Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
116 | | | Leipzig Radio Dance Orchestra, Conductor Kurt Henkels | 1955 DDR | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
Australian |
98 (S-6227) | | | Paula Brivkalne, acc. "Bellaccord" dance orchestra | ~1938 Riga ~1958 | Bellaccord (Australia) | 98 | |
Beka-Record |
14026 | | | Orchestra "Beka" | Berlin | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3077 (M 3146) | | | Jānis Āre, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Herbert Smidt | 1932 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3077 | |
3287 (M 3460) | | | Wiktor Tychowski and his Ensemble, Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3829 | |
3557 (M 4220) | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. Bellacord Orchestra | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3557 | |
3664 (M 4461) | | | Arturs Priednieks-Kavarra, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3664 | |
3733 (M 4594) | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3733 | |
|
3900 (M 4956) | | | Irma Kalninsch, acc. Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | 00~04-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3900 | |
3927 (M 4958) | | | "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 00~04-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3927 | |
3945 (M 5030) | | | Ksenia Bidinsh, acc. Bellaccord Orchestra | 1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3945 | |
3109 (M 12454) | | | Jazz-Simf. Orchester Eddy Walis, Conductor Eddy Walis, Solo by Eric Helgar | 1932 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3109 | |
Bellaccord (USA) |
98 (RU 3-1957-54) | | | Paula Brivkalne, acc. "Bellaccord" dance orchestra | ~1938 Riga 03-1957 | Bellaccord (USA) | 98 | |
Columbia Record |
E7036 (86778) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 11-1920 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E7036 | |
J 2917 (Qu 395) | 2 | | Gypsy Accordeon Band, Conductor Felix Lehmann | 22-09-1931 Berlin | Columbia (European) | | |
11669 (WAX 3429) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | | Columbia (European) | 11669 | |
CX. 11669 | |
11669 | |
|
11669 [8878] | |
|
DW. 4241 (WHR 289) | | | Peter Lescenko, acc. orchestra | | Columbia (European) | | |
J 2097 a (WHR 289) | | | Petr Leshenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | J 2097 | |
DV 1219 (WHR 289) | 1 | | Petr Leshenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DV 1686 (WHR 289) | 1 | | Petr Leshenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Frank Fox | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1686 | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
B 4026 (1537 ar) | | | Sigrid Onegin (Elisabeth Elfriede Emilie Sigrid Hoffmann), acc. Bruno Seidler-Winkler (grand piano) | 1922 Berlin | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | 70695 | |
36072 B (4317 LW III) | | | Helmut Roloff | 1950...1952 Hamburg | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | 36072 B | |
72435 B (05286) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff, Solo by B. Morozov | 20-11-1953 Germany | Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft | 72435 | |
|
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
| | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ËÐÊ 1343 | |
| | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ËÐÊ 1073 | |
Electrola |
60-1898 (0D 800) | 1 | | Orchesta, Conductor Marek Weber | 19-02-1932 | Electrola | E.G.2506 | |
40-3708 (A68895) | | | Andy Sannella and his all star orchestra, Conductor Andy Sannella, Solo by Chick Bullock | 13-04-1931 New York | Electrola | E. G. 2383 | |
42-820 (CVE-48982) | 1 | | Boston Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Sergey Koussevitzky | 22-04-1929 Boston | Electrola | EJ 530 | |
60-2130 (OD 1260) | 1▲ | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Electrola | E.G.2670 | |
| 15-11-1932 Berlin | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O.10122a (Bi 249) | | | John Hendrik, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Eric Harden (Felix Lehmann) | 08-1931 Berlin | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
42849 (937x) | | | Wilhelm Hesch, acc. piano | 1902 Vienne | Concert (Angel) | | |
27903 (1678B) | | | B.Akimov, acc. A.E.Ivanov (piano) | 1901 St.Petersburg | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
28236 (4140ae) | | | Instrumental quartet of Adam Karasiński, Conductor Adam Karasiński | 07-02-1913 Warsaw | Amour Gramophone | P 126 | |
2-23777 (17227b) | | | Elena Katulskaya, acc. grand piano | 14-03-1913 St.Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
223094 (17408b) | | | Victoria Kawecka, acc. orchestra | 04-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | B 2028 | |
|
|
32-3557 (2B4379L) | | | Povla Frijsh, acc. piano | | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 1923 | |
60-2130 (OD 1260) | 1▲ | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 15-11-1932 Berlin | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | B.6342 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
111 | | | Dance orchestra with Refrain | 1933 | Interim GPT Labels | | |
888 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | | SovSong | ÃÐÊ 360 | |
2553 | | | Yakov Skomorovsky and his Orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1932 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | | |
2917 | | | Georgy Lansberg's Leningrad Jazz Capella, Conductor George Landsberg | 1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 24007 | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | |
3055 | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | 1934 | Noginsk Plant | 346 | |
Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund, Solo by Erwin Hartung | |
4590 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | 12-12-1931 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 867 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ÃÐÊ 867 | |
|
|
4759 | | | Sofia Druker, acc. R. Bari (piano) | 1937 Minsk (?) | Noginsk Plant | ÐÊ 09 | |
|
|
5440 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 014 | |
|
|
|
Noginsk Plant | |
| |
| Ã 014 | |
| ÃÐÊ-014 | |
| Ã 014 | |
8070 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | | Aprelevka Plant | Ã-2085 | |
8393 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 1834 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
| Riga Plant | |
10086 | | | Olga Vlasova, Ignaty Gedroits, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Georgiy Fux-Martin | 01-1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ÃÐÊ 62 | |
12790 | | | Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 1206 | |
Dance Orchestra | | Leningrad Plant | | |
Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Ã 1206 | |
Dance Orchestra | | Riga Plant | |
28843 | | | Arturs Priednieks-Kavarra, acc. Jazz-Orchestra "Bellaccord" (jazz orchestra) | 1936 Riga | Riga Plant | | |
|
29804 | | | Arturs Priednieks-Kavarra, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1937 Riga | Riga Plant | | |
29808 | | | Pauls Sakss, acc. Bellacord Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Riga Plant | | |
Homokord |
Rs.4-12005-I (H-82000) | 2 | | Pavel Zakharov, acc. orchestra | | Homocord I | 4-12005 | |
Rs.4-12012-I (H-82023) | | | Mikhail Zhitkovsky, acc. russian opera choir in paris, Conductor Alexander Labinsky | | Homocord I | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
1164 | #1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ËÐÊ 1887 1886 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
8393 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ÃÐÊ 1834 | |
12790 | | | Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ËÎÐÊ-128 | |
Leningrad - Plastic Products Plant of NKMP |
M-52 | | | Marek Weber and his orchestra | 25-09-1933 London | Leningrad - Plastic Products Plant of NKMP | ËÐÊ 1022 | |
Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory |
12790 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ÃÐÊ 1206 ËÐÊ 82 | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-82À (583) | | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Lenmuztrust (score) | ËÐÊ 1264 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
8393 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Fotolabel (type 1) | ÃÐÊ 1834 | |
Plant | |
10086 | | | Olga Vlasova, Ignaty Gedroits, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Georgiy Fux-Martin | 01-1940 Moscow | Fotolabel (type 1) | ÃÐÊ 62 | |
12790 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Fotolabel (type 1) | | |
ÃÐÊ 1206 | |
Metropol-Record |
3123 | | | Max Kuttner, acc. orchestra | 1913 Berlin | Metropol (blue band) | | |
4194 | | | Wills & Lawrence, acc. orchestra | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Moscow - Bakovka Factory |
115 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | Ê 125 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
115 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | Ê 125 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2917 | | | Georgy Lansberg's Leningrad Jazz Capella, Conductor George Landsberg | 1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 24007 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
2-20765 (12469½r) | | | Gramophone Orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 17-06-1913 Berlin | Ìóçòðåñò (general list, VSNH) blue | 10049 | |
Odeon-Record |
A 44537 (Be 4460) | | | Leon Leonidoff, acc. balalaika orchestra | | Odeon-Record | | |
Leon Leonidoff | O-3251 | |
Leon Leonidoff, acc. balalaika orchestra | |
| Leon Leonidoff, Conductor Alexander Slavin | 20.01.1926 Berlin SO.33, Schlesische Straße 26 | | |
O-11581 (Be 9675) | | | Odeon-Tanz-Orchester | | Odeon-Record | | |
281.454 (Be 12475) | | | Zarah Leander, acc. balalaika-orchestra, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 14-08-1939 Berlin | Odeon-Record | 281.454 | |
O-4624 (Be 12475) | | | Zarah Leander, acc. balalaika-orchestra, Conductor Boris Romanoff | 14-08-1939 Berlin | Odeon-Record | O-4624 | |
|
Parlophon |
O-25931 (Be 11716) | | | Maria Ceborari, acc. orchestra | | Parlophon (test records) | | |
Polydor |
R 40122 B (3422 5BR) | | | Arpolin Numa, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1932 | Polydor (electric processing) | 40122 | |
4985 B (C444) | | | Yodel-double quartet "Dählhölzli", Conductor J. Th. Hübscher | Bern | Polydor | 4985 | |
Schallplatte des Deutschen Rundfunks |
(55419) | | | Werner Kroll, acc. piano | 24-08-1939 Berlin, Hotel Kaiserhof | Schallplatte des Deutschen Rundfunks | | |
Simcha |
4476/2 | | | Sholom Secunda | | Simcha | A.106 | |
Victor |
JA-392B (OD788) | | | Fred Markusch, acc. orchestra, Conductor Lewis Ruth | ~1931 | Victor (scroll, Japan) | JA-392 | |
Vox |
6325 (715B) | | | Raf Rafael, acc. piano | 01-1927 | Vox | 6325 | |
Zonophone |
X-2-60570 (7660r) | | | Zonophone own orchestra | 17-08-1910 Berlin | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|