Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artiphon |
L4445T | | | acc. guitar, orchestra | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3795 (M 4720) | | | Talis Matiss, acc. Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3796 | |
Centropechat |
А-090 | | | "Soviet Record" Choir | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (blank label) | | |
А-090Б | | | "Soviet Record" Choir | 31-05-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (blank label) | | |
Columbia Record |
4204-M (CL 6338) | | | Choir of the Red Army of the U.S.S.R., acc. balalaika, accordion, Conductor A. Alexandrov, Solo by M. Pankow (Tenor) | | Columbia Masterworks | | |
C68-2 (CL 6338) | | | Alexandrov Choir of The Red Army of The USSR, Conductor Alexander Vasilyevich Alexandrovv, Solo by V.K. Pankov | 09-1937 Paris | Columbia (microphone) | 36265 | |
DB1749 (CL6338) | | | Choir of The Red Army of The USSR, Conductor Alexander Vasilyevich Alexandrovv, Solo by V.K. Pankov | 09-1937 Paris | Columbia (European) | DB1749 | |
DF2204 (CL6338) | | | Choir of The Red Army of The USSR, Conductor A.V.Alexandrov, Solo by V.K. Pankov | 09-1937 Paris | Columbia (European) | | |
38273 (CO 35372) | 1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 10-1945 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 168-7 | |
9493 (WAX 3450) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | 9493 | |
Emerson Record |
967 (3204) | 2 | | N. G. Vasilevsky [Tenor], N. S. Vasiliev [Tenor], N. A. Antonov [Baritone], M. P. Bataev [Basso] | ~1917 New York | Emerson Record (Liberty II) | 967 | |
967 (3208) | 2 | | N. G. Vasilevsky [Tenor], N. S. Vasiliev [Tenor], N. A. Antonov [Baritone], M. P. Bataev [Basso] | ~1917 New York | Emerson Record (Liberty II) | 967 | |
Extraphone |
20130 | | | Maria Alexandrovna Emskaya and Dmitry Ivanovich Roznatovsky, acc. piano | Kiev | Extraphone (green) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
022095 (289m) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra | 24-09-1907 St.-Petersburg | Sample Records | | |
022097 (291m) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 24-09-1907 St.-Petersburg | Sample Records | | |
E.K.2002 (0CS1357) | 2■ | | Russian choir conducted by Ivan Stepanov, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Stepanov | 05-1939 England | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | E.K.2002 | |
20876 (6728r) | | | Roumanian Orchestra, Conductor Z.H.Julesko | 1909 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | 20876 | |
222316 (18018b) | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. piano | 23-10-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | B 2232 | |
|
4-24639 (18434b) | | | Chorus, acc. I.I.Solovev (accordion), Conductor S.P.Sadovnikov, Solo by I.I.Volzhanin | 2-12-1913 Moscow | Gramophone Co. | P505 | |
7-20530 (BVE34122) | 2 | | Kirilloff's Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 07-12-1925 USA | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | AL833 [EG806] | |
2-052008 (А8351) | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 07-11-1909 Camden | Monarch (Angel) | M 2-052008 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
298 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin, Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | |
M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin, Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | |
M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | Unmarked (three digits) | ГРК 49/43 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | | |
437 | | | Nataliya Yshkova, acc. soloist ensemble of state radio committee, Conductor Victor Smirnov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 143/43 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | | |
ГРК 143/43 | |
470 | | | State Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
|
Unmarked (three digits) | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
613 | | | Ukrainian State Women's Choir Ensemble of the NKO Ukrainian SSR, Conductor Vasil Verhovinets (Kostiv) | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 4 | |
А | | Plant of 1905 Year | |
953 | | | Orchestra and Chorus of the Uzbek musical theater, acc. orchestra, Conductor Tokhtasyn Dzhalilov | 09-1935 Tashkent | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 465 - УЗРК 567 | |
3224 | | | Collective Farmers' Choir of the Vyoshensky Disctrict, Azovo-Chernomorsky Region, Solo by Spiridon Shmatov | 11-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 824 ВХ ГРК 497 | |
3981 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. button accordion, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 757 ВА ГРК 689 | |
| Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. button accordion, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Valerii Pankov | |
6261 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
ГРК 0121 | |
|
|
|
| |
| |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
|
11902 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 429 | |
ГРК 429 /44 | |
12324 | | | Valentina Klodnina, Alexandra Prokoshina, acc. the folk instruments ensemble | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 820 | |
14370 | | | Alexander Tsfasman's Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1947 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 312 ГРК 30/47 | |
15353 | | | Konstantin Igumnov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-654 | |
15668 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | ГРК 143/48 | |
18137 | | | Lev Oborin | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 451 | |
18138 | | | Lev Oborin | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 451 | |
20805 | | | Fedorov Sisters, acc. Leonid Shimkov (button accordion), Conductor Leonid Innokentievich Shimkov | 1951 Leningrad | Leningrad Plant | | |
22820 | | | Maria Selivanova, acc. choir, Conductor Elena Kalugina, Solo by Maria Selivanova | Moscow 1953 | Leningrad Plant | | |
35370 | | | Yermek Serkebayev, acc. Pop orchestra of the Kazakh Radio, Conductor Valerian Pavlovich Karetnikov | | Tashkent Plant > Jubilee | | |
International Parlophon Record |
15043 | | | M.M.Chuprynnikov, N.M.Safonov, V.I.Kastorsky, N.N.Kedrov | 1908 St.-Petersburg | International Parlophon (green) | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
0033780 | | | Chorus of the Russian song of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Nikolay Vasilievich Kutuzov, Solo by Анна Черкинская | Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kristall |
1264 (C 1705) | 1 | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1932 Berlin | Kristall | 1264 | |
Le Chant du Monde |
617 (EV 1613) | | | Valentina Klodnina, Aleksandra Prokoshina, acc. folk instruments ensemble | 1944 Moscow | Le Chant du Monde | 617 | |
617 (EV 1614) | | | M. E. Pyatnitsky Russian folk choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Pyotr Kaz'min, Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Aleksandra Prokoshina | 1943 Moscow | Le Chant du Monde | 617 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0334 | | | Edith Utyosova, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0405 | | | Karelian Front Ensenble, Solo by Demin, Ivanov, Komarovsky | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
301 | 2 | | Fedorov Sisters, acc. Leonid Shimkov (button accordion), Conductor Leonid Innokentievich Shimkov | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1228 | 3 | | Izabella Yur'eva, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
27272 | | | Orchestra of the Moscow Operetta Theater, Conductor Gregory Stolyarov | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - LEF |
165 | | | Jazz Orchester | | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Lyrophon |
794 (Rss 794) | | | Russian Folk Chorus, Conductor V.S.Varshavsky, Solo by G.Mironov | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
4262 (Rss 4262) | | | Orchesta | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
Melodja |
9976 | | | Orkiestra dęta | 1910 | Melodja-Record | | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
ГН 1 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Rostokino District Rajpromtrest (Moscow) | Г-0121 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
224 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 10602 | |
509 | | | Alexander Alexeev, acc. piano | 1929 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Odessa - Kombinat № 3 o-va glukhonemykh (oblastnogo UTOG) |
27536 | | | Tatiana Ivanovna Shmyga, acc. choir and orchestra of the moscow operetta theatre, Conductor Grigory Arnoldovich Stolyarov | 1956 Moscow | Odessa - Kombinat № 3 o-va glukhonemykh (oblastnogo UTOG) | | |
Pathé Record |
24549 (10444) | BC | | Choir of the Moscow Imperial Theaters | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24555 (28303) | G | | M.M.Chuprynnikov, N.M.Safonov, N.N.Kedrov, V.I.Kastorsky | 1910 St.-Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
28096 (43718) | GR | | Mikhail Vavich, M.A. Leonidov, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27165 (44484) | GR | | T. Valdsmits, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27143 (45827) | GR | | Janis Are, acc. piano | 191x | Etched Labels Патé | | |
28417 (50582) | GR | | Ukrainian choir of A.I. Savitsky, Conductor A.I. Savitsky | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
19365 (N19365A) | | | Stefan Danilevsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Abram Stromberg, Solo by Abram Stromberg | ~1929 | Pathé Actuelle Needle Cut | X.74842 | |
Perm - KAMA |
6261 | | | Ivan Semionovich Kozlovsky, acc. M.I. Sakharov (piano) | | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 0121 | |
15668 | | | Victor Knushvitskiy's Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky, Solo by T. Egorova and V. Shteyman (xylophones) | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 143/48 | |
Scala Record |
45218 | | | Folk chorus of P. Travkin, acc. N. Yakovlev (accordion), Conductor P. Travkin, Solo by P. Travkin | | Scala Record (green) | | |
Scores |
С.Я. 114 | | | | | Scores | | |
Standard |
T-2108-A | | | Russian Master Singers, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich | ~1945 New York | Standard | T-511 | |
Stella Record |
13319 | | | Amze Lindberg, opera singer, acc. piano | ~1913 Warsaw | Stella Koncert (picture Ic) | | |
Symposium |
1056 (411s) | | | Leo Tolstoy | 18/31-10-1909 Yasnaya Polyana ~1985 | Symposium | 1056 | |
Syrena Record |
20065 | | | | 1929 Berlin | Syrena-Electro | 6309 | |
20258 | | | Tadeusz Faliszewski, acc. orchestra | 1930 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3326 | |
Victor |
30135-B (30135B) | | | Alexander Karmelinsky (Lunev), acc. piano | 1928(?) Harbin, Manchuria, China (?) | Victor (scroll, black) | 30135 | |
20204-B (BVE-36311) | 3 | | Joseph M. White[The Silver-Masked Tenor], acc. B. F. Goodrich Silvertown Cord Orchestra, Conductor Joseph M. Knecht | 14-09-1926 New York | HMV Victor | 20204 | |
4068A (XVE-01856) | 2 | | Sergei Yakovlevich Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ya. A. Pozen | 18-05-1928 Harbin, Manchuria | Victor | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|