Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (Canada) |
111-A (PR-1653) | | | Lew Ischuk, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bohdan (Ivan Bohdan, John Bohdan) Wesolowsky (Bondi, Bocian, Bazio) | 1954 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 111 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
504 (504 ГПМ) | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | ~1932 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1783 | |
|
|
Beka-Record |
45660 | | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. piano | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
|
|
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3453 (M 3975) | | | Alfreds Porins, acc. Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3453 | |
Columbia Record |
DW 5332 (CR 1273) | | | Black Sea Cossacks Choir of Andrej Scholuch, Conductor Andrej Scholuch | | Columbia (European) | DW 5332 | |
Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky |
8271 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | Europe | Cooperative Artel of Dzerzhinsky | | |
Dana |
590 A (590-A) | | | Mieczysław Fogg, acc. orchestra "Syrena Records" | 09-1934 | Dana (brown) | 590 [25218, 9332] | |
Favorite Record |
1-76042 | | | А.И.Лебедева | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Fonotipia |
39921 (xPh 2212) | | | Salomea Kruszelnicka | 05-11-1906...06-11-1906 Milano | Fonotipia | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18092 | | | E.S.Tarina-Toumanova | | Gnom Concert Record (Gray label) | | |
E.S.Tarina-Tumanova | Gnom Concert Record (Yellow label) | |
| Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | |
Gosprossnab NKP (reissues) |
4024 | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. harmonia | | Gosprossnab NKP (discus thrower, gray) | 3194 | |
Gramophone Co. |
11016 (1612) | | | M. Rubin, acc. piano? | 15-03-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
053223 (3077f) | | | Luisa Tetrazzini, acc. orchestra, Conductor [ru]Перси Питт | London | Monarch (Angel) | М 053223 | |
30-10211 (0B 4393) | 2 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 11-01-1933 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | B. 6308 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
2-20659 (6819b) | | | K.u.K. Infanterie Regiment Nr. 4, Hoch Und Deutschmeister, acc. orchestra, Conductor William Watzek | 1905 Vienna | Amour Gramophone | P161 | |
2-20660 (6820b) | | | K.u.K. Infanterie Regiment Nr. 4, Hoch Und Deutschmeister, acc. orchestra | 1905 Vienna | Amour Gramophone | P161 | |
2-20779 (12500r) | | | Concert Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Schirman | 20-06-1913 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | P 454 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
832 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 11-01-1933 London | SovSong | Г-354 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 354 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
402 Д ГРК 354 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
Noginsk Plant | 31 Д [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
Д 316 Г 354 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
7343 | | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-1098 | |
ГРК 1098 | |
Г 1098 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1098 | |
А | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1098 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
14995 | | | Edit Utesova and Leonid Utesov, acc. state russian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | ГРК 369 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 3 | |
Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
15120 | | | Alexey Korolev, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 476 | |
| Belaccord (GPT) | 331 ГРК 476/47 | |
31513 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
|
38708 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble "melodiya" | 1962 Moscow | Riga Plant | | |
Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry |
0031962 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Kaunas - Factory of Household Chemistry | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
1057 | | | Ivan Kedrov, acc. piano | 1938 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2005 | |
1058 | | | Ivan Kedrov, acc. piano | 1938 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2005 | |
|
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0145 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. guitars | 1943 | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0158 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. guitars | 1943 | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
|
0393 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. instrumental ensemble | | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0632 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0816 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0880 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1289 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
2041 | | | Mark Bernes, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman, Solo by A. Ivanov-Kramskoy (Guitar) | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ГРК 353/43 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
163 | | | Edit Utesova and Leonid Utesov, acc. State Russian SSR Jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 99 | |
2 | |
31962 | | | Vladimir Konstantinovich Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union broadcast, Conductor Grigory Arnoldovich Stolyarov | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
| Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
31513 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
37584 | | | orchestra | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
38708 | | | Maya Kristalinskaya, acc. instrumental ensemble "melodiya" | 1962 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-66 В (524) | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Lenmuztrust (score) | ГРК 1181 | |
11-66 В (645) | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1181 | |
66 ЛРК 1181 | |
7343 А (7343) | | | Leonid Utyosov's Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 22-08-1938 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | ЛРК 3192 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
14995 | | | Edit Utesova and Leonid Utesov, acc. state russian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1948 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 369 | |
0031962 | | | Vladimir Troshin, acc. variety orchestra of all-union radio committee, Conductor Grigory Stolyarov | 1958 Moscow | Red | | |
Melodja |
211 (25211) | | | Tadeusz Faliszewski, acc. orchestra | 1934 Warsaw | Melodja-Electro | 282 | |
Metropol-Record |
163 | | | Vocal quartet, acc. organ, Conductor Erdmanis, Zāmuels | 1910 Riga | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
769 | | | A. Tretyakova, acc. piano | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 18365 | |
|
|
01420 | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 1931 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
01421 | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест НКЛП (el) | 02236 | |
А | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | |
National Council of American–Soviet Friendship |
(ND3-MC-3332) | | | Golden Gate Quartet, acc. piano | 16-07-1943 New York | National Council of American–Soviet Friendship | M 7 | |
Odeon-Record |
O 6725 a (XX B 8354) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela | Berlin | Odeon-Record | | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
4024 | | | Ivan N. Bobrov, acc. harmonia | | RAOG (silver harp) | 3194 | |
4421 | | | Olga Okuneva, acc. orchestra | | RAOG (white) | | |
Recorded blanks |
6875-A | | | Adam Aston, acc. orchestra "Syrena-Rekord" | ~1932 | Ann Arbor Recording Studio | 6875 [27328, 8868] | |
Star Record |
2212 | | | Buchner-Orchester | Berlin | Star Record (black) | | |
Syrena Record |
30190 | | | Jack Charman, acc. orchestra | | Sirena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 310 | |
Victor |
24309-A (0B 4393) | 2 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 11-01-1933 London | Victor (black) | 24309 [B6308 R143860 AM4634 HN647] | |
JA-213-B (OD 959) | 2 | | Orchestra, Conductor Lewis Ruth | 1932 Berlin | Victor (scroll, Japan) | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-63140 (3091ab) | | | Nina Dulkevich, acc. piano | 16-5-1911 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|