Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4127 (M 106 Е) | | | Jazz-Ensemble | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4127 ГРК 169 | |
4127 (M 107 Е) | | | Jazz-Ensemble | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4127 ГРК 169 | |
3317 (M 3660) | | | Laivinieki Brothers, acc. Bellaccord Orchestra (dance orchestra) | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3317 | |
A | 1934 Riga | |
3317 (M 3661) | | | Laivinieki Brothers, acc. Bellaccord Orchestra (dance orchestra) | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3317 | |
1934 Riga | |
Collectors and Authors |
8924 8980 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
36092 | | | E.Nemchak and N.Nikiforov, acc. piano | 1907 | Колумбiя Фонографъ | | |
DM 1166 a (WJ 63) | 1 | | Columbia Symphony Orchestra | ~1931 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | DM 1166 | |
DM 1166 b (WJ 64) | | | Columbia Symphony Orchestra | ~1931 Warsaw | Columbia (European) | DM 1166 | |
Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat |
0033531 | | | Instrumental quartet | Moscow 1959 | Dnepropetrovsk - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
3-1 | |
Electrola |
E.H. 308 (CLR6419) | 1 | | Large symphony orchestra, Conductor Clemens Schmalstich | Berlin, Beethoven-Saal | Electrola | 4-040810 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
238 (ФЗЗ-238) | | | Model Orchestra of the Ministry of Armed Forces of the USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 01-1948 Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1019 | | | Revolution Military Council of the Republic Orchestra, Conductor Saul | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
2-40151 (2273h) | | | Kaiser Franz Garde Grenadier Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Adolf Becker | 1904 Berlin | Concert (Angel) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
0591 | | | Sergei Prokofiev (piano), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet), Beethoven Quartet (Dmitri Tsyganov, Vasily Shirinsky, Vadim Borisovsky, Sergei Shirinsky) | 03-05-1935 Moscow | SovSong | ИА 6 ГРК 287 | |
0592 | | | Sergei Prokofiev (piano), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet), Beethoven Quartet (Dmitri Tsyganov, Vasily Shirinsky, Vadim Borisovsky, Sergei Shirinsky) | 03-05-1935 Moscow | SovSong | ИА 6 ГРК 287 | |
0774 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 315 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0775 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 315 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0776 | А | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | 316 ИР ГРК 330 | |
0777 | | | Emil Gilels | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | 316 ИР ГРК 330 | |
3091 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 18 ОС ГРК 323 | |
18 ОС Г 323 | |
3092 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 18 ОС ГРК 323 | |
18 ОС Г 323 | |
05426 | | | Sergei Prokofiev (piano), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet), Beethoven Quartet (Dmitri Tsyganov, Vasily Shirinsky, Vadim Borisovsky, Sergei Shirinsky) | 19-05-1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 023 | |
05427 | | | Sergei Prokofiev (piano), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet), Beethoven Quartet (Dmitri Tsyganov, Vasily Shirinsky, Vadim Borisovsky, Sergei Shirinsky) | 19-05-1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 023 | |
5442 | | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
5443 | | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 041 | |
6270 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0283 | |
|
7321 | | | Seksembai Aimambetov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1059 | |
8030 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2054 | |
8031 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2065 | |
8637 | | | State Ukrainian SSR Jewish Folk Music and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Solomon Feintuch | 1939 Kiev | Riga Plant | 788 УРК 16 | |
8638 | | | State Ukrainian SSR Jewish Folk Music and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Solomon Feintuch | 1939 Kiev | Riga Plant | 788 УРК 16 | |
9304 | | | Matvey Rappoport, Leonid Khokhlov (piano), S. Gunko (drums) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2806 | |
9305 | | | Matvey Rappoport, Leonid Khokhlov (piano), S. Gunko (drums) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2807 | |
9610 | | | Gypsy Orchestra Alfred Rode, Conductor Alfred Rode | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2951 | |
9763 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Naum Polonsky (tube) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3170 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 3170 | |
9764 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Isaak Zhuk (violin) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3171 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 3171 | |
9765 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Yakov Shteiman (trombone) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3172 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9766 | | | Ensemble of Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Soloists, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Ivan Mayorov (clarinet) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3173 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9950 | | | Military Brass Band, Conductor Vasily Agapkin | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
|
10927 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 259 | |
10928 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | К 260 | |
11657 | А | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Г 294 | |
| |
11658 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
Г 294 | |
|
11659 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
1943 Moscow 1943 | |
11660 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
|
12757 | | | Concert Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1179 | |
12824 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1219 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | |
12825 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1219 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | |
13098 | | | Ivan Malanin | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1412 | |
|
13213 | | | Edith Utyosova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1-10-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1505 | |
13214 | | | Jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1-10-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1506 | |
13786 | | | State Russian Folk orchestra, acc. state russian folk orchestra, Conductor Dmitry Osipov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 331 | |
014308 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 757 | |
| |
014309 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 757 | |
|
14971 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 354 | |
14972 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 354 | |
15016 | | | [ru]Оркестр п/у Г.С.Фукс-Мартина[en][en]Fuchs-Martin Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 393 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15017 | | | [ru]Оркестр п/у Г.С.Фукс-Мартина[en][en]Fuchs-Martin Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 393 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
15224 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 556 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 556 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 556 | |
15225 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1947 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 556 | |
Aprelevka Plant | Г 556 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 556 | |
15248 | | | Stalin Automobile Plant Brass Orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Scherbinin | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
15434 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 701 | |
15435 | | | Alexander Tsfasmanн | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 701 | |
15796 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 238 | |
15797 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 238 | |
015930 | | | Maria Grinberg, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 352 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
015931 | | | Maria Grinberg, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 352 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
17981 | | | Leonid Borisovich Kogan, acc. All-Union Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
17982 | | | Leonid Borisovich Kogan, acc. All-Union Radio Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
18078 | | | The state Symphony orchestra of the USSR, Conductor László Somogyi | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г- | |
Leningrad Plant | |
18079 | | | The state Symphony orchestra of the USSR, Conductor László Somogyi | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г- | |
Leningrad Plant | |
20289 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
20290 | | | Alexander Tsfasman | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
20732 | | | Variety Orchestra, Conductor Abram Stasevich | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20953 | | | Variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 19-12-1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat |
0033531 | 3-1 | | Instrumental quartet | Moscow 1959 | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kristall |
3567 (C 8785) | 2 | | Fritz Domina and his Orchestra, Conductor Fritz Domina | | Kristall | 3567 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0172 | | | Bayan-players Quartet of Volkhov Front Ensemble, Solo by Stepan Chapky; Alexey Solovyov, Ivan Pavlenko,Arkady Rotenberg | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0178 | | | Berlin Dance Orchestra | 1930 ? Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0925 | | | Jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1-10-1945 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 269 | |
0940 | | | Edith Utyosova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1-10-1945 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 270 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
469 | 2 | | Vladimir Kuznetsov and Ivan Tikhonov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 67-50 | |
470 | 2 | | Vladimir Kuznetsov and Ivan Tikhonov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 66-50 | |
724 | 1 | | Evgeniy Kuznetsov and Petr Galkin | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 258 | |
862 | 2 | | Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Evgeny Zablotsky | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 364 51 | |
1367 | П | | German Timofeevich Orlov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Petrovich Volovats | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1368 | П | | German Timofeevich Orlov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Petrovich Volovats | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
16925 | | | Boris Shashin, Vyaacheslav Medvedev, Alexander Zuev | 1949 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г 301 | |
LPs |
М60-41644 | #1 | | Paul Whiteman and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Whiteman | 1928 1979 | Melodia (LP) > Melodia (LP, Aprelevka plant) | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
20565 | | | Novosibirsk radio orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Ivan Guliayev | | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
0x219 | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 5501 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x219 | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | | |
Pathé Record |
25300_1 (33795) | CR | | Pathe Orchestra | | Pathé Record | | |
Philarmonic Transcription |
SR-24B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-24 | |
SR-26B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-26 | |
SR-27B | | | Symphony Orchestra | | Philarmonic Transcription | SR-27 | |
Recorded blanks |
3680 | | russian, latvian | symphony orchestra | Themes for A. Glazunov’s symphony in E flat major: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 (Темы из симфонии А. Глазунова ми-бемоль мажор: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11) (Tēmas A. Glazunova simfonijai Es-dūrā : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11), symphony piece (Alexander Glazunov) |
| Symphony orchestra, Conductor Jānis Mediņš | Riga | Latvijas Radiofons | | |
Tempo |
5093 (1715) | | | Horst Winter Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Horst Winter | 1941 | Tempo | 5093 | |
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|