Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Bellaccord (own numbering) | 3827 (M 4819) | | | [ru] Оркестр гавайских гитар[en], Conductor Wiktor Tychowski | 1932 Warsaw | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3827 | |
Dacapo-Record | D-1042 (1042) | | | Juan Luria, acc. Dacapo-String-Orchestra (string orchestra) | Berlin | Dacapo (latin) | | |
Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | 1812 | 1 | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
Favorite Record | 1-15458 (3350-f-) | | | Juan Luria, acc. piano | 18-06-1906 Berlin | Favorite (black with stars, latin) | 1-15458 | |
FZZ (pre-war) | 628 | | | Leonid Utyosov and his Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov | 1939 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК Б-214 | |
|
777 | | | Elena Lehar, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-К-52 | |
| |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 7298 | | | Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Juan Lamothe de Grignon | Barcelona | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0997 | |
7299 | | | Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Juan Lamothe de Grignon | Barcelona | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0998 | |
8757 | | | Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne (vocal) | 24-10-1934 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2211 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2211 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 2211 | |
|
Riga Plant | |
9110 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky, Solo by Vladimir Safonov (trumpet) | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2624 | |
10547 | | | Lvov Tea-Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 526 | |
12205 | | | Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, acc. belorussian ssr jazz orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner | 16.09.1944 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 732 | |
|
16-09-1944 Moscow 1957 | Riga Plant | Г-732 | |
19874 | А | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1811 | 1 | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1958 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
2 | |
|
24647 | | | Orchestra of Prague Theatre, Conductor Karel Vlach | | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 8757 | | | Ambrose and his Orchestra, Conductor Bert Ambrose, Solo by Sam Browne (vocal) | 24-10-1934 London | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г 2211 | |
10547 | | | Lvov Tea-Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Henryk Wars | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛГР 3444 | |
Leningrad - LEF | 159 | | | Juan Llossas with his orchestra | 03-1941 Berlin | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
Lenmuztrest | 11-4 В (538) | | | Juan Llossas and his Orchestra, Conductor Juan Llossas | 04-05-1932 Berlin | Lenmuztrust (score) | 4 ЛРК 179 | |
11-4В (538) | | | Juan Llossas and his Orchestra, Conductor Juan Llossas | 04-05-1932 Berlin | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 179 | |
596В (2796) | | | Elena Lehar, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (blank) | ЛРК 3351 | |
569 В (2797) | | | Elena Lehar, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1941 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 569 ЛРК 3351 | |
Muza | 1835 b (Wa 2115) | | | Alexandrov Ensemble, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 08-1951 Warsaw | Muza | 1835 2-B-13752 | |
Odeon-Record | O.236254 b (Wo 1023) | | | Хор Дана, acc. оркестр, Conductor Владислав Дан-Даниловский | | Odeon-Record | | |
Supraphon | 45102M (47707) | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army of A.Aleksandrov, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov, Solo by Vladimir Katerinsky | 06-1951 Prague | Supraphon | 45102M | |
Syrena Record | 22846 | 1 | | Choir Dana, acc. instrumental trio, Conductor Wladyslaw Dan Danilowski | 1932 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3863 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|