Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | 592 (592 ГПМ) | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 07-09-1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2507 | |
|
593 (593 ГПМ) | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 07-09-1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2508 | |
|
FZZ (post-war) | 579 (ФЗЗ-579) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Choir, acc. Orchestra of All-Union Radio Committee, Conductor Kovalev (orchestra), Kuvykin (choir) | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
593 (ФЗЗ-593) | | | Octet of Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. Orchestra of All-Union Radio Committee, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy (Orchestra), Alexander Shilov (Choir), Solo by Vladimir Zakharov, Georgy Vinogradov | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
FZZ (pre-war) | 592 | | | Efrem Flax, acc. Isaak Dunaevsky (piano) | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-Б-173 | |
593 | | | Efrem Flax, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Isaak Dunaevsky | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-Б-174 | |
Gramophone Co. | 23312 (593) | | | Maria A. Mikhailova, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 593 | | | Leonid M. Leonidov | 04-05-1935 Moscow | SovSong | ПД 308 Г-285 | |
| Leonid Leonidov | Noginsk Plant | В 308а ПД ГРК 285 | |
308 ПД А ГРК 285 | |
594 | | | Leonid Leonidov | 04-05-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | В 308а ПД ГРК 285 | |
308 ПД А ГРК 285 | |
а | | Leonid M. Leonidov | SovSong | ПД 308 Г-285 | |
3590 | | | Moldobasan Musulmankulov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 958 Н Кирг ГРК 593 | |
3591 | | | Moldobasan Musulmankulov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 958 Н Кирг ГРК 593 | |
3592 | | | Sayakbai Karalayev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 593 | |
3593 | | | Sayakbai Karalayev | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 593 | |
10613 | | | Mark Reizen, acc. domras emsemble, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 593 | |
10615 | | | Mark Reizen, acc. domras emsemble, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 594 | |
12076 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domra ensemble, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 592 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
12077 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domra ensemble, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 593 | |
Г 593 | |
ГРК 593 | |
Г 593 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
17251 | | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Леонид Павлович Пятигорский | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 592 | |
17252 | | | Mikhail Alexandrovich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Леонид Павлович Пятигорский | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 593 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 592 | 3 | | Yuri Shakhnov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Yuri Shakhnov, Solo by Yuri Shakhnov (accordion) | Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 162 | |
593 | 1 | | Yuri Shakhnov, acc. ensemble, Conductor Yuri Shakhnov, Solo by Yuri Shakhnov (accordion) | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 166 | |
Lenmuztrest | 593 A (2914) | | | Georgy Nelepp, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 593 ЛРК 3538 | |
593 B (2915) | | | Georgy Nelepp, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Brog | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 593 ЛРК 3539 | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 550-51 (593) | 2 | | Studio ensemble of artel "Plastmass", acc. ensemble, Conductor Yuriy Shakhnov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Khimpobut" | ГУРК 126 | |
Metropol-Record | 593 | | | Gypsy orchestra, Conductor Berkes Béla | 1909 Budapest | Metropol (blue band) | | |
596 | | | Gypsy orchestra, Conductor Berkes Béla | 1909 Budapest | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 592 | | | State Stradivari Quartet (Boris Simsky, Petr Bondarenko, Grigory Gamburg,Viktor Kubatsky), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet) | 12-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13831 | |
593 | | | State Stradivari Quartet (Boris Simsky, Petr Bondarenko, Grigory Gamburg,Viktor Kubatsky), Aleksandr Volodin (clarinet) | 12-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 13831 | |
Mustrust (general list) | 592 (2784r) | | | Vasily Varshavsky Accordion Band, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | 1907 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 12010 | |
593 (2787r) | | | Vasily Varshavsky Accordion Band, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky | 1907 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 12010 | |
Parlophon | P.9298-I (2-20782) | | | Actors of the "Blue Bird" Theatre of Jakob D. Yuzhny, acc. orchestra, Conductor Jakob D. Yuzhny | ~1930 Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, blue) | P.9298 | |
Rebikoff and Co. | (593в) | | | Medea Mei Figner, acc. piano | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Rebikoff and Co. (test) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|