label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


in items
in comments
Found: 284 item(s) on 2 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Muztrust (1930) ( (1930)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1930) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1938 (1938 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1948 (1948 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1949 (1949 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1949 (1949 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS Label in Russia 1910  1916 (      ܻ 1910  1916) (bernikov)
The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in Russian) ( -Ļ) (bernikov)
SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records EXTRAPHONE Company (     ͻ) (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

     
Printed Matter
:    ..   , , 6.02.1939 (Wiktor)
: ...
Newspapers

 

       
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Avanti
252
(12502)
Armenian, GeorgianSymphony Orchestra
Lezginka (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti252
252
(12503)
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Sabre dance (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti252
253
(12504)
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Dance of girls (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti253
253
(12801)
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Avanti253
Beka-Record
45595
Russian, GermanCello with Piano
Solo () (Ballet Phiametta) (Ludwig Minkus (Léon Fyodorovich Minkus))
Matvey S. Pavlov-Azancheev, acc. piano08-1909
Moscow
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue)
G. 45695
(45695)
RussianCello with orchestra
Solo from the ballet "Phiametta" ( "") (Ballet Phiametta) (Ludwig Minkus)
Ludwig Minkus, acc. Salon orchestra of K. S. Vyshinsky, Conductor K. S. VyshinskyBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Decca (US)
4397A
(DLA2835B)
American, Russian
Russian Sailors Dance ( ), foxtrot (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reinhold Glier, arr. Bob Crosby, Gil Rodin)
Bob Crosby And His Orchestra, Conductor Bob Crosby20-01-1942
Hollywood
Decca (US)4397
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin)
B 20955
(982 be)
RussianOrchestra
Waltz of Flowers ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Members of Berlin Staatsoper Orchestra, Conductor Oskar Fried1928
Berlin
Die Stimme seines Herrn95032
B 21008
(856 1/2 bm)
FrenchOrchestra
Berceuse et Finale, symphony piece (Ballet Firebird) (Igor Strawinsky)
Berliner Philharmonisches Orchester, Conductor Oskar Fried1928
Berlin
Die Stimme seines Herrn95053
B 7068
(1455 1/2 bk)
French, RussianGrand Piano
Russian Dance ( ) (Ballet Pétrouchka) (Igor Stravinsky)
Claudio Arrau1928
Berlin
Die Stimme seines Herrn90025
Edison Bell (UK)
0150
(10565)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the neighbours (Danse des voisins) (Danza de los vecinos) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
0150
(10566)
Spanish, Frenchorchestra
Dance of the miller (Danse du meunier) (Danza del molinero) (ballet The three-cornered hut) (Manuel de Falla)
Russian ballet orchestra, Conductor Henri Defosse~1920Edison Bell Electron0150
Extraphone
22502
RussianInstrumental duet with orchestra
Prélude () (Ballet The Little Humpbacked Horse) (Cesare Pugni)
P. Smirnov and I. F. Sokolov [flute, clarinet], acc. orchestraExtraphone (red)
Favorite Record
1-14020
(329-o-)
RussianViolin Solo
Pizzicato (), polka (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
Max Grot, acc. piano03-06-1905?
Berlin
Favorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-3044
"" ()
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
FZZ (post-war)
69
(-69)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Wedding dance ( ) (Ballet Leyli and Medjun) (Sergey Balasanyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Abram StasevishMoscowFZZ (post-war)
223
(-223)
French
Entrance of Juliet (Ballet Romeo and Juliet) (Charles Gounod)
Consert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish1948
Moscow
FZZ (post-war)
224
(-224)
French
Bride and flowers (Ballet Romeo and Juliet) (Charles Gounod)
Consert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish1948
Moscow
FZZ (post-war)
Gramophone Co.
29175
(277x)
RussianFlute Solo
Ballade () (Ballet Pharaohs Daughter) (Cesare Pugni)
Fedor Stepanov1901
St.Petersburg
Concert (Angel)[X-69140, X-69158]
020574
(5379f)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Selection () (Ballet The Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Gramophone Orchestra in London31-08-1911
London
Amour GramophoneM 020573
[EL2]
2-20825
(5821ae)
Russian
Gross Koda ( ) (Ballet Raimonda) (Alexander Glazunov)
Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich21-03-1914
St.-Petersburg
Amour Gramophone 2-20825
2-20827
(5823ae)
Russian
Prelude, La Romanesca & Variations (, ) (Ballet Raimonda) (Alexander Glazunov)
Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich21-03-1914
St.-Petersburg
Amour Gramophone 2-20825
27884
(7953L)
RussianCello with Harp
Solo from the ballet - Chanson à boire ( ) (Ballet Fiametta) (Minkus)
Alexander Verzhbilovich, acc. D. M. Andreeva (harp)1908
St.-Petersburg
Concert (Angel)C 27884
32-3923
(2B 3545)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Introduction and Dance of The Little Swans ( ), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John BarbirolliLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2619
32-3924
(2B 3546)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John BarbirolliLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2619
32-3925
(2B 3547)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
The Hungarian Dance ( ), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John BarbirolliLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2620
32-3926
(2B 3548)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Adagio (), ballet (The Ballet The Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor John Barbirolli, Solo by Antonio BrosaLondonHis Masters Voice (HMV)C.2620
D 853
(3-0990)
RussianOrchestra
Petrouchka () (Ballet Petrouchka) (Igor Stravinsky)
Orchestra, Conductor Eugene GoossensLondon, Royal Albert HallHis Masters Voice (HMV)
D 1427
(5-0795)
RussianOrchestra
The Fire Bird (-) (Ballet The Fire Bird) (Igor Stravinsky)
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Leopold StokowskiHis Masters Voice (HMV)
C2892
(292828)
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Boston Promenade Orchestra, Conductor Arthur FiedlerHis Masters Voice (HMV)C2892
020713
(HO 382aj)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Overture & Russian dances ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 1) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald06-01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020713
020729
(HO 406aj)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Cortège de Bacchus ( ), dance (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
020714
(HO 422af)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz of the flowers ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020713
020730
(HO 427af)
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Intermezzo i Valse lente (, ), dance (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
New Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Landon Ronald01-1913
London
Amour GramophoneM 020729
Gramplasttrest and successors
19A
RussianOrchestra
Small Apple () (Ballet Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1934
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)-3
103
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Entracte to Act 3 ( 3 ) (Ballet Raimonde, act 3) (Alexander Glazunov)
Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1934
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)-6
 6
119
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz-Boston (-) (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1934
Moscow
Plant of 1905 Year-
-14
 6
Aprelevka Plant-3
120
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Saracine and Spanish Dances ( ) (Ballet Raimonde) (Alexander Glazunov)
Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1934
Moscow
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name)-6
 6
Plant of 1905 Year-
 6
Aprelevka Plant-5
3475
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz of Flowers (Part I) ( ()) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 2) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
SovSong  458
Noginsk Plant25 
 458
  458
3476
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz of Flowers (Part II) ( ()) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 2) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
SovSong25 
 458
Noginsk Plant
  458
3566
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Ouverture () (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 1) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 458
3567
RussianSymphony Orchestra
March () (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 1) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 458
3608
RussianOrchestra
Swains dance and Chinese Dance ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant30 
 458
3609
RussianOrchestra
Snowflakes Waltz ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant30 
 458
3666
RussianSoprano with Piano
Waltz () (Ballet Coppelia, act 1) (Leo Delibe)
Elena Katulskaya, acc. Sergey Pogrebov (piano)19-11-1936
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant451 
 612
French, RussianSoprano with Piano
Waltz () (Ballet Coppelia, act 1) (Leo Delibe)
3696
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (part 1) ( ()), ballet (The Ballet The Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Orchestra of Bolshoy theatre, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant42 
 617
3697
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (part 2) ( ()), ballet (The Ballet The Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Orchestra of Bolshoy theatre, Conductor Yury Faier1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant42 
 617
3739
RussianBrass Band
Yablochko (Small Apple) - Soviet Seamens Dance ( "") (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant708 
 651
3740
RussianBrass Band
Folk Dance () (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky1936
Moscow
Noginsk Plant708 
 651
5279
UkrainianBass with orchestra
Taras song "Hey, the eagle is flying" (Opera Taras Bulba) (Nikolay Lisenko, Levko Revuckiy, Boris Lyatochinskiy)
Mikhail Donec, acc. orchestra of kiev national theatre of opera and balet, Conductor Vladimir Dranishnikov21-04-1937
Kiev
Noginsk Plant 136
5797
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Yablochko (Small Apple) - Soviet Seamens Dance ( "") (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1937
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 086
Leningrad Plant
06024
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Sleeping beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Orchestra, Conductor M.SergeantNoginsk Plant-074
6375
RussianHarp
Solo of Harp ( ), chamber piece (Ballet Raimonde) (Alexander Glazunov)
Xenia Erdeli1938
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 0389
7446
Italian, RussianOrchestra
Egyptian Ballet (Part 1) ( ( 1)) (Ballet Egyptian Ballet) (Alexander Luigini)
Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov1938
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant
7447
Italian, RussianOrchestra
Egyptian Ballet (Part 2) ( ( 2)) (Ballet Egyptian Ballet) (Alexander Luigini)
Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov1938
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1199
7522
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz of Flowers ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 2) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1938
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1306
Leningrad Plant
7523
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz of Flowers ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker, act 2) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1938
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1307
Leningrad Plant
7551
RussianDance Orchestra
Puppets Waltz ( ) (Ballet Die Puppenfee) (Josef Bayer)
Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish1938
Moscow
Noginsk Plant-1375
 1375
7552
RussianDance Orchestra
Puppets Waltz ( ) (Ballet Die Puppenfee) (Josef Bayer)
Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish1938
Moscow
Noginsk Plant-1376
RussianDance Orchestra
Puppets Waltz (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Die Puppenfee) (Josef Bayer)
 1376
8536
French, RussianOrchestra
Introduction () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1969
Noginsk Plant
8537
French, RussianOrchestra
Mazurka () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1970
Noginsk Plant
8538
French, RussianOrchestra
Ballad () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by S.I. Kalinovsky [violin]1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1971
8539
French, RussianOrchestra
Theme, 1 and 2 variations (, 1 2 ) (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1972
8540
French, RussianOrchestra
3 and 4 variations (3 4 ) (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by I.I. Zhdanov1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1973
8541
French, RussianOrchestra
3 and 4 variations (end) (3 4 ()) (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1974
8542
French, RussianOrchestra
Czardas () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1975
8543
French, RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 1976
08568
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 2009
08569
RussianOrchestra
Russian Dance ( ) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 2010
9087
ItalianConcert Ensemble
Waltz (Ballet Harlequins Millions) (Riccardo (Richard) Drigo)
Moscow State Philarmony Orchestra' Concert Ensemble, Conductor Lev Steinberg1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 2581
9088
Italian, RussianConcert Ensemble
Serenade () (Ballet Harlequins Millions) (Riccardo (Richard) Drigo)
Moscow State Philarmony Orchestra' Concert Ensemble, Conductor Lev Steinberg, Solo by Alexander Vlasov (cello)1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 2582
9090
Russian
Bohemian Dance ( ) (Ballet Esmeralda) (Ricardo Drigo)
Soloist's ensemble of Moscow State Philharmonic orchestra, Conductor L.P. SteinbergKAMA 2584
9091
Russian
Gallop () (Ballet Esmeralda) (Ricardo Drigo)
Soloist's enseble of Moscow State Philharmony, Conductor L.P. SteinbergKAMA 2585
9137
Russian, FrenchSymphony Orchestra
Navarre dance ( ) (Ballet Sid) (Jules Massenet)
Orchestra, Conductor Alfred HertzAprelevka Plant 2575
9198
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Final Waltz and Apotheosis ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 2709
9199
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Final Waltz and Apotheosis (ending) ( ()) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 2710
9214
RussianOrchestra
Introduction () (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
USSR State Academic Bolshoi Theater Orchestra, Conductor Yury Federovich Fayer1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-2700
9215
RussianSymphony Orchestra
March () (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-2704
[ 19]
RussianOrchestra
March () (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
USSR State Academic Bolshoi Theater Orchestra, Conductor Yury Federovich Fayer-2704
9218
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Arabic dance ( ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-2707
[ 22]
9219
RussianSymphony Orchestra
a) Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy; b) Chinese Dance () ; ) ) (Ballet The Nutcracker) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-2078
[ 23]
9274
RussianSymphony Orchestra
The Dawn (), anthem (Ballet The Red Poppy) (Reingold Glier)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Yury FaierMoscowAprelevka Plant
9698
RussianOrchestra
Waltz of flowers ( ) (Ballet Naila) (Léo Delibes)
Moscow Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3099
9818
RussianOrchestra
Introduction and Finale ( ) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3247
9819
RussianOrchestra
Introduction and Finale (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3248
9820
Russian
Adagio () (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
The Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant[4]
9821
Russian
Adagio (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty)
The Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant[5]
9822
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 3251
The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury FaierLeningrad Plant
9823
RussianOrchestra
Waltz (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 3252
The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury FaierLeningrad Plant
9834
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3260
Noginsk Plant
Leningrad Plant
GPT Export I
9835
RussianOrchestra
Waltz (Part II) ( ()) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3261
Noginsk Plant
RussianOrchestra
Waltz (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Leningrad Plant
RussianOrchestra
Waltz (Part II) ( ()) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
GPT Export I
9836
RussianOrchestra
Introduction () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 3262
Accord
9837
RussianOrchestra
Czardas () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1939
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 3263
Accord
9903
RussianOrchestra
Scene () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Maria Gorelova (harp), Semen Kalinovsky (violin)1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 3317
9904
RussianOrchestra
Scene (the end) ( ()) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by Semen Kalinovsky (violin), Svyatoslav Knushevitsky (cello)1939
Moscow
Noginsk Plant 3318
10023
RussianBrass Orchestra
March () (Ballet The Little Humpbacked Horse) (Cesare Pugni)
USSR State Brass Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Kubatsky1939
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 3423
10336
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Russian dance ( ) (Ballet Petrushka) (Igor Strawinsky)
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Serge Koussevitzky13-11-1928
Boston
Noginsk Plant 308
10337
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Grand carnival () (Ballet Petrushka) (Igor Strawinsky)
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Serge Koussevitzky14-11-1928
Boston
Noginsk Plant 307
10390
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Miraculous Mirror) (Arseny Koreshenko)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1940
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 365
10391
RussianOrchestra
Krakowiak () (Ballet Miraculous Mirror) (Arseny Koreshenko)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1940
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 366
12502
Armenian, GeorgianSymphony Orchestra
Lezginka (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 879
1944
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 879
12503
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Sabre dance (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 879
Leningrad Plant 879
1944
Moscow
 879
12504
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Dance of girls (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 879
12505
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 879
12506
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Adagio of Gayane (beginning) ( ()) (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 879
12507
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Adagio of Gayane (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 879
12801
ArmenianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (Ballet Gayane) (Aram Khachaturyan)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov1945
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 879
12816
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Spanish dance ( ) (Ballet Raimonde) (Alexander Glazunov)
Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-1218
12817
RussianSymphony Orchestra
a) Dance of jugglers, b) Arabic dance, c) Saracen dance () , ) , ) ) (Ballet Raimonde) (Alexander Glazunov)
Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-1218
13155
French, RussianSoprano with orchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Coppelia) (Leo Delibe)
Irina Maslennikova, acc. all-union radio committee symphony orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1458
Leningrad Plant
13238
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Puppets () (Ballet Mistress into Maid) (Alexander Glazunov)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1526
13239
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Dance of villagers ( ) (Ballet Mistress into Maid) (Alexander Glazunov)
All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov1945
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1527
13496
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz #19 ( 19) (Ballet Cinderella) (Sergey Prokofyev)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 281
13953
RussianOrchestra
Madrigal () (Ballet Romeo and Juliette) (Sergey Prokofyev)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 495
13954
RussianOrchestra
Madrigal (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Romeo and Juliette) (Sergey Prokofyev)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 495
14053
RussianOrchestra
Spanish Dance ( ) (Ballet Swan Lake, act 3) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 567
14054
RussianOrchestra
Neapolitan Dance ( ) (Ballet Swan Lake, act 3) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier, Solo by . ()1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 568
14055
RussianOrchestra
Waltz () (Ballet Swan Lake, act 3) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 569
14056
RussianOrchestra
Mazurka () (Ballet Swan Lake, act 3) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1946
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 570
14459
RussianOrchestra
(Ballet Sleeping Beaty, act 4) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 102
14460
RussianOrchestra
(Ballet Sleeping Beaty, act 4) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 102
14461
RussianOrchestra
Panorama () (Ballet Sleeping Beaty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 102
14462
RussianOrchestra
Dances of Aurora ( ) (Ballet Sleeping Beaty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 102
15060
RussianCello with piano
Swan (), ballet (Camille Saint-Saëns)
Pau Casals i Defilo, acc. pianoRiga Plant 426
Leningrad Plant
15300
RussianOrchestra
Dances of the Swans ( ) (Ballet Swan Lake, act 1) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 613
 613
 613
15301
RussianOrchestra
Adagio () (Ballet Swan Lake, act 4) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 38
 38
 38
015474
French, RussianOrchestra
Intermezzo and waltz ( ) (Ballet Sylvia) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1948
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 1
15476
RussianOrchestra
Polonaise () (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1948
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 3
 3
015508
French, RussianOrchestra
Intermezzo and waltz ( ) (Ballet Naila) (Leo Delibe)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1948
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 37
15519
RussianOrchestra
Fairies dance ( ) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1948
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 36
15520
RussianOrchestra
Fairies dance (ending) ( ()) (Ballet Sleeping Beauty) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1948
Moscow
Leningrad Plant 36
16342
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Violin-solo ( ), ballet (The Ballet The bronze horseman) (Reingold Glier)
Orchestra of Bolshoy theatre, Conductor Reingold Glier, Solo by David Oystrakh (violin)1948
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 684
16345
RussianSymphony Orchestra
Waltz (), ballet (The Ballet The bronze horseman) (Reingold Glier)
Orchestra of Bolshoy theatre, Conductor Reingold Glier1948
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 683
016849
RussianPiano
5. Ballet of Unhatched Chicks 6. Two Jews: Rich and Poor (5. 6. , ) (Piano suite Pictures at an Exhibition) (Modest Mussorgsky)
Victor Merzhanov1949
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 226
16938
(-16938)
Russian
Dance of the swans ( ) (Ballet Swan Lake) (Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier1947
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant-315
 
[1]  2  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook