Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
544 | | | Klavdiya Novikova, acc. Vladimir Donato (piano) | 1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2108 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
4090 (M 5352) | А1 | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Lev Tokarev (Sinkop) | 1947 Riga 1949 | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 4090 ГРК 79/47 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
ГН 6 | | | G.A.Zaytsev | Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | ГРК 1968 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
495 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Kama (wartime) | ГРК 204/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3185 | | | Higher Party School Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevskiy | 1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 476 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
3600 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 8 ТМ ГРК 595 | |
| |
3602 | | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ТМ 9 ГРК 595 | |
3943 | | | Ensemble, Conductor L.Tereshkevich | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 712 [10 ТМ] | |
Ensemble, Conductor L. Tereshkevich | |
5357 | | | Central Children' Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Polovinkin | 1937 Moscow 1938 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 020 | |
1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | |
5445 | | | F. Kreger | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 011 | |
1937 | |
5530 | | | A. Semenov, Sergey Pavlov | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 817 | |
|
|
6310 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0324 | |
|
|
ГРК 0325 | |
6432 | | | Klavdiya Novikova, acc. Vladimir Donato (piano) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0449 | |
|
|
|
Noginsk Plant | |
7435 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 09-1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 1231 | |
|
8117 | | | People's Commissariat of Home Affairs (NKVD) High School Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Agapkin | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2108 | |
| |
8389 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1832 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
8503 | | | Gregory Zaitsev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1954 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК-1954 | |
8505 | | | Grigory Zaitsev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1956 | |
Unmarked | |
9243 | | | Central Ralwaymen' Palace of Culture Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Isaac Dunaevsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-2757 [Э 79] | |
9695 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3101 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
9696 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 3100 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
9943 | | | State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2638 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
9944 | | | State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2637 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
10056 | | | N. Krivonosova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish, Solo by N. Krivonosova | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 26 | |
| |
10109 | | | Sergey Migay, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 79 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10119 | | | Sergey Migay, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 80 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10341 | | | Frdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 320 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | |
10580 | | | A.Kuznetsov, Ya.Popkov, A.Danilov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 560 | |
11722 | | | M.E.Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 349/43 | |
|
ГРК 349 | |
ГРК 349/43 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 349 | |
|
11899 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 423 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
12362 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 849 | |
|
12365 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 852 | |
12578 | | | All-Union radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0929 | |
12758 | | | Concert Ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1180 | |
12879 | | | Alexander Tsfasman and his Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1183 | |
17-05-1945 Moscow | |
13258 | | | Grigory Zaitsev | 1945 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 1547 | |
13437 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 70 | |
13447 | | | Paul Godwin and his Orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | ~1929 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 79 | |
14355 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Виктор Николаевич Кнушевицкий | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 15 | |
14432 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy, Solo by Boris Tikhonov (accordion) | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 76 | |
|
14718 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 207 | |
15460 | | | Boris Tikhonov, A. Kuznetsov, V. Ryskov, I. Prohorov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 719 | |
Boris Tikhonov, A. Kuznetsov, V.Ryskov, I.Prohorov | Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
15587 | | | Lidia Ruslanova, acc. State Rusian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry P. Osipov | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 78 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
15588 | | | Lidia Ruslanova, acc. State Rusian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry P. Osipov | 1948 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ГРК 79 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Riga Plant | |
16220 | | | Ivan A. Klyuchinsky, acc. ensemble | | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 580 | |
16496 | | | Dance Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 19-12-1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 823 | |
|
16637 | | | Boris Tikhonov,M.Latsman, A. Kuznetsov, V.Ryskov, I.Prohorov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 79 | |
|
16638 | | | M.M. Lanzmann (clarinet) B.E. Tikhonov (accordion) A.A. Kuznetsov (guitar) and V.G. Ryskov (guitar), I.P. Prokhorov (bass) | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 80 | |
17104 | | | Boris Tikhonov, A.A. Kuznetsov, V.G.Ryskov, L.A.Vitt, S.P.Blyumin | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 468 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0714 | | | M.E.Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1943 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 218 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
14718 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 207 | |
Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK |
79 | | | Vadim Kozin, acc. David Ashkenazi (piano) | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad - Radio Products Plant LGMP PPK | ГРК 3226 [Г-213] | |
Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory |
10546 | | | Renata Bogdanska (Irena Renata Anders nee Jarosiewicz), acc. Lvov tea-jazz orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars (Warszawski) | 1940 Moscow | Leningrad - Sverdlov District Factory | ЛРК 80 (?) | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
12362 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 849 | |
14432 | | | Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy, Solo by Boris Tikhonov (accordion) | 1947 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 76 | |
16220 | | | Ivan A. Klyuchinsky, acc. ensemble | | Plant | ГРК 580 | |
| 1948 Moscow 1948 | |
16637 | | | Boris Tikhonov,M.Latsman, A. Kuznetsov, V.Ryskov, I.Prohorov | Moscow | Plant | ГРК 79 | |
1949 Moscow | |
16638 | | | M.M. Lanzmann (clarinet) B.E. Tikhonov (accordion) A.A. Kuznetsov (guitar) and V.G. Ryskov (guitar), I.P. Prokhorov (bass) | 1949 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 80 | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
12362 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 849 | |
Perm - KAMA |
12362 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Tsfasman | 15-11-1944 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 849 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|