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
747 | 2 | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimpobut" | ЛРК 271-51 [600-51] | |
13129 | | | Mlkhail Aleksandrovich, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gran | 08...09-1945 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 1439 | |
17100 | | | Nadezhda Kazantseva, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 464 | |
LPs |
Д-00187 | | | Symphony Orchestra of the All-Union Radio Committee, Conductor Nikolai Golovanov | 1952 Moscow 1952 | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
13129 | | | Mlkhail Aleksandrovich, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gran | 08...09-1945 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 1439 | |
Moscow - All-Union Recording Studio |
30936 | | | Variety Orchestra of Moscow Variety Theatre, Conductor Nikolai Grigorievich Minh | 1958 Moscow | Moscow - All-Union Recording Studio | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
0918 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Sheydler | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
| |
2724 | | | Solomon Khromchenko, acc. piano | 1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 15681 | |
А | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2763 (15010b) | | | Evgeni E. Witting, acc. piano | 18-10-1910 St.Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 15154 | |
4-22206 (15010b) | | | Evgeni E. Witting, acc. piano | 18-10-1910 St.Petersburg | Mustrust (general list) | 15154 | |
Parlophon |
DP.24 (133715) | | | Joseph Schmidt, acc. orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt | 1933 Berlin | Parlophon | | |
Pathé Record |
R-80534 (54692) | | | Virgilio Ranzato, acc. piano | 05-1904...05-1905 Milano | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Sphinx Record |
106 | | | T. Kamionsky | | Sphinx Record | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-62509 (14591b) | | | Alexander Karenzin (Moshkov), acc. piano | 05-08-1910 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-62070 (14932b) | | | Alexander Davydov, acc. piano | 06-10-1910 St.Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|