Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Beka-Record |
7916 | | | Nikolay Velyashev (Svetlanov), acc. piano | 1905 Ñ.-Ïåòåðáóðã | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-10020 | | | Guido Galdini, acc. orchestra | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-75164 | | | N.A.Bolshakov (nick N.A.Arkadev) | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
2-22232 (2169k) | | | N.G.Seversky, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Gramophone Record 7” | | |
|
222112 (17436b) | | | Nikolai G.Seversky, acc. orchestra | 08-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | Â 2062 | |
|
30-5915_G (Ob98△) | II | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne | 12-02-1931 Hayes | Disque «Gramophone» | B-5979 | |
Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) |
ïð. 23 | | | Jazz orchestra with refrain | | Gramplasttrest (Non-standard numbering) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
41 | À | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne and The Three Ginx | 12-02-1931 Hayes, Middlesex | SovSong | | |
|
67 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 27-02-1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
3746 | | | Daniil Demyanov, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 04-1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 276 ÂÁ ÃÐÊ 644 | |
4519 | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ÃÐÊ 832 [Õ 37] | |
à 832 [Õ 37] | |
8761 | | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne | London | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ÃÐÊ 2215 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
9803 | | | Mitrofan Dneprov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georgy Fuchs-Martin | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 3226 | |
à 3226 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
Leningrad Plant | |
10697 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | ÃÐÊ 686 | |
Leningrad Plant | Ã 686 | |
Riga Plant | ÃÐÊ 686 | |
à 686 | |
10927 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ê 259 | |
10928 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ê 260 | |
18107 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 427 | |
18108 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 427 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
8761 | | | Bert Ambrose and his Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne | London | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ÃÐÊ 2215 | |
10697 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Concert Ensemble, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1941 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ËÐÊ 418 | |
28838 | | | G. Vishnevskaya, N. Timchenko and V. Ivanovsky, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio, Conductor Grigory Arnoldovich Stolyarov | 1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28839 | | | A. Tikhonov and N. Timchenko, acc. orchestra of the all-union radio, Conductor Grigory Arnoldovich Stolyarov | 1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Kultprom |
245 (22483A) | | | Don Azpiazu & His Havana Casino Orchestra, Conductor Don Azpiazu, Solo by Antonio Machin | ~1930 USA | Leningrad - Kultprom | | |
Lenmuztrest |
562 B (2741) | | | Lyudmila Geoli, acc. B. Suvorova (piano) | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 562 ËÐÊ 3457 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
347 | | | Dance Orchestra | | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | Ê-4 | |
|
Mustrust (electric process) |
02532 | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. piano | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
61416 (1032ae) | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | 11-07-1910 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 22015 | |
Scores |
6022 | | | | Moscow | Scores | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
(ÏÊÊ ¹50) | | | Nikolay Bravin, acc. all-union radio committee orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1936 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ÃÐÊ 832 | |
Syrena Record |
13592 | | | Mitrofan Dneprov, acc. orchestra | 05-1913...12-1913 Moscow | Ñèðåíà Ãðàíäú Ðåêîðäú (type 1) | | |
Tbilisi - Artel "Utilpromkombinat" |
Ì-144-I | | | Kartlos Kasradze | | Tbilisi - Artel "Utilpromkombinat" | | |
Ì-144-II | | | Kartlos Kasradze | | Tbilisi - Artel "Utilpromkombinat" | | |
Victor |
72114-A (72114A) | | | Julia Pijanowska(Laurence), acc. îðêåñòð | 28-08-1918 | Victor (batwing, black) | 72114 | |
Zonophone |
62366 (2169k) | | | Nikolay Seversky, acc. piano | 1905 St.-Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62963 (2376ae) | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. orchestra | 06-1911 Wilna | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|