Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) |
(923) | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | | |
(924) | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (others) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4069 (M 5307) | | | Anna Ludiņa, Edgars Plūksna, acc. Vilma Cīrule (piano) | 1947 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4069 ГРК 24/47 | |
4069 (M 5308) | | | Anna Ludiņa, Edgars Plūksna, acc. Vilma Cīrule (piano) | 1947 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (sovmin) | 4069 ГРК 25/47 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
АЛ-25 | | | | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 2982 | |
АЛ-31 | | | | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 2988 | |
ГН 25 | | | Gregory Zaitsev | 1939 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 1957 | |
Н-2 (Н 2) | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 754 | |
Н-17 (Н 17) | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 754 | |
Н-25 (Н 25) | | | | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | Г 754 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
143 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
|
|
|
|
| All-Union Radio Commitee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Aleksandrovich Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Sverdlovsky District (wartime) | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Riga Plant (wartime) | 25 ГРК 25/42 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 25/42 | |
144 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
|
| |
ГРК 25 | |
| ГРК 25/42 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | |
| All-Union Radio Commitee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Aleksandrovich Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Sverdlovsky District (wartime) | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | Riga Plant (wartime) | 25 ГРК 25 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 25 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
209 | | | Leo Monosson, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1930 Berlin | SovSong | ГРК 173 | |
Noginsk Plant | 316 Д ГРК 173 | |
764 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. "The Merry Fellows" Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 02-06-1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 401 Г ГРК 322 | |
401 Д ГРК 322 | |
3473 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | 25 ВТ ГРК 539 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
| |
| |
3474 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 539 | |
Noginsk Plant | 25 ВТ ГРК 539 | |
ГРК 539 | |
25 ВТ ГРК 539 | |
3475 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 25 ОС ГРК 458 | |
3476 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | 25 ОС ГРК 458 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
4826 | | | Saul Lyubimov, acc. Abram Zhak, S.Targonsky (piano, violin) | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 872 | |
ГРК-872 | |
04906 | | | Maxim Mikhailov, Panteleimon Nortsov, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 31 ГРК 783 | |
| 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
04972 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, Panteleimon Nortsov, Lyudmila Rudnitskaya, Anatoly K. Mineev, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 25 ГРК 783 | |
|
05331 | | | Orchestra of Peter Stolyarsky school, Conductor Peter Stolyarsky | | Noginsk Plant | | |
5440 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 014 | |
06268 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 25 ГРК 0145 | |
7545 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble | 09...10-1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК-1371 | |
7549 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1378 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
9041 | | | Vera Krasovitskaya, acc. USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky, Solo by Vladimir Safonov (tube) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2531 | |
9199 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 2710 | |
9747 | | | Pavel M. Mikhailov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Samuel Semenovich Jacques | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3152 | |
| П.М.Михайлов, acc. оркестр, Conductor Самуил Жак | 1939 Москва | Noginsk Plant | |
10055 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 25 | |
10190 | | | Valeria Barsova (Prilepa), Mariya Maksakova (Polina),Nikandr Khanaev (German), Ivan Manshavin (Surin), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 25 ГРК 175 | |
|
| Valeriya Barsova (Prilepa), Mariya Maksakova (Milovzor), Nikandr Khanaev (German), Ivan Manshavin (Surin, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | ~04-1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
10191 | | | Kseniya Derjinskaya (Liza), Nikandr Khanaev (German), Petr Belinnik, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 26 ГРК 176 | |
|
| N. Khanaev (German), K. Derjinskaya (Liza), P. Belinnik (Administrator), acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud | ~04-1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
12364 | | | Джаз-оркестр ВРК, Conductor Александр Цфасман | 15-11-1944 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 851 | |
13276 | | | Ruzhena Sikora, acc. all-union radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1564 | |
| |
Riga Plant | |
13450 | | | Roy Fox and His Orchestra, Conductor Roy Fox, Solo by 16-03-1934 | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 82 | |
13501 | | | Lewis James (tenor vocal), Elliott Shaw (baritone vocal), James Melton (tenor vocal), acc. Victor Arden, Phil Ohman (piano duet), Conductor Frank Black | 28-06-1928 New York | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 130 | |
|
14433 | | | Alexey Sabadashev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 74 | |
|
15473 | | | Lev Oborin | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 716 | |
15784 | | | E.A. Klyuchinsky, acc. ensemble | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 228 | |
16017 | | | Music Sextet | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 416 | |
|
16573 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Vinogradov | 01-1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 24 | |
|
16574 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Joseph Laoute | 01-1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 25 | |
|
Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 |
0023502 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
0023503 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Kiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1 | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
899 | 1 | | Studio Orchestra | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ГРК 187-51 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
8096 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs (NKVD) Central School Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Agapkin, Solo by P.Sadovsky (tube) | 01..02-1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 2958 | |
Leningrad - Plastmass Factory of NKMP/MMP |
12420 | | | Beniamino Gigli, acc. orchestra | 18-11-1925 New York | Leningrad Plastics Plant (curtain) | ГРК 964/25 | |
Leningrad - ZET |
859 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | ZET (generic) > ZET (green-orange) | | |
860 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | ZET (generic) > ZET (green-orange) | | |
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) |
25 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Valerii Pankov | 1937 Moscow | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛРК 2206 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
14433 | | | Alexey Sabadashev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy, Solo by B. Tikhonov | 1947 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 74 | |
16017 | | | Music Sextet | | Fotolabel (type 1) | ГРК 416 | |
Minsk - Stalin RPK/Factory of children toys |
0023502 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Type 1 | | |
0023503 | | | Tatyana Yegorova, Vladimir Shteiman (xylophones), acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1949 Moscow | Type 1 | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|