Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Arka Records (Canada) | 117-A (MB-1092) | | | Sophia Hawryshchuk-Kalba, acc. orchestra | 1955 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 117 | |
117-B (MB-1093) | | | Sophia Hawryshchuk-Kalba, acc. orchestra | 1955 Montreal | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | 117 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | 103 | А | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
В | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | |
Ballada | S. 51030 (S 51030) | | | Chor Rewelersow Rygla, acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co. | ~1953 Paris | Ballada | B. 79 | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) | 3736 (M 4605) | | | Laivinieki Brothers, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (dance orchestra) | 1938 Riga | Bellaccord Electro (Latvijas ražojums) | 3736 | |
Bellaccord Electro (Latgales ielā 11) | |
Chinese | 1-0767 А (550436) | | | Choral Ensemble of the People's Liberation Army Air Force (female group), acc. Fu Shi Ming (accordion) | PRC | Zhongguo changpian (Chinese record) | 1-0767 | |
Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | | | acc. pop band | 1979 | Crimea - KrymBytRadioTechnika recording studio | | |
Efte plyta/Płyta polska | 10706 | | | | | Efte Płyta | 566 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) | 361 | | | Trade Union' Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Anatoly Novikov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 103/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 374 | | | The orchestra of the Bolshoi theatre of the USSR, Conductor Yury Faier | 10-1934 Moscow | SovSong | ОС8 ГРК 230 | |
5396 | | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir, acc. F.G.Nefedov, Vasily Parshin (button accordion), Conductor Petr Kazmin and Vladimir Zakharov, Solo by Alexandra Prokoshina | 1937 Moscow | New York Fair 1939 | ГРК 022 | |
6609 | | | Teyyub Damirov | 1938 Baku | Noginsk Plant | АЗГ-171 | |
7217 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0840 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
|
8561 | | | Gani Valeyev | 1939 Москва | Noginsk Plant | 1985 | |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | 1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant | 1729 | | | Aleksandra Andrejevna Kovalenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 1728 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 7217 | | | Ferdinand Krish and his Orchestra, Conductor Ferdinand Krish | 1938 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ГРК 0840 | |
26296 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Lev Ostrin (piano) | 1956 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
26297 | | | Boris Gmyrya, acc. Lev Ostrin (piano) | 1956 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories | 1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kiev - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kharkov - "Kharplastmass" Plant (Shevchenko monument) | |
Mustrust (electric process) | 581 | | | State Stradivari Quartet, Solo by Boris Simsky, Petr Bondarenko, Grigory Gamburg,Viktor Kubatsky | 1929 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 13830 | |
0891 | | | Glazunov quartet (Ilya Lukashevsky, Pechnikov, Alexander Ryvkin, David Mogilevsky | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Pathé Record | 27144 (44486) | GR | | Janis Are, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27869 (50815) | GR | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | ~1910 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23930 (68000) | RA | | Malvine Vignere-Grinberga, acc. piano | 191х | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Scores | 17172 | | | | Moscow; Leningrad 1941 | Scores | 3956 Л72427 | |
М.Г. 14743 | | | | 09.01.1936 Москва | Scores | | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels | 228 (А-0228) | | | Vladimir Lenin | 05-04-1920 Moscow, Kremlin | Soviet with anonymous pre-revolutional labels without text | | |
Stinson Records | 4005-A | | | Lyudmila Gurchenko, Shmeliov sisters, vocal quartets, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolf) Rozner (Rosner) | 1956 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 4005 | |
Syrena Record | 30190 | | | Jack Charman, acc. orchestra | | Sirena-Grand-Record (type 1) | 310 | |
Victor | 67416-B (7087r) | | | Jewish Quartet (Pundik) | 12-1909 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
Zonophone | X-63628 (1586z) | | | Minna Merci (Wilhelmina Kulganek), acc. piano | 1903 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|