Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artistotipia |
27046 (5500 Н) | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. piano | 1915 Petrograd | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Aurora Record |
А 1215 | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | Aurora Record | | |
Beka-Record |
56494 | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | ~1913 Moscow | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3326 (M 3683) | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1934 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3326 | |
Brunswick |
59015-A (E22656) | 3 | | Russian Folk Orchestra | 26-04-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
Collectors and Authors |
13180 18148 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
20073-F (W 106633) | 2 | | Russian Orchestra "Moscow" | 04-1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20073-F | |
Decca (US) |
2902-A (65886) | | | Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | 26-06-1939 New York | Decca (US) | 2902 | |
Electrola |
E.G. 1146 (BLR 4809) | 1Δ | | Adam Gelbtrunk, Rio Gebhardt, Leopold Mittmann, Alexander Zakin | 03-12-1929 Berlin, Beethovensaal | Electrola | 8-45518 | |
Extraphone |
21641 (3331) | | | Brass Band of the 132 Bender Infantry Regiment of V.A. Prisovsky, Conductor Vasily Prisovsky | Kiev | Extraphone (green) | | |
21555 (10559) | | | "Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (red) | | |
21555 | | | Orchestra "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.Sokolov | Petrograd | Extraphone (green) | | |
21556 | | | Orchestra "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.Sokolov | Petrograd | Extraphone (green) | | |
21556 | | | "Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.-Petersburg | Extraphone (red) | | |
21557 | | | Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
42104 | | | Albert Müller, acc. orchestra | Berlin | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-72044 | | | | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-120431 | | | Штарктон | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18165 | | | Brass Orchestra «Gnom Record» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18175 | | | Accordion Orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18288 | | | Orchestra «Gnom Record» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
24058 (370x) | | | Nikolay Figner and Medeya Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
022161 (1987c) | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | | |
Monarch (Angel) | М 022161 [DB896, VB19] | |
| |
2-23006 (3000L) | | | Varya Panina, acc. Konstantin Vasilyev, Mikhail Shishkin (guitars) | 1905 Moscow | Concert (Angel) | | |
2-23839 (18351b) | | | Natalya Tamara, acc. piano | 22-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | С 2-23839 | |
|
2-20200 (18618b) | | | Band of the 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | 12-12-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | Р 630 | |
02396 (А11616) | 3 | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 18-04-1912 Camden | Monarch (HMV) | M 02396 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
7232 | А | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 28-07-1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0887 | |
|
8391 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1830 | |
|
11897 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 425 | |
|
Г 425/44 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 425 | |
11981 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 04-1944...05-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 507 | |
ГРК 507 | |
|
В | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
1947 Moscow 1947 | |
1947 Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | Г 507 | |
12424 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1934 Рига | Aprelevka Plant | Г 969 | |
| Riga Plant | ГРК 969 | |
12591 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1945 г. Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 942 | |
12592 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1945 г. Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 942 | |
13851 | | | USSR State Orchestra Soloists' Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 9 | ГРК 398 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 398 | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
16771 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 32 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 32 | |
36648 | | | Orchestra with a vocal ensemble | 1961 | Riga Plant | | |
Homokord |
4520 | | | Orchesta | 23-03-1909 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
Pl.29515 a (H-20158) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Willy Metschke( Jeno Fesca) | | Homocord II | Pl.29515 | |
International Parlophon Record |
14715 | | | Varya Panina, acc. Konstantin Vasilyev, Mikhail Shishkin (guitars) | 1905 Moscow | International Parlophon (green) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1271 | 5 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
? | |
30939 | | | Klavdia Ivanovna Shulzhenko, acc. instrumental quartet | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
804 (804-940) | 1 | | Studio ensemble, Conductor Evgeny Zablotskiy, Solo by Alexei Kondrat'yev (accordion) | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 318-51 [М28333] | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
11897 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1944 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 425/44 | |
11981 | В | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 305 | |
30939 | | | Klavdia Ivanovna Shulzhenko, acc. instrumental quartet | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1271 | 5 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Plastic factory of Kirov district (conductor) | | |
36648 | | | Orchestra with a vocal ensemble | 1961 | Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Gosprom Buildings) | | |
Lyrophon |
15036 (o15036) | | | Orchestra | | Lyrophon (orange) | | |
4104 (Rss 4104) | I | | Varya Panina, acc. guitars | Moscow | Lyrophon (red) | | |
Melodia Record |
162 б (162Б) | | | Orchestra Melody | | Melodia Record | | |
162а (1105) | | | Orchestra Melody | | Melodia Record | | |
Metropol-Record |
722 | | | Orchestra of the Metropol Record Society | ~1911 Москва | Metropol (blue band) | | |
|
830 | | | Symphonic Orchestra Metropol Record | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
1265 | | | First Great Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor D. Tarnovsky, P. Ivanov | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Mewa |
8 (47312) | | | jazz orchestra, Conductor Charles Bovery (Bowery; Karel Nejdely; Karol Najdl) | 1947 Poznan | Mewa | 8 | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
16771 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1949 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 32 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
624 | | | Mikhail B. Reison, acc. piano | 01-1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13590 | |
M.Reison, acc. piano | 1930 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 13596 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2532 (17918b) | | | Maria Komarova, acc. piano | 11-10-1913 St.-Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 18069 | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
3-69105 (17481b) | | | Ivan Solovyev, Grigory Bruev, Conductor Grigory Bruev | 15-04-1913 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | | |
2-20200 (18618b) | | | Band of the 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | 12-12-1913 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 9038 | |
Parlophon |
P. 53404-I (2-79518) | | | Valeria Barsova, acc. Orchestra of the Berlin Opera, Conductor Frieder Weissmann | 23-04-1930 Berlin | Parlophon | P. 53404 | |
Pathé Record |
22814 (26227) | NR+ | | Pathé Orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24572 (44148) | GR | | Vladimir Kastorsky, , N.N.Kedrov, acc. orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24164 (48070) | GR | | Varvara (Varya) Panina, acc. Konstantin Vasilyev, Mikhail Shishkin (guitars) | 1905 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27290 (77989) | RA | | Maria Emskaya, acc. piano, violins | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
22328 (90857) | RA | | Pathé Orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
20290 (14-RA-1499) | | | Alexander Grabostov, Podgoretskaya, acc. piano, Conductor Alexander Grabostov | 1914 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
|
NS.393 | | | | | Pathé Actuelle Record | 6055 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
1870 | | | Life Guards Cavalry Regiment Band, Conductor Anton Vyacheslavovich Ruzhek | 1912 Moscow | RAOG (white) | | |
12613 | | | Accordion Troupe of Bruev and Soloviev | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 411 | |
Russian Gypsy Music |
3-A (3A) | | | Galina (Galia) Prengel, acc. V. Prokofieff, A. Lin, Yuri Sutozsky, G. Gel (guitars, piano) | ~1952 | Russian Gypsy Music | 3 | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels |
2-20764 (18619b) | | | Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt | 12-12-1913 Moscow | Soviet with anonymous pre-revolutional labels with text version 1 | 386 [P386] | |
Stella Record |
12613 | | | Accordion Troupe of Bruev and Soloviev | Moscow | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
13217 | | | S.Sharonov, acc. piano, violin | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Syrena Record |
1426 | | | Grenadier Regiment Orchestra of Emperor Francis Joseph in Berlin, Conductor Adolf Becker | 1909...1911 Berlin | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Сирена-Рекордъ | |
10566 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. Orchestra Warsaw Philharmonic of Professor G. Hirschfeld, Conductor G. Hirschfeld | 04-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
18432 | | | Henryk Gold | 06-1927...12-1927 | Syrena (acoustic recording) | 749a | |
Tbilisi - Promkombinat |
1271 | 5 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
Victor |
20752-B (BVE-32495) | 5 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Kirilloff | 11-10-1926 Camden, New Jersey | Victor (scroll, black) | 20752 | |
Zonophone |
X-60998 (1500ae) | | | orchestra of the 30-th artillery brigade, Conductor Ye. M. Borodkin | 09-1910 Wilna | International Zonophone | | |
| 09-1910 Vilna | |
X-63566 (3000L) | | | Varya Panina, acc. Konstantin Vasilyev, Mikhail Shishkin (guitars) | 1905 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
X-60816 (6803r) | | | Zonophone Orchestra | 1909 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 60816 | |
X-60814 (6927r) | | | Zonophone own Orchestra | 11-1909 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-60815 (6966r) | | | Zonophone own Orchestra | 11-1909 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-60216 (7709L) | | | Orchestra "Zonophone", Conductor Ivan Arkadev | 09-1908 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
Х 60215 | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х 60216 | |
X-2-60546 (14652b) | | | Orсhestra of the 1st Sumsky Hussar regiment, Conductor A.K.Markvardt | 20-08-1910 Moscow | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-67936 (15283b) | | | Adolf Sens, acc. piano | 11-01-1911 Berlin | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-63228 (16374b) | | | N. Raevskaya-Plovetzkaya, acc. piano | 02-04-1912 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|