Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Éditions de l’Oiseau-Lyre |
O.L. 70 (1260) | | | Monique Haas, Ina Marika, Edward Staempfli, Max Vredenburg, Conductor Ivan Vischnegradsky | France | Éditions de l’Oiseau-Lyre | O.L. 70 | |
O.L. 70 (1261) | | | Monique Haas, Ina Marika, Edward Staempfli, Max Vredenburg, Conductor Ivan Vischnegradsky | France | Éditions de l’Oiseau-Lyre | O.L. 70 | |
Argee Records |
1013-A | | | State Belorussian SSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Paul Hoffman, Louis Markovich, Alexander Farrel, Eddie Rosner (trumpet) | 08-09-1945 Moscow | Argee Records | 1013 | |
1013-B | | | State Belorussian SSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rosner, Solo by Paul Hoffman, Louis Markovich, Alexander Farrel, Eddie Rosner (trumpet) | 08-09-1945 Moscow | Argee Records | 1013 | |
Artiphon |
3452 | | | Balalaika Orchestra "Iskra" | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
3508 | | | Balalaika Orchestra "Iskra" | 1929 Berlin | Artiphon | | |
Artistotipia |
10514 | | | Orchestra, Conductor E.A.Paccini | Milano | Artistotipia (diva) | | |
Batumi - Artel "Melitone" |
034 | | | Sisters Nazi Chapichadze and Natela Chapichadze, acc. chorus and orchestra, Conductor Jamal I. Gokieli | 1958 Tbilisi | Batumi - Artel "Melitone" | | |
035 | | | Sisters Nazi Chapichadze and Natela Chapichadze, acc. chorus and orchestra, Conductor Jamal I. Gokieli | 1958 Tbilisi | Batumi - Artel "Melitone" | | |
BBC |
3725(2) (BBC 6407) | | | Joseph Stalin | 06-11-1941 Moscow, subway station "Mayakovskaya" 1950s | BBC | 3725 | |
3725(4) (BBC 6408) | | | Joseph Stalin | 06-11-1941 Moscow, subway station "Mayakovskaya" 1950s | BBC | 3725 | |
Beka-Record |
1228 | | | Orchestra "Beka" | | Beka-Meister-Plastinka (red) | | |
32019 | | | | | Beka (yellow-blue) | | |
32020 | | | | | Beka (yellow-blue) | | |
32411 | | | Bohema orkiestra | | Beka (three virgins) | | |
45874 | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), Olga Okuneva, acc. Orchestra of Peoples House Opera of Emperor Nicholas II | 1910 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Record (portrait) | | |
45875 | | | Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), Olga Okuneva, acc. Orchestra of Peoples House Opera of Emperor Nicholas II | 1910 Berlin | Beka-Grand-Record (portrait) | | |
45907 | | | International Orchestra, Conductor Dumitreshko | St.-Petersburg | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45933 | | | International Orchestra, Conductor Dumitreshko | St.-Petersburg | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56400 | | | Russian Folk Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Jukhova | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
56401 | | | Russian Folk Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Ivan Yukhov, Solo by A.I.Jukhova | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (blue) | | |
56759 | | | Adolf Yulievich Amigo, acc. piano | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
56760 | | | Adolf Yulievich Amigo, acc. piano | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
1233 (M 167) | | | 4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Ludvigs Greza | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 1233 | |
1233 (M 168) | | | 4 Valmiera Infantry Regiment Brass Band, Conductor Ludvigs Greza | 1922 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 1233 | |
3038 (M 3044) | | | Salon Orchestra | ? Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3038 | |
| | Bellaccord Electro (transitional) | |
3038 (M 3045) | | | Salon Orchestra | Riga | Bellaccord Electro (transitional) | 3038 | |
3125 (M 3186) | | | Jānis Āre, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Teodor Vejs | 1933 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3125 | |
3465 (M 4000) | | | Mariss Vētra, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3465 | |
3465 (M 4001) | | | Mariss Vētra, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra | 1936 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3465 | |
3649 (M 4411) | | | Berliner Opera Orchester, Conductor Leo Blech | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3649 | |
3943 (M 5026) | | | Jack Mihalitsky, acc. percussion (snare drum) | 08-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3943 | |
Bellaccord (sovmin) | |
3943 (M 5027) | | | Jack Mihalitsky, acc. percussion (snare drum) | 08-1940 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | 3943 | |
Bellaccord (sovmin) | |
3049 (M 5679) | | | Roszy Rety and her Orchestra, Conductor Roszy Rety | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3049 | |
3049 (M 5680) | | | Roszy Rety and her Orchestra, Conductor Roszy Rety | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3049 | |
2503 (M 11288) | | | Arpád Czeglédy his orchestra, Conductor Arpád Czeglédy | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 2503 | |
2503 (M 11289) | | | Arpád Czeglédy his orchestra, Conductor Arpád Czeglédy | 1930 Berlin | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 2503 | |
Brunswick |
B 20832 | | | Cleveland Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Sokoloff | ~~-~~-1929 New York Germany 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 73067 | |
B 20833 | | | Cleveland Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolai Sokoloff | ~~-~~-1929 New York Germany 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 73067 | |
77015-A | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 5088 | |
77015-B | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 5088 | |
77016-A | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 5089 | |
77016-B | | | Ukrainian Symphony Orchestra | 1929 | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A 5089 | |
Cameo |
940 (1944) | | | Arthur Lange and His Orchestra, Conductor Arthur Lange | | Cameo | 940 | |
940 (1945) | | | Arthur Lange and His Orchestra, Conductor Arthur Lange | | Cameo | 940 | |
Capitol |
10146 (1752) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
10147 (1813) | | | Jascha Datsko and his Gypsy Ensemble, Conductor Jascha Datsko | 1947 New York | Capitol | CC-100 | |
Centropechat |
А-003 | | | Vladimir Lenin | 23-03-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (type 1) | | |
А-004 | | | Vladimir Lenin | 23-03-1919 Moscow | Centropechat (type 1) | | |
А-016 | | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-017 | | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-027 | | | Konstantin Yurenev | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-028 | | | | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-029 | | | | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-032 | | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-033 | | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
А-034 | | | Nikolai Podvoisky | 01-02-1919 Moscow | Centropechat | | |
Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") |
0023683 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") | | |
0023684 | | | Leonid Utesov, acc. State variety orchestra of RSFSR, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 1954 Leningrad | Chernovtsi - Artel "Krasnaya Zvezda" ("Chervona Zirka") | | |
Columbia Record |
JS 31 (2RA 3345) | 1 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 31 | |
JS 31 (2RA 3346) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 31 | |
JS 32 (2RA 3347) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 32 | |
JS 32 (2RA 3348) | 3 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 32 | |
JS 33 (2RA 3349) | 3 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 33 | |
JS 35 (2RA 3350) | 1 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 35 | |
JS 36 (2RA 3351) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 36 | |
JS 36 (2RA 3352) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 36 | |
JS 33 (2RA 3353) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 33 | |
JS 34 (2RA 3354) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 34 | |
JS 34 (2RA 3355) | 1 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 34 | |
JS 35 (2RA 3356) | 2 | | [ru]Оркестр Берлинской Филармонии, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Wilchelm Furtwängler | | Columbia (Japan) | JS 35 | |
35106 | | | E.N.Goremykina, acc. grand piano and cello | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Columbia "Statue" | | |
E-1198 (38336) | 1 | | Ermolay Deminenko | 14-10-1912 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E-1198 | |
E-1198 (38337) | 1 | | Ermolay Deminenko | 14-10-1912 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E-1198 | |
27014-F (105024) | 2 | | Ukrainian Columbia Orchestra | | Columbia (Flag) | 27014-F | |
27014-F (105025) | 2 | | Ukrainian Columbia Orchestra | | Columbia (Flag) | 27014-F | |
67868-D (AX5599) | | | Amsterdam Concert Orchestra, Conductor Willem Mengelberg | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
67868-D (AX5600) | | | Amsterdam Concert Orchestra, Conductor Willem Mengelberg | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
67869-D (AX5601) | | | Amsterdam Concert Orchestra, Conductor Willem Mengelberg | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
67869-D (AX5602) | | | Amsterdam Concert Orchestra, Conductor Willem Mengelberg | | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | | |
DB 1146 (CA 13671) | 1 | | Colombo With The Tzigane Orchestra | London | Columbia (European) | DB 1146 | |
DB 1146 (CA 13672) | 1 | | Colombo With The Tzigane Orchestra | London | Columbia (European) | DB 1146 | |
JX 216 (ca16424) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
JX 216 (ca16425) | | | Albert Sandler, Reginald Kilbey, Jack Byfield, Conductor Albert Sandler | | Columbia (European) | JX 216 | |
DX 567 (CAX 7048) | 1 | | Debroy Somers band (augmented), Conductor Debroy Somers, Solo by Arthur Sandford (piano) | ~02-1928 London | Columbia (European) | | |
DX 567 (CAX 7049) | 1 | | Debroy Somers band (augmented), Conductor Debroy Somers, Solo by Arthur Sandford (piano) | ~02-1928 London | Columbia (European) | | |
21018-F (HA-64) | 1 | | Sophia Redzhi, acc. David Geigner (grand piano) | 1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21018-F | |
21018-F (HA-65) | | | Sophia Redzhi, acc. David Geigner (grand piano) | 1932 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21018-F | |
D 15213 (LX 1027) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15213 (LX 1028) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15214 (LX 1029) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15214 (LX 1030) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15215 (LX 1031) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15215 (LX 1032) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15216 (LX 1033) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15216 (LX 1034) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15217 (LX 1035) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15217 (LX 1036) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
20111-F (W 107545) | | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | 01-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20111-F | |
DI134 (W108003) | | | Vera Smirnova, acc. accordion | 06-1927 New York | Columbia (European) | DI134 | |
20110-F (W108003) | 2 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. accordion | 06-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20110-F | |
DI134 (W108004) | | | Vera Smirnova, acc. accordion | 06-1927 New York | Columbia (European) | DI134 | |
20110-F (W108004) | 1 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. accordion | 06-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20110-F | |
27139-F (W 109212) | 2 | | Ewgen Zhukowsky, Roza Krasnowska, acc. orchestra | 1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27139-F | |
27139-F (W 109213) | 2 | | Ewgen Zhukowsky, Roza Krasnowska, acc. orchestra | 1926 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27139-F | |
20160-F (W 109676) | | | instrumental duet | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20160-F | |
20160-F (W 109677) | | | Instrumental Duet | 09-1928 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20160-F | |
20197-F (W 111434) | 1 | | Nikolay Potochak Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Potochak, Solo by J. Lesko, Anna Krochta | 12-1929 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20197-F | |
20197-F (W 111435) | 2 | | Nikolay Potochak Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Potochak, Solo by J. Lesko, Anna Krochta | 12-1929 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 20197-F | |
27258-F (W 112412) | | | Evgen Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | 1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27258-F | |
27258-F (W 112413) | | | Evgen Zhukovsky, acc. orchestra | 1930 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27258-F | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|