Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Allegro Record |
217b | | | Domosławski, Szczawiński | | Allegro Record | | |
Columbia Record |
E3882 (84150) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | ~03-1918 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E3882 | |
Edison Bell (UK) |
5381 (13768) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
5381 (13769) | | | Commodore Grand Orchestra & Organ, acc. Гарри Дэвидсон (organ), Conductor Josepf Muscant | | Edison Bell Winner | 5381 | |
Esta |
10012 (5151) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 06-1946 Prague | Esta | | |
10012 (5152) | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 06-1946 Prague | Esta | | |
Eterna |
1 30 032 A (AM 2382) | | | Balalaika-Orchester Jean Davydoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff | | Eterna | 1 30 032 | |
Gramophone Co. |
22068 (300z) | | | N. G. Svetlanov, acc. piano | 1902 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | C 22068 | |
22368 (3029G) | | | Nikolai Seversky, acc. piano | 07-1901 St.-Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
04537 | | | Xenia Derzhinskaya, acc. Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 26 ГРК 851 | |
05433 | | | Xenia Derzhinskaya, acc. Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 27 ГРК 851 | |
10792 | | | Mikhail Seversky, acc. Mikhail Seversky (psaltery) | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК № 88 | |
К-88 | |
10935 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1941 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 270 | |
|
|
12257 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, acc. domras sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 770 | |
|
| |
| |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 770 | |
12258 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, acc. domras sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 770 | |
| |
| |
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
Г 770 | |
13736 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
13737 | | | Nadezhda Obukhova, acc. Matvey Sakharov (piano) | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
14143 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 633 | |
14167 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 666 | |
14170 | | | State Ukrainian folk choir, Conductor Grigory Veryovka | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 639 | |
17761 | | | Bandura Players Ensemble of Ukrainian Radio, Conductor Andrei Matveyevich Bobyr | 1950 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Homokord |
Pl.29078a (77110) | | | Wladys'law Godik and Ola Lilith | 1927-28 Warszawa | Homocord II | Pl.29078 | |
Pl.29008a (77116) | | | Morris Lampe and Fanny Mendelewitsch | 1930 Warszawa | Homocord II | Pl.29008 | |
Pl.29008b (77117) | | | Morris Lampe, Fanny Mendelewitsch | ~1930 Warszawa | Homocord II | Pl.29008 | |
Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat |
2490 | | | Bandura Players Ensemble of Ukrainian Radio, Conductor Andrei Matveyevich Bobyr | 1950 Kiev | Kharkov - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
710 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant |
1405 | П | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 242-51 | |
700 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 243-51 | |
706 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 240-51 | |
707 | 1 | | Arkadiy Raykin | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 240-51 | |
1405 | П | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1406 | | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
31109 | | | [ru]Эдита Станиставовна Пьеха[ru]Edita Piecha, acc. leningrad vocal ensemble "friendship", Conductor Alexander Bronevitsky | 1958 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1405 | | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Logo with scrolls | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
10935 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Varlamov | 05-1941 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | ГРК 270 | |
Muza |
3179 a (ZND 5591) | | | Czejanda choir, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Jerzy Arbatowski | ~1956 | Polskie nagrania | 3179 | |
Nirona |
533 | | | Marcel Dumont, acc. jazz orchestra | ~1930 | Nirona | A44 | |
Odeon-Record |
O-11424 a (Be 9352) | | | Dajos Béla Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (Leo Golzmann) | 1931...1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-11424 | |
|
O-11424 b (Be 9353) | | | Dajos Béla Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (Leo Golzmann) | 1931...1932 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-11424 | |
|
Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel |
699 | 3 | | Arkadiy Raykin, German Novikov, acc. studio ensemble, Conductor Georgy Gausman | 1951 Leningrad | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | ЛРК 242-51 ГУРК 126 | |
Perm - KAMA |
14167 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1946 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 666/46 | |
Shtampovki (Camouflage) |
(4754) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. orchestra "Bellaccord" | ~1938 Riga | Shtampovki (Camouflage) | | |
Syrena Record |
22539 | | | "Syrena - Records" Company Accordion Orchestra, Conductor Kazimierz Englard | 1932 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 6899 | |
Tbilisi - Promkombinat |
1405 | П | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Tbilisi - Promkombinat | | |
United Kingdom |
HUG F29 (CAX.6765) | 1 | | | | Hugophone | HUG F29 | |
Victor |
65557-A | | | Brass Orchestra of Vilna City Theatre, Conductor Meir Stupel | ~1910 | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
65557-B | | | Brass Orchestra of Vilna City Theatre, Conductor Meir Stupel | ~1910 | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
68888-B | | | Chor Cerkvi Sosestvija Sv. Ducha, acc. unaccompanied | | Victor (scroll, black) | | |
78423B | | | Joseph Cherniavsky and His Yiddish-American Jazz Band, Conductor Joseph Cherniavsky | | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone |
X-63876 (14094b) | | | Maria Komarova, acc. piano | 13-01-1910 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 63875 | |
|
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|