Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (USA) |
532A (AR-532-A) | | | Mandolin Orchestra, Conductor Kyrylo Cependa, Solo by M. Klymciw, A. Paruta | | Arka Records (yellow) | 532 | |
532B (AR-532-B) | | | mandolin ochestra, Conductor Kyrylo Cependa, Solo by M. Klymciw, A. Paruta | | Arka Records (yellow) | 532 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
133 | А | | The Four Lads | 12-08-1953 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
| |
| |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
535 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vasilii Pankov, Georgi Babaev | 1937 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 2111 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3938 (M 5019) | | | the Song and Dance Ensemble of the Red Banner Baltic Fleet, Conductor А. А. Мелихов, Solo by А. Левин и К. Орешкин | 1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (transitional) | 3938 | |
Collectors and Authors |
5864 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
347 (ФЗЗ-347) | | | Ukrainian choir VRK, acc. choir and orchestra of folk instruments, Conductor Semen Sakharov (choir), Petr Alekseev (orchestra), Solo by Fokin and Tkachenko | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
24057 (369x) | | | Medea Mei Figner, Nikolay Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
|
24058 (370x) | | | Nikolay Figner and Medeya Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | С 24057 | |
| Concert (Angel) | | |
|
| |
| |
24059 (371x) | | | Nikolay Figner, Medea Mei Figner, acc. piano | 1901 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
122 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Glazov, Viktor Nikitin | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 7/42 | |
123 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Glazov, Viktor Nikitin | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 7/42 | |
124 | Б | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Glazov, Ivan Taranov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 3/42 | |
128 | А | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Viktor Nikitin, Alexander Shilov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 12/42 | |
143 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
Leningrad Plant (wartime) | |
144 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 25/42 | |
Unmarked (three digits) | |
| Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 25 | |
328 | | | Efrem Flaks, Vladimir Zakharov, M.Mikhailov, acc. orchestra | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 68/43 | |
Efrem Flaks, Vladimir Zakharov, M.Mikhailov, acc. orchestra, Conductor D. Leivin | |
Efrem Flaks, Vladimir Zakharov, M.Mikhailov, acc. orchestra | |
439 | | | Nikolay Ustinov, Viktor Nikitin, acc. Y. Chernov, Alexey Yakushev (guitars) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК-865 | |
GPT Wartime I (export) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
5190 | | | Lazar Kalmanovich, Nekhama Vinyar, acc. ukrainian ssr state ensemble of jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 89 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
5191 | | | Lazar Kalmanovich, Nekhama Vinyar, acc. ukrainian ssr state ensemble of jewish folk music, Conductor Mark Rabinovich | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 89 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
5647 | | | Boris Geft and Valerii Raikov, acc. malegot orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | ЛГ 1476 | |
5730 | | | Georgy Nelepp, Z.Vodzinsky, Ya. Mishenko, A.Fomin, acc. Kirov Theatre Choir and Orchestra, Conductor Ary Pazovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
| Georgy Nelepp, Z.Vodzinsky, Ya. Mishenko, A.Fomin, acc. Choir and orchestra of Leningrad Theatre of Opera and Ballet, Conductor Ary Pazovsky | ЛРК 1476 | |
5731 | | | Georgy Nelepp, Z.Vodzinsky, Ya. Mishenko, A.Fomin, acc. Kirov Theatre Choir and Orchestra, Conductor Ary Pazovsky | 1937 Leningrad | Noginsk Plant | Л 1476 | |
| Georgy Nelepp, Z.Vodzinsky, Ya. Mishenko, A.Fomin, acc. Choir and orchestra of Leningrad Theatre of Opera and Ballet, Conductor Ary Pazovsky | ЛРК 1476 | |
6219 | А | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vasilii Pankov, Georgi Babaev | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0237 | |
|
|
6220 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Василий К. Панков, Георгий Иванович Бабаев | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0235 | |
|
|
|
ГРК 0237 | |
7072 | | | Naum Khromchenko, Yury Yurovetsky, acc. piano | 1938 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-0845 | |
| Naum Khromchenko, Yury Yurovetsky, acc. [ru]С А Бак-Львович (piano) | 1938 Moscow | Г 0845 | |
7073 | | | Naum Khromchenko, Yury Yurovetsky, acc. piano | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г- 0873 | |
| Naum Khromchenko, Yury Yurovetsky, acc. [ru]С А Бак-Львович (piano) | Г 0843 | |
7154 | | | Naum Khromchenko, Yury Yurovetsky, acc. Georgy Dudkevich (piano) | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0784 | |
Г 0784 | |
9012 | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky, Solo by Orchestra Soloists | 15-05-1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2491 | |
11628 | | | All-Union Radio Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by G.Popova, P.Pontryagin | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-268/43 | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Galina Popova, Pyotr Pontryagin | |
11629 | | | All-Union Radio Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by G.Popova, P.Pontryagin | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-268/43 | |
| All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Galina Popova, Pyotr Pontryagin | |
11632 | | | Song Ensemble of All-Union Radio committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Nechaev, G. Popova, P. Ul'yanova | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 269 | |
|
11633 | | | Song Ensemble of All-Union Radio committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 269 | |
|
11861 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Vasily Pankov, Georgy Babaev | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 393/44 | |
ГРК 393 | |
ГРК 393/44 | |
ГРК 393 | |
|
ГРК 393/44 | |
Riga Plant | |
12069 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Josef Laut, Oleg Razumovsky | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 483 | |
|
|
12205 | | | Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 732 | |
12206 | | | Yury Blagov, Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 16-09-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК № 734 | |
ГРК 734 | |
Г 734 | |
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 734 | |
|
| 16-09-1944 Moscow 1957 | Riga Plant | Г-734 | |
12207 | | | Yury Blagov, Pavel Gofman, Louis Markovich, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 16-09-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК № 735 | |
ГРК 735 | |
А | |
Г 735 | |
12523 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov, Solo by N.Elin, V.Shashin | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-889 | |
|
12751 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Nikolay Ustinov, Viktor Nikitin | 03...05-1945 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 1 | Г 865 | |
Aprelevka Plant | ГРК-865 | |
Г 865 | |
|
|
|
|
Leningrad Plant | ГРК 865 | |
|
|
Г 865 | |
|
Belaccord (GPT) | 160 ГРК 865 | |
Г 865 | |
12918 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by G. Babaev and Y. Laut | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1301 | |
13439 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev and Vasily Pankov | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 74 | |
|
14616 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev, Josef Laut | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 134 | |
14704 | | | Soloists of the M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. Fedor D. Filin (harmonica), Solo by A. Gulyaeva, M. Podlatova | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-199 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 199 | |
|
Riga Plant | 941 ГРК 199/47 | |
14774 | | | Фёдор Петрович Федотов и Николай Федорович Щегольков, acc. bolshoi theatre choir and orchestra, Conductor Semen Sakharov | 1947 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 354 ГРК 244/47 | |
015264 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor K.Ivanov, Solo by Sergey Lemeshev | 1947 Moscow 1947 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 586 | |
015265 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor K.Ivanov, Solo by Maria Maksakova, Alexei Ivanov | 1947 Moscow 1947 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 586 | |
015266 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor K.Ivanov, Solo by David Gamrekeli | 1947 Moscow 1947 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 586 | |
015267 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor [ru]К.К.Иванов, Solo by Maxim Mikhailov | 1947 Moscow 1947 | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 586 | |
15364 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev and Vsevolod Puchkov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-661 | |
Belaccord (GPT) | 409 Г 661 | |
15365 | А | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgiy Nelepp, Oleg Razumovskiy | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-662 | |
16628 | | | Mariya Mordasova, А. Maiornikov, acc. Ivan Rudenko (bayan), Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 67 | |
| Mariya Mordasova, Maiornikov, acc. Ivan Rudenko (bayan), Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | Leningrad Plant | |
16782 | | | Miners Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Zinovy Dunaevsky, Solo by A. Mymrikova, L. Shevyreva, S. Pyatnitsky | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 198 | |
|
17575 | | | Soloists of the M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. Vasily Parshin (accordion), Solo by Maria Podlatova, Ekaterina Shishova | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 851 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 861 | |
Riga Plant | 941 ГРК 861/49 | |
17581 | | | A. V. Aleksandrov order of the Red Banner song and dance ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Oleg Razumovsky and Vsevolod Puchkov | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 857 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | Г-857 | |
17821 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by [ru]Бабаев и Пучков | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 178 | |
| Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev and Vsevolod Puchkov | Leningrad Plant | |
17870 | | | The Choir Of Russian Song The All-Union Radio, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva | 1950 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 220 | |
18910 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Russian Folk Song Chorus, acc. folk orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva, Aleksandr Ivanov-Kramskoi, Solo by Antonina Frolova, G. Kazintsev | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-26 | |
019354 | | | Song and Dance Ensemble at Samtrest, Conductor С. Бакрадзе, Solo by В. Жужиашвили и Н. Шенгели | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
19429 | | | Soloists, Choir and Orchestra of the Kiev State Opera and Ballet Theatre, Conductor Veniamin Tol'ba | 1948 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | | |
019639 | | | Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater of the USSR, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1949 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
019640 | | | Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater of the USSR, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1949 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
019641 | | | Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater of the USSR, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1949 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
019642 | | | Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater of the USSR, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1949 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
019643 | | | Orchestra of the Bolshoi Theater of the USSR, Conductor Vasily Nebolsin | 1949 Moscow | Gramplasttrest and major plants | | |
20715 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Russian Folk Song Chorus, acc. folk orchestra, Conductor Anna Rudneva, Solo by N. Zakharov, G. Kazintsev | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20988 | | | Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vsevolod Puchkov, Georgy Babayev | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20989 | | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the Moscow Military District, Conductor Serafim Lappo, Solo by A. В. Afanasyev, I. Borisenko | 12-1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
24502 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by [ru]Пучков и Бабаев | 1955 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
27190 | | | The State Song and Dance Ensemble of Abkhazia, Conductor A. Mikava, Solo by A Mikava, B. Manganese, V. Berulava, Z. Mikiya | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
27191 | | | The State Song and Dance Ensemble of Abkhazia, Conductor A. Mikava, Solo by A Mikava, B. Manganese, V. Berulava | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
29510 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Ivan Savchuk, Evgenii Belyaev, Ivan Bukreev | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
29511 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Valerii Gorlanov, Ivan Bukreev | 1957 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
0036608 | | | Horst Wende Tanz-Solisten, Conductor Horst Wende, Solo by Ladi Geisler (guitar) | 1961 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
38643 | | | A.V.Alexandrov Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vadim Ruslanov | 1962 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
38644 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Evgeny Mikhailovich Belyaev, Vadim Lvovich Ruslanov | 1962 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
39299 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Ivan Bukreev, Konstantin Gerasimov | 1962 Moscow | Accord (Leningrad plant) | | |
44159 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Alexander Sibirtsev, Vladimir Shkapcov, V.Eliseev | 1965 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
44160 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Shkapcov, Vadim Ruslanov | 1965 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
45212 | | | Turkmen Radio Choir, acc. [ru]Р. Дмитриенко ([ru]фортепьяно), Solo by Ch. Mukhammetberdyev A. Makhmudov | 1966 Moscow | Melodia (Tashkent Plant) | | new |
Hungarian |
015266 | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Konstantin Ivanov, Solo by David Gamrekeli | 1947 Moscow | Horizont | | |
015267 | | | Bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Konstantin Ivanov, Solo by Maxim Mikhailov | 1947 Moscow | Horizont | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
1275 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Василий Кузьмич Панков, Георгий Иванович Бабаев | 1937 Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 2136 | |
2850 | | | Light Opera Company's Choir and Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 114 | |
2851 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 120 | |
2852 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 121 | |
2855 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 118 | |
2856 | | | acc. orchestra | | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛОРК 118 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0025 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0026 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0061 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
| |
0153 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Vladimir Bunchikov, Mikhail Mikhailov | 1942 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0173 | | | Soloists of Volkhov Front Ensemble: Joseph I. Zabitsel (balalayka), Vladimir Pavlyuchuk (bayan) | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0405 | | | Karelian Front Ensenble, Solo by Demin, Ivanov, Komarovsky | 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0408 | | | Ensemble of Karelian Front, Conductor Anatoly F. Vynezhnev, Solo by Ivan D.Ivanov and L.Stepanov | ~1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
0802 | | | Nikolai Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. David Pritzker (piano) | 03-1945 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 248 | |
1945 Leningrad | |
1430 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1431 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1620 | | | Nikolai Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. David Pritzker (piano) | 03-1945 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 248 | |
1621 | | | Nikolai Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. David Pritzker (piano) | 03-1945 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 248 | |
2552 | | | Soloists, acc. orchestra | 1948 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 458 | |
4674 | | | Soloists of the M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. Fedor D. Filin (harmonica), Solo by A. Gulyaeva, M. Podlatova | 1947 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 659 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|