Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
A Caravan Record |
504 (KM-504) | | | Yascha Borowsky and his Gypsy Strings, Conductor Yascha Borowsky | | A Caravan Record | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3604 (M 4325) | | | Vladimir V. Neplyuev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Arpad Chegledy | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3604 | |
1937 Riga 1940 | Bellaccord Electro (NU) | |
Capitol |
10146 (1602) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
Columbia Record |
E9054 (89265) | 2 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | ~06-1923 New York | Columbia Exclusive Artist | E9054 | |
38273 (CO 35372) | 1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 10-1945 New York | Columbia (microphone) | C 168-7 | |
21011-F (HA-20) | 2 | | David Geigner and his Orchestra, Conductor David Geigner | ~1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21011-F | |
20160-F (W 109677) | | | Instrumental Duet | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20160-F | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
ГН 27 | | | Ivan Maryin, Nikolay K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ГРК 2015 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
19 | A | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | ОС-3 | |
2639 | | | Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra | 02-1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 13781 | |
3739 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 708 ОД ГРК 651 | |
4587 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 808 ОН ГРК 1857 | |
Noginsk Plant | 808 ОН ГРК 857 | |
|
5797 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 086 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
8575 | | | Ivan M. Marin, Nikolai K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2015 | |
9078 | | | USSR State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2559 | |
ГРК 2559 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | Г 2559 | |
10689 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 673 | |
|
Г 673 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
10692 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | ГРК 681 | |
10693 | | | A.Kuznetsov, Ya.Popkov, A.Danilov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 682 | |
1940 Moscow | Г 682 | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
| Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Aleksandr Danilov | |
| Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | Gramplasttrest and major plants | ГРК 682 | |
12158 | | | Valentina Viktorova, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-686 | |
15548 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 61 | |
Homokord |
4-4083-I (H-83487) | | | Balalaika Orchestra Leo Leonidoff, Conductor Leo Leonidoff | | Homocord I | | |
Imperial (USA) |
1023-B (XR-47) | | | Yasha Borowsky and his Russian Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Yasha Borowsky | | Imperial (orange) | 1023 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2979 | #1 | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1936 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
#2 | | Ivan M. Marin, Nikolai K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | |
3122 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3130 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov | 1941 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 142 | |
3297 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 177 | |
3298 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 178 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
348 | | | Concert Ensemble of Leningrad State Variety, Conductor Ilya Jak, Solo by Vladimir Kuznetsov (accordion) | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
2 | | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 1-А | |
A*2 | | | Mikhail Vetrov Jazz Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1940 Leningrad 1946 | Artel "Mineral" | ЛРК 1-А | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Г 682 | |
|
|
34807 | | | Vladimir Ivanovich Fedoseyev | 1960 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
10693 | | | A.Kuznetsov, Y.Popkov, A.Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad Plastics Plant (gzhel) | ЛРК 230 | |
| A. Kuznetsov, Ya. Popkov, A. Danilov | 1940 Moscow 1940 | Leningrad Plastics Plant (stock exchange) | ЛРК 209 | |
Leningrad - Prombum Factory |
A*2 | | | Mikhail Vetrov Jazz Ensemble, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1940 Leningrad 1946 | Leningrad - Prombum Factory | ЛРК 3265 Л | |
| | | N. and F. Martynov | 1940 Leningrad | Leningrad - Prombum Factory | ЛРК 2874 | |
Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK |
128 | II | | Polina Spevskaya (Spivak), acc. Mikhail Korik (piano) | 1940 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (FR matrices) | ЛОРК 74 | |
ЛРК 74 | |
| ЛОРК 74 | |
Lenmuztrest |
6-10 A (473) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
|
6-10 A (474) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
399 В (1975) | | | ensemble of accordionists musical initiative of the Baltic fleet, Conductor Alexander Chukhonin | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (jubilee) | 399 ЛРК 2697 | |
1-399 В (1975) | | | ensemble of accordionists musical initiative of the Baltic fleet, Conductor Alexander Chukhonin | 1939 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (LMT matrices) | ЛРК 2811 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
348 | | | Concert Ensemble of Leningrad State Variety, Conductor Ilya Jak, Solo by Vladimir Kuznetsov (accordion) | 1949 Leningrad | Type 1 | | |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 682 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
271 | | | Accordion Ensemble, Conductor Pakhomov | 1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 12131 | |
|
671 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 8124 | |
А | | Оркестр ВПШ, Conductor Ф.И.Николаевский | 1930 Москва | |
802 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 11516 | |
831 | | | Domra Quartette, Conductor Alexander Terentevich Berlyavsky | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
А | | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | |
1263 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, M.Makarov, Yakov Popkov | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест НКЛП (el) | 12205 | |
KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
2639 | | | Black Sea Red Fleet Amateur Orchestra | 02-1933 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | 13781 | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x306 | | | Boris Borisov (Gurovich), acc. piano | 1926 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" on the top) | 515 | |
0x495 | | | [ru]Оркестр[en Orchestra, Conductor Stanislav Sigismundovich Kort | 1928 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
New Star Recording |
R-2-B (1059B) | | | Russian Ensemble, Conductor Vladimir Heifetz | | New Star Recording | R-2 | |
Perm - KAMA |
10693 | | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Alexander Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 682 | |
Pilotone |
5044 (PR 5044-D) | | | Nicholas Khadarik with Male Chorus, acc. orchestra, Conductor Noy Gorodinsky | | Pilotone | 120-7 | |
Polydor |
R 40140 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Ilya Livschakoff | 1931 Vienna | Polydor (electric processing) | 40139 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
1175 | | | T.G.Kulesha, acc. accordion | Moscow | RAOG (golden harp) | 3211 | |
Regal (Spain) |
DI 36 (W 111184) | | | Ukrainian orchestra, Conductor Pawlo Humeniuk (Paul Homenick) | 10-1929 New York | Regal (Spain) | DI 36 | |
Stinson Records |
3410-A (R-3410-A) | | | Russian national orchestra | not later than 1954 | Stinson (red, pre-LP) | 3410 | |
Victor |
1675-B (BS-82129) | 1 | | The Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor Leopold Stokowski | 17-03-1934 Camden | RCA Victor (red seal) | 1675 | |
JF-47-B (BS-82129) | 1 | | The Philadelphia Orchestra, Conductor Leopold Stokowski | 17-03-1934 Camden | Victor (scroll, Japan) | JF-47 | |
73909-A (В-27815) | 1 | | Mikhail Vavich, acc. orchestra, Conductor Nathaniel Shilkret | 09-04-1923 New York | Victor (batwing, black) | 73909 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|