Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Brunswick | 50036-B (X8956) | | | Nina Koshetz, acc. orchestra | ~10-1922 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | 5036 | |
FZZ (post-war) | 478 (ФЗЗ-478) | | | Нина Петровна Емельянова | Москва | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramophone Co. | 30-6234 (0B395) | 2▲ | | Oda Slobodskaja, acc. Percy Kahn (piano) | 27-02-1931 | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | EK 113 | |
2-24071 (6855r) | | | M.M.Chuprynnikov, N.M.Safonov, V.I.Kastorsky, N.N.Kedrov | 09-1909 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | C 2-24070 | |
2-032081 (Cc4720) | 1 | | Dmitry Smirnov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Julius Harrison | 12-06-1924 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB753 [AGSB72] | |
32-1133 (Cc17864) | 2 | | London Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 07-11-1929 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | D1812 [AB730 AW169] | |
32-1136 (Cc17867) | 1A | | London Symphony Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 07-11-1929 London | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | D1812 [AB730 AW169] | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 1591 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1932 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 11529 | |
2454 | | | Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Gregory P. Lubimov | | Interim GPT Labels | 13865 | |
3156 | | | Mikahil Glinka choir, Conductor Ivan Yukhov | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ВХ 818 ГРК 464 | |
03662 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1936 Moscow | SovSong | ОС-35 ГРК 609 | |
6360 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0367 | |
ГРК 0367 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 0367 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 694 ГРК 0367 | |
6379 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0383 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
8361 | | | Nina Alexandriiskaya, acc. Georgy Orentlicher (piano) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1784 | |
Г 1784 | |
12305 | | | Russian State Folk Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 8 | Г 803 | |
Aprelevka Plant | | |
| г-803 | |
ГРК 803 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 803 | |
12596 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 944 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
015499 | | | Symphony orchestra all-Union Radio Committee, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Г 21 | |
15734 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud, Solo by Yan Frantsevich Shubert (bassoon) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-184 | |
15735 | | | Georgy Vinogradov, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Samuil Samosud, Solo by Yan Frantsevich Shubert (bassoon) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-184 | |
16818 | | | The state Symphony orchestra of the USSR, Conductor K. Ivanov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-155 | |
Г 155 | |
16819 | | | The state Symphony orchestra of the USSR, Conductor K. Ivanov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 155 | |
А | Г-155 | |
17278 | | | Moscow Youth Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 619 | |
18898 | #2 | | Ludmila Lyadova, Nina Panteleyeva, acc. piano | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 17 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | 0023497 | | | Людмила Алексеевна Лядова, Нина Васильевна Пантелеева | 1951 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1029 | 2 | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. Vladimir Kuznetsov and Ivan Tikhonov (button accordions) | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 109 | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 1591 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 11529 | |
02629 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 02238 | |
02630 | А | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1933 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 02238 | |
Parlophon | P. 1109-I (2-2641) | | | Carl Stabernack | 21-05-1920 Berlin | Parlophon (Carl Lindström II) | P. 1109 | |
P. 1554 (2-6437) | | | Edith Lorand, acc. piano & cello | 12-09-1923 Berlin | Parlophon (Carl Lindström I) | P. 1554 | |
SW 3 (XE 6932) | 1 | | Vladimir Rosing, acc. Myers Foggin (piano) | | Parlophon (England, blue) | SW 3 | |
Polydor | 66748-B (979½bm) | | | Xenia Belmas, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Kitchin | 1928 Berlin | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 66748 | |
Sound letters | 99 | А | | Nina Postavnicheva, acc. piano | 1955 | Sound letters | | |
Stella Record | 12418 | | | Лядов и Павел Орлов с хором народного дома императора Николая І, acc. гармонь и кларнет, Conductor И. В. Александров | С.-Петербург | Stella (cyrillic) (brown with star) | | |
12438 | | | Russian Folk Choir of the People's House of Nicholas I | ~1910 St.-Petersburg | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Victor | 81777-B (XVE-01888) | 1 | | Russian String Orchestra | 27-05-1928 Harbin, Manchuria, China (?) | Victor (scroll, black) | 81777 | |
Vox (USA) | 16025-A (7103) | 3 | | Shura Cherkassky | | Vox (USA) | 16025 | |
Young Peoples Records | 1-405-A (YPR 405A) | 1 | | Orchestra, Conductor Max Goberman | | Young Peoples Records | 405 | |
2-405-B (YPR 405B) | 1 | | Orchestra, Conductor Max Goberman | | Young Peoples Records | 405 | |
Zonophone | X-60700 (6439L) | | | Gramophone Orchestra, Conductor I.P.Arkadev | 1907 St.Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | Х 60700 | |
Х-64727 (7589L) | | | Folk Chorus of G. Lebedenko (Lebedev), Conductor G. Lebedenko (Lebedev), Solo by Lyadov | 1908 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|