Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Allegro Record |
1071b | | | Orchestra | | Allegro Record | 1071 | |
Anker-Record |
369-II | | | Orchestra | 1906 Berlin | Anker Record (small anchor) I | 369 | |
Artistotipia |
423 (4329 H) | | | Fedor Poliaev, acc. orchestra | 1914 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
423 (H 4329) | | | Fedor Poliaev, acc. orchestra | 1914 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Aurora Record |
А 321 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. orchestra | 28-01-1910 Moscow | Aurora Record | 321 [HMB181] | |
Beka-Record |
8515 | | | Alexander Rozanov, acc. orchestra | 09-1906 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
B. 6405-I (34629) | | | Beka String Orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt | 18-02-1928 Berlin, Lindström Studios, Schlesische Strasse 26 1928 | Beka (red) | B. 6405-I | |
B. 6392-II (34810) | | | Otto Dobrindt Orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt | ~1930 Berlin | Beka (red) | B. 6392 | |
42318 | | | Альфред Тедесши, acc. orchestra, Conductor Stephanie | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3077 (M 3142) | | | Jānis Āre, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Herbert Smidt | 1932 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3077 | |
3699 (M 4502) | P | | Pēteris Līcītis, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra, Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1937 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3699 | |
Bonophon |
6100 (6023) | | | Konstantin Sokolsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Herbert Schmidt | 1936 Riga | Bonophon | 6100 | |
|
Brillant-Special |
40 (3203) | | | Ferdy Kauffman & His Orchestra, Conductor Ferdy Kauffman (Ferdinand Kauffmann) | ~~-01-1933 [de]Berlin, Tonographie-Studio, Potsdamer Straße 12[ru] Берлин, Tonographie-Studio, Potsdamer Strasse 122[de] Берлин, Tonographie-Studio, Potsdamer Strasse 122 | Brillant-Special | | |
Clangor (Schallplatten-Volksverband) |
M 1726 | | | Hanns Steinkopf, Conductor Hanns Steinkopf | ~1937 Berlin, Tono Studios, Potsdamer Str. 122 | Clangor (Schallplatten-Volksverband) | | |
Columbia Record |
622 | 4 | | Orchestra | | Колумбiя Фонографъ | 6044 | |
DС 285 (CHR 620) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Corologos | 1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DС 286 (CHR 620) | 2 | | Pyotr Leshchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Georges Corologos | 1936 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | | |
|
D-8328 (L200) | | | Orchestra Isy Geiger, Conductor Isidor Geiger, Solo by Otto Neuman | ~1928 Vienna | Columbia (big note) | | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
044216 (141al) | | | Adelaide von Skilondz (soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida Scheele-Muller (alto); Fritz Koer, acc. orchestra | | Schallplatte «Grammophon» | | |
944 A (1304 bd) | 1 | | Grammophon Orchestra, Conductor Joseph Snaga | ~04-1928 Berlin | Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) | 944 | |
21856A (1304 bd) | 1 | | Grammophon Orchestra, Conductor Joseph Snaga | ~04-1928 Berlin 1928 | Die Stimme seines Herrn | 21856 | |
Edison Bell (UK) |
630 (x1466) | | | Tatiana Makushina, acc. orchestra | | Edison Bell Velvet-Face | 630 | |
630 (x1467) | | | Tatiana Makushina, acc. orchestra | | Edison Bell Velvet-Face | 630 | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska |
10634 | | | Stanislav Grushinsky | 1925...1927 Warsaw | Efte Płyta | 547 | |
| | Płyta Polska | |
Electrola |
8-40629 (BLR4288) | 1▲ | | Marek Weber and His Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 21-06-1928 Berlin, Singakademie | Electrola | E.G. 1072 | |
62-708 (CLR6242) | 2▲ | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | Electrola | EH 518 | |
EH 518 (CLR6242) | 2▲ | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin, Beethoven-Saal | Electrola | 62-708 | |
62-709 (CLR6243) | 2▲ | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | Electrola | EH 518 | |
EH 518 (CLR6243) | 2▲ | | Marek Weber and his orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin, Beethoven-Saal | Electrola | 62-709 | |
Extraphone |
21751 | | | Extraphone Orchestra, Conductor I.F.Sokolov | St.Petersburg | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
Favorite Record |
1-75202 (8207-o) | | | Nikolai Shevelev, acc. piano | 25-10-1909 Moscow | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
|
|
1-20061 | | | Леопольд Готтвальд | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
1-71024 | | | Оркестр Лейб-Гвардии Литовского полка под управлением капельмейстера Яковлева | | Favorite (catalog of 1910) | | |
Fonotipia |
92937 (xPh 4814) | | | Salomea Krushel'nitskaja, acc. orchestra | 20-03-1912 Milan | Fonotipia | | |
92938 (xPh 4815) | | | Salomea Krushel'nitskaja, acc. orchestra | 1912 Milan | Fonotipia | | |
Gloria-Record (Lindström) |
G.O.10122a (Bi 249) | | | John Hendrik, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Eric Harden (Felix Lehmann) | 08-1931 Berlin | Gloria-Record (Lindström) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18290 | | | "Gnom Consert Record" Orchestra | | Gnom Concert Record (Blue label) | | |
Orchestra «Gnom Record» | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | |
Gosprossnab NKP (reissues) |
024032 (1983c) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (orange band, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" inside) | | |
Grammofonaja Zyzn (The Gramophone Life) |
1912-03 (21) | | | M.A.Sukennikov | 15-02-1912 | Grammofonaja Zyzn (The Gramophone Life) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
022034 (96Y) | | | Ivan Ershov, acc. piano | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
Monarch (Cupid) | |
044216 (141al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | | Monarch (HMV) | | |
044214 (197al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
|
044215 (198al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz(soprano); Margarethe Arndt-Ober (alto); Ida von Scheele-Muller (alto); Arthur0 Pacyna (bass), acc. orchestra | Berlin | Monarch (HMV) | | |
|
052303 (274ai) | | | Mattia Battistini, acc. orchestra, Conductor Carlo Sabajno | 06-06-1911 Milano | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | | |
052318 (286aj) | | | Mattia Battistini, acc. orchestra, Conductor Carlo Sabajno | 06-06-1911 Milan | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
043225 (369al) | | | Adelaide Andrejewa von Skilondz, acc. orchestra | | Monarch (HMV) | | |
52664 (440L) | | | Mattia Battistini, acc. orchestra | 1902 Варшава | Monarch (Angel) | | |
023053 (1926c) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. orchestra | 27-01-1910 Moscow | Monarch (Angel) | | |
023046 (1930c) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 28-01-1910 Moscow | Monarch (Angel) | C 023046 | |
Antonina Nezhdanova, acc. orchestra | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
022137 (1979c) | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 05-02-1910 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | | |
Monarch (Angel) | |
|
His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 895 | |
024032 (1983c) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | DB 895 | |
024032 (1983с) | | | Antonina Nezhdanova and Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | Monarch (Angel) | | |
|
|
Monarch (Cupid) | |
|
022174 (2032c) | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Spivak), acc. orchestra | 20-09-1910 St.-Petersburg | Monarch (Cupid) | М 022174 | |
|
022175 (2033c) | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Spivak), acc. orchestra | 20-09-1910 St.-Petersburg | Monarch (Cupid) | М 022174 [HMB115] | |
|
022214 (2471c) | | | D.A.Smirnov, acc. orchestra | 9-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Monarch (Angel) | | |
022258 (2486c) | | | Evgeni Witting, acc. orchestra | 12-10-1911 St.-Petersburg | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
023110 (2519c) | | | Natalia Yuzhina, acc. orchestra | 31-10-1911 Moscow | Gramophone Co. | | |
022330 (2789с) | | | Pavel Tikhonov, acc. orchestra | 17-04-1913 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | М 022330 | |
022317 (2801c) | | | Yevgeny Witting, acc. orchestra | 24-04-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
2-52651 (6968L) | | | Gustavo Bernal-Resky, acc. orchestra | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
3-22871 (7844L) | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra | 1908 St. Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
| Vladimir I. Kastorsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor I. P. Arkadiev | 1908 St.-Petersburg | |
3-22874 (7916L) | | | Vladimir Kastorsky, acc. orchestra | 1908 St. Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
| Vladimir I. Kastorsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor I. P. Arkadiev | 1908 St.-Petersburg | |
2-20741 (12459r) | | | Grammophone Orchestra | 16-06-1913 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | P 303 | |
| |
2-20742 (12461r) | | | Grammophone Orchestra | 16-06-1913 Berlin | Amour Gramophone | P 303 | |
4-22063x (14201b) | | | Vasily Damaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 26-01-1910 Moscow | Gramophone Co. | | |
2-23809 (18362b) | | | Eugenia I. Zbrueva, acc. piano | 25-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | C 2-23809 | |
62-708 (CLR6242) | 2▲ | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | Disque «Gramophone» | L-842 | |
62-709 (CLR6243) | 2▲ | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | Disque «Gramophone» | L-842 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
574 | | | Vladimir Matkovsky, acc. Naum Walter (piano) | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ИВ 702 Г 280 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
2328 | | | Jazz Orchestra | 1931 Berlin | Interim GPT Labels | 24002 | |
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | |
2917 | | | Georgy Lansberg's Leningrad Jazz Capella, Conductor George Landsberg | 1933 Moscow | Interim GPT Labels | 24007 | |
|
|
Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | |
3030 | | | David Badridze, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 14 ВТ Г 381 | |
|
3031 | | | David Badridze, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 14 ВТ Г 381 | |
|
4590 | | | Dajos Bela and his Orchestra, Conductor Dajos Bela (Lev Goltsman) | 12-12-1931 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Г 867 | |
| Noginsk Plant | ГРК 867 | |
|
|
6583 | | | Orchestra of the Leningrad state Philharmonic society, Conductor Nykolay Rabinovich | 1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л 1948 | |
6981 | | | Ivan Semenovich Kozlovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0655 | |
|
|
Г 0655 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0655 | |
Г 0655 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
6982 | | | Ivan Kozlovsky, acc. orchestra, Conductor Lev Steinberg | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0656 | |
|
|
Г 0656 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0656 | |
Г 0656 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
7266 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0874 | |
7267 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0879 | |
7268 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by A.G.Yuriev (trumpet) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0876 | |
Г 0876 | |
7269 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by A.G.Yuriev (trumpet) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0914 | |
Г 0914 | |
7271 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0859 | |
|
7274 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by Anisim Berlin (violin) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0877 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
7275 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by Anisim Berlin (violin) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0878 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
8795 | | | Richard Crooks, acc. Max Saal (harp) | 01-11-1929 Berlin | Noginsk Plant | ГРК-2245 | |
8802 | | | Richard Crooks | | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2252 | |
8803 | | | Richard Crooks | 07-07-1930 | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2253 | |
9001 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2460 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
Leningrad Plant | |
10109 | | | Sergey Migay, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 79 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10119 | | | Sergey Migay, acc. All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 80 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
10612 | | | People's Comissariat of Defense Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 598 | |
|
|
| Leningrad Plant | Г 598 | |
|
| |
015998 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 6-2-1910 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-403 | |
06-02-1910 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 403 | |
018679 | | | Symphony Orchestra of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Samuil Abramovich Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
018680 | | | Symphony Orchestra of the All-Union Radio, Conductor Samuil Abramovich Samosud | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г | |
18872 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra of the bolshoi theater of the ussr, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1951 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 3 | |
18873 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. orchestra of the bolshoi theater of the ussr, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1951 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 3 | |
019421 | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 05-02-1910 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
019422 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova, Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
17228 (Игр 17228) | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-574 | |
17228 (игр 17228) | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-574 | |
17229 (Игр 17229) | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-575 | |
17229 (игр 17229) | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-575 | |
Homokord |
4191 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. orchestra | 02-06-1908 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
|
4987 | | | Sergey Varyagin | 09-06-1910 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
11091 | | | Orchestra | 21-08-1908 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
11169 | | | Orchestra | 03-02-1909 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
40233 | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. orchestra | 16-05-1911 | Омокордъ (cyrillic) | | |
International Parlophon Record |
18959 | | | Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 05-02-1910 Moscow | International Parlophon (pink) | | |
18965 | | | Antonina Nezhdanova and Leonid Sobinov, acc. orchestra | 06-02-1910 Moscow | International Parlophon (pink) | | |
Janus-Record (cyrillic) |
131 (0429) | | | Orchestra "Janus" | | Janus-Record (cyrillic) | 131 | |
Kristall |
1226 (C 853) | 1 | | Salon orchestra Steiner Brothers, Conductor Karl Steiner, Solo by Heinrich Steiner | ~01-1931 Berlin | Kristall | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2701 | | | Symphony Orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 100 | |
2702 | | | Symphony Orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 100 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
1191 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1192 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 08-04-1930 Berlin | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) |
11 | | | Rudy Vallée and his Connecticut Yankees, acc. orchestra, Conductor Rudy Vallée, Solo by Rudy Vallée | 07-09-1934 New York | Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)(pre-1940) | ЛГРК 1947 | |
|
LPs |
Д-00341 | | | Marina Kozolupova, acc. Irina Kozolupova (piano) | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Luxophone Record |
1523 | | | Luxophone Orchestra | | Luxophone Record | | |
Lyrophon |
109 (P.109) | | | Adam Ludwig, acc. orchestra | Lviv | Lyrophon | | |
1008 (Rss 1008) | | | Orchestra | | Lyrophon (black) | | |
Metropol-Record |
500 | | | Оrchestra | | Metropol (black) | | |
1523 | | | Luxophone Orchestra | | Metropol (blue band) | | |
19278 | | | А. О. Камионский | | Metropol (black) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
927 | А | | Brass Band of High School of Frontier Troops, Conductor Fedor Nikolaevsky | 1930 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 11054 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|