Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Eterna |
30/26 A (ET 2247) | I | | Choir of the Berlin State Opera, Solo by Carola Behr, Hertha Wobit | 1950 Berlin | Eterna | 30/26 | |
5030 B (ET 2250) | | | Ernst Busch, acc. presumably orchestra of the berlin staatsoper | ~ 12-1949 Berlin (East) ~ before December 1949 | Eterna | | |
Gramophone Co. |
24482 (6288L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, Stanislav F. Sarmatov, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
4-22156 (14833b) | | | Nikolay Seversky, acc. piano | 26-09-1910 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | С 4-22095 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
10КС | | | Guria choir of the 1st Georgian division named after. Stalin | 01-02-1935 Moscow | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
10 | | | S. Nuriganov (tar), A. Baburov (kemancha) and R. Arakelyan (gaval) | 01-1934 Moscow | Unmarked | | |
2884 | | | Folk Choir of Eastern Georgia, Conductor Maro Tarkhnishvili, Solo by Maro Tarkhnishvili | 06-1933 | Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP) | 52564 | |
2886 | | | Folk Choir of Eastern Georgia, Conductor Maro Tarkhnishvili | 06-1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 52566 | |
4026 | | | Tiflis State Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Mikeladze | 1936 Tiflis (Tbilisi) | Aprelevka Plant | НГ 380 ТРК 50 | |
4028 | | | Tiflis State Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Evgeny Mikeladze | 1936 Tiflis (Tbilisi) | Aprelevka Plant | НГ 380 ТРК 50 | |
| Tiflis Opera and Ballet Theatre orchestra, Conductor Eugene S. Mikeladze | Tiflis | Noginsk Plant | 380 НГ ТРК 50 | |
6767 | | | M. Sukyasov (1st duduk), A. Gomelyan (2nd duduk), Kh. Rostomov (dool) | 1938 Tbilisi | Noginsk Plant | ТРК 1023 | |
06771 | | | The Ensemble of canguritos, acc. Georgia State Ethnographical Choir, Conductor Kirill Pachkoriya | 1938 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | ТРК 1023 | |
12603 | | | Nina, Tamara, Zinaida, Mariam (Maria) Ishkhneli, acc. guitar | 1945 Moscow | Melodia (Aprelevka Plant) | Г 1044 | |
12666 | | | Nina, Tamara, Zinaida, Mariam (Maria) Ishkhneli, acc. guitar | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1106 | |
12678 | | | Nina, Tamara, Zinaida, Mariam (Maria) Ishkhneli, acc. guitar | 1945 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1118 | |
13038 | | | Shogik Mkrtchyan, acc. folk instrumental ensemble of the armenian state philarmony, Conductor Gurgen O. Mirzoyan | 1945 Yerevan | Aprelevka Plant | РКА 38 | |
17571 | | | Georgian State Capella Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Giorgi Khakhanashvilii | 1949 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г-847 | |
17572 | | | Georgian State Capella Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Giorgi Khakhanashvilii | 1949 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г-848 | |
17587 | | | Choir of the House of Culture of the Abasha District of the Georgian SSR, Conductor Noko Khurtsiya | Tbilisi 1949 | Aprelevka Plant | Г-863 | |
019354 | | | Song and Dance Ensemble at Samtrest, Conductor С. Бакрадзе, Solo by В. Жужиашвили и Н. Шенгели | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
019355 | | | Song and Dance Ensemble at Samtrest, acc. чонгури, Conductor С. Бакрадзе | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20931 | | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the Mtskheta Region of the Georgian SSR, Conductor Ivan Mchedlishvili, Solo by M. Chankotadze | Tbilisi 1951 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22682 | | | Nina, Tamara, Zinaida, Mariam (Maria) Ishkhneli, acc. guitars | Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22683 | | | Nina, Tamara, Zinaida, Mariam (Maria) Ishkhneli, acc. guitars | Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28222 | | | Choir, Conductor I. Paliani | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
28223 | | | Song and dance ensemble of the House of Culture of the Zemosvaneti district, Conductor P. Dadvani | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1402 | | | Gleb Romanov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1419 | | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1420 | п | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1535 | | | Gleb Romanov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Lenmuztrest |
6-368 А (1892) | | | David Badridze, acc. Sofya Davydova (piano) | Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 368 ЛРК 2332 | |
| |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1534 | | | Gleb Romanov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Plastics Factory No. 1 (logo with scrolls) | | |
16003 | | | Tatyana Makharadze, acc. State Georgian Ensemble of Tchonguri-players, Conductor Aleksandra Potskhverashvili | 1948 Tbilisi | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г-406 | |
16381 | | | Tatyana Makharadze, acc. State Georgian Ensemble of Tchonguri-players, Conductor Aleksandra Potskhverashvili | 1948 Tbilisi | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | Г-719 | |
Moscow - Experimental workshop ARTS |
Д-9 | #1 | | acc. orchestra | | Moscow - Experimental workshop ARTS | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
2064 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. leonid utesov's tea-jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 08-03-1932 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust NKLP (el) | |
KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | |
|
|
|
2516 | | | Tamara Tsereteli, acc. piano | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
|
|
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x142 | | | Арменак Кахуров, acc. дудуки | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
0x191 | | | Armenak Kahurov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred (0x-numbering) | | |
Odeon-Record |
A 207522b (Ro1192) | | | Paul O'Montis, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Dajos Béla (real name Leon Golzmann) | 05-12-1929 Berlin, Germany | Odeon-Record | | |
Pathé Record |
28191 (36836) | R | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. grandpiano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
28193 (37592) | R | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
24886 (66593) | RA | | Choir of Sazandari, acc. folk orchestra | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Scores |
691 | | | | 16.02.1938 Ленинград | Scores | 810 | |
1103 | | | | | Scores | | |
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios |
| | | Габдулла Мухаметсалимович Рахимкулов, acc. Рамиль Сулейманович Курамшин (?) (баян) | | Kazan - Manufactureres Union "Tatfoto" | | |
Zonophone |
X-63308 (6282L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
X-63309 (6284L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
X-63310 (6285L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-63311 (6286L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-64440 (6288L) | | | Tamara Gruzinskaya, Stanislav F. Sarmatov, acc. piano | 1907 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|