Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
142 | | | Nina Dorda, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
143 | | | Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, Yury Tseytlin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4119 (M 5452) | | | Marks Sluckovs | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4119 ГРК 143 | |
4119 (M 5453) | | | Marks Sluckovs | 1948 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4119 ГРК 144 | |
Columbia Record |
21088-F (CM 143) | | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. "Columbia" orchestra | 1935 London | Columbia (European) | | |
DV 1679 (CM 143) | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. Orchestra Columbia | 1935 London | Columbia (European) | | |
|
21088-F (CM 144) | | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. "Columbia" orchestra | 1935 London | Columbia (European) | | |
DV 1679 (WHR 507) | 1 | | Petr Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1679 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
Э-143 | | | Gerogii Vinogradov, Danil Demyanov, acc. Boris Shashin, Alexander Zuyev (duo of bayanists) | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
142 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. Svyatoslav Knushevitsky, Vladimir Klempne (cello and piano) | 1942 Moscow | Plastmass Factory (three digits) | ЛРК 86 | |
143 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
|
|
|
|
| All-Union Radio Commitee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Aleksandrovich Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Sverdlovsky District (wartime) | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Riga Plant (wartime) | 25 ГРК 25/42 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 25/42 | |
144 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
|
| |
ГРК 25 | |
| ГРК 25/42 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | |
| All-Union Radio Commitee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Aleksandrovich Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Sverdlovsky District (wartime) | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Riga Plant (wartime) | 25 ГРК 25 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 25 | |
436 | | | Nataliya Yshkova, acc. soloist ensemble of state radio committee, Conductor Victor Smirnov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 144/43 | |
| Nataliya Ushkova, acc. soloist ensemble of state radio committee, Conductor Viktor Smirnov | Unmarked (three digits) | |
437 | | | Nataliya Yshkova, acc. soloist ensemble of state radio committee, Conductor Victor Smirnov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 143/43 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | |
489 | | | Tamara Yanko, acc. Tikhon Khrennikov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
9408 | A | | Umar Dimaev | 1939 -1964 | Aprelevka Plant | ЧИГР 143 | |
9409 | | | Umar Dimaev | 1939 1964 | Aprelevka Plant | ЧИГР 143 | |
010165 | | | A. Baturin (Tomsky), P. Nortsov (Eletskiy), S. Ostroumov (Chekalinskiy), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 03-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 40 Г 143 | |
Noginsk Plant | 40 ГРК 143 | |
010198 | | | Kseniya Derjinskaya (Liza), Nikandr Khanaev (German), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 04-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 39 Г 142 | |
Noginsk Plant | 39 ГРК 142 | |
14625 | | | Pavel Gerasimovich Lisitsian, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 143 | |
14626 | | | Pavel Gerasimovich Lisitsian, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 142 | |
15668 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 143/48 | |
16711 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 143 | |
16712 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 144 | |
19040 | | | Yuda Bespalko, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Gennady Katz | 1951 Moscow 1951 | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 143 | |
19041 | | | Yuri Shakhnov, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Minkh | 1951 Moscow 1951 | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 144 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3122 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3123 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Valentina Klodnina, N. Grechukhina | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 143 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
142 | | | Anna Haritonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 85 | |
|
143 | | | Anna Haritonova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 84 | |
|
174 | | | Anna Haritonova, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК № 109 | |
Leningrad - Kultprom |
117 (162) | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | Leningrad - Kultprom | | |
Leningrad - LEF |
142 | | | Peter and Vera Lestchenko, acc. tango orchestra, Conductor Anatoli Albin | 1945 Bucharest | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
143 | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hoenigsberg | 1933 Vienna | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - ZET |
142 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | Leningrad | ZET (sphinx) | | |
143 | А | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1934 Moscow | ZET (sphinx) | | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 131 | | | Zinaida Rikomi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 472 | |
Л 143 | | | Ivan Permikin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 425 | |
Mongolian |
113 (113-А) | | | Norsonzhav, acc. Symphonic Orchestra of the Musical Drama Theatre, Conductor [ru]Джамьянгиин Чулуун[ru]Dzhamyangiin Chuluun | Ulan-Bator | "BNMAU" | | |
Perm - KAMA |
15668 | | | Victor Knushvitskiy's Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky, Solo by T. Egorova and V. Shteyman (xylophones) | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 143/48 | |
Sound letters |
143 | | | Children's Choir of the City of Kaliningrad, Moscow Region, acc. orchestra, Conductor A. Chmyrev | | Sound letters | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
143 (ПКК №185) | | | Vadim Kozin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Ignatyev | 10-09-1937 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 079 | |
144 (ПКК №187) | | | Vadim Kozin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Ignatyev | 1938 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 079 | |
Zonophone |
К.З.Х.143 | | | Anastasiya Vyaltseva | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Plastinka Zonophona | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|