Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Brunswick |
59015-B (E22646) | 2 | | Russian Folk Orchestra | 26-04-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59015-A (E22656) | 3 | | Russian Folk Orchestra | 26-04-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59005-A (E23374) | 2 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick | | |
59007-B (E23379) | 1 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA 799 Седмая авеню Нью-Йорк, США | Brunswick | | |
59005-B (E23381) | 1 | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick | | |
59014-B (E24035) | 2 | | Munia Serebroff (Chaim Leizerovich Zilberang) | 19-07-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59014-A (E24040) | 3 | | Munia Serebroff (Chaim Leizerovich Zilberang) | 19-07-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59016-A (E24623) | 4 | | Stanislav Frantsevich Sarmatov | 10-05-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59016-B (E24625) | 6 | | Stanislav Frantsevich Sarmatov | 10-05-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59031-A (E25938) | 2 | | Vera Konstantina Smirnova | 01-10-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59032-A (E25940) | 2 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Peter Biljo | 01-10-1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59032-B (E25943) | 1 | | Vera Smirnova, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Peter Biljo | 01-10-1928 New York | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59039-A (E26080) | 2 | | Maria Ivanivna Mashir and Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59039-B (E26086) | 2 | | Jurko Basmaniv, acc. orchestra | 19-01-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-A (E26663) | 1 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59045-B (E26666) | 2 | | Izabella (Isa) Yakovlevna Kremer, acc. orchestra, Conductor Louis Katzman | 24-02-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59031-B (E27713) | 3 | | Vera Konstantina Smirnova | 14-06-1928 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA | Brunswick (USA) | | |
59007-A (E23384½) | 2½ | | Russian Orchestra "Odessa", Conductor Lev Isaakovich Chernetsky | 01-06-1927 799 Seventh Avenue New York, USA 799 Седмая авеню Нью-Йорк, США | Brunswick | | |
Collectors and Authors |
8366 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
9131 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
11321 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
| | | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Esta |
С 8505 (4867) | А | | Song and dance ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lidia Chernyshova (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor) | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8505 | |
С 8505 (4868) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor) | 1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | С 8505 | |
C8506 (4869) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. Grigory Latta (button accordion), Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by Larisa Trotsenko, Tamara Gerburt | 05-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8506 | |
С 8504 (4870) | В | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor) | 1945 Prague | Esta | | |
C8506 (4872) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor) | 05-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8506 | |
С 8507 (4873) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by Eugene Bykovsky | 1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | С 8507 | |
С 8507 (4874) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. Grigory Latta (button accordion), Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by Larisa Trotsenko | 1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | С 8507 | |
С 8508 (4875) | А | | State ensemble of song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. button accordion, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor), Solo by Tamara Gerburt | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8508 | |
С 8508 (4876) | А | | State ensemble of song and dance of the Ukrainian SSR, acc. button accordion, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by M. Fona | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8508 | |
С 8510 (4878) | В | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Solo by Eugene Bykovsky, V.Zemlyanov | 1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | С 8510 | |
С 8510 (4879) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Solo by Eugene Bykovsky, V.Zemlyanov | 1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | С 8510 | |
С 8515 (4887) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. button accordions, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by Tamara Gerburt, Larisa Trotsenko | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8515 | |
С 8515 (4888) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. button accordions, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor), Solo by Galina Puda | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta | С 8515 | |
C8516 (4889) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor) | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8516 | |
C8516 (4890) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor) | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8516 | |
C8517 (4891) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor), Solo by Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8517 | |
C8517 (4892) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor) | 11-06-1945 Prague | Esta (anonymous) | C8517 | |
С 8520 (4897) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Nikolai Shchegol (conductor) | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8520 | |
С 8521 (4900) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, acc. Grigory Latta, D. Nesmeyan (button accordions), Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernysheva (art director), Nikolai Shchegol (conductor), Solo by Vladimir Gavrilovich Portnov | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8521 | |
С 8520 (С 4898) | А | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernysheva (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by A. Leushkin, Evgeny Bykovsky, L.Konobritsky, Larisa F. Trotsenko | 1945 Prague | Esta | С 8520 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
493 | В | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant (wartime) | ГРК 202 | |
|
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
87 | A | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. piano, Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
SovSong | |
135 | | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. piano, Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki | 1934 Moscow | Gramplasttrest NKTP (diamond, no plant name) | | |
SovSong | |
854 | | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. Faina Guralnik (piano), Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki, Solo by Vladimir Kandelaki (vocal) | 1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 363 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 363 | |
855 | | | Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre Soloists Vocal Jazz, acc. Faina Guralnik (piano), Conductor Vladimir Kandelaki, Solo by Vladimir Kandelaki, Vladimir Bunchikov (vocal) | 1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 363 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 363 | |
11981 | В | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 507 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
1947 Moscow 1947 | |
12402 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-949 | |
12403 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-950 | |
12404 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-951 | |
12405 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-952 | |
12406 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-953 | |
12407 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-954 | |
12435 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-979 | |
12436 | | | Noise Brigade of the Moscow Art Theater, Conductor Vladimir Popov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-980 | |
12667 | | | Kartalino-Kakhetian Song Ensemble, Conductor Maro Tarkhnishvili, Solo by Maro Tarkhnishvili | 1945 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г-1107 | |
14176 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г-643 | |
14177 | | | Voronezh Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Konstantin Massalitinov | 1946 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 4 | Г-644 | |
14195 | | | Brass band of Ministry of Military Affairs of USSR, Conductor Semen A. Tchernetsky, Boris Miller | 1946 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 664 | |
14196 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, acc. brass band, Conductor Semen A. Tchernetsky, Boris Miller | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 664 | |
14197 | | | Brass band of the Ministry of Military Forces of USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г-612 | |
Г 612 | |
14198 | | | Brass band of the Ministry of Military Forces of USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 611 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г-611 | |
Г 611 | |
14497 | | | USSR Armed Forces Ministry Brass Band, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 120 | |
|
|
14498 | А | | USSR Armed Forces Ministry Brass Band, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 121 | |
|
14683 | | | Brass Band of the Ministry of the Armed Forces USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 90 | |
14684 | | | Brass band of Ministry of Military Affairs of USSR, Conductor Semen A. Tchernetsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-189 | |
15095 | | | State ensemble of songs and dances of the Tatar ASSR, acc. G. Halitov (bayan), Conductor Zuleikha Akhmetova | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 459 | |
15096 | | | State ensemble of songs and dances of the Tatar ASSR, acc. G. Halitov (bayan), Conductor Zuleikha Akhmetova, Solo by R. Timerkhanova | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 460 | |
16040 | | | Brass band of the Ministry of Military Forces of USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1948 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 696 ГРК 440/48 | |
16041 | | | Brass band of the Ministry of Military Forces of USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1948 Moscow | Belaccord (GPT) | 696 ГРК 439/48 | |
17571 | | | Georgian State Capella Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Giorgi Khakhanashvilii | 1949 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г-847 | |
17572 | | | Georgian State Capella Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Giorgi Khakhanashvilii | 1949 Tbilisi | Aprelevka Plant | Г-848 | |
19769 | | | State Academic Male Choir of the Estonian SSR, Conductor Gustav Ernesaks, Solo by [ru]Хормейстер А. Вахтер | 1951 Riga | Riga Plant | 1363 ГРК 706/51 | |
22185 | | | State Ural Russian folk choir, Conductor Lev Christiansen, Solo by Anna Petrova | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
22186 | | | State Ural Russian folk choir, Conductor Lev Christiansen, Solo by Anna Petrova | 1953 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
27616 | | | Kazakh State Choral Capella, Conductor Galina Vinogradova | 1956 Alma-Ata | Tashkent Plant > Jubilee | | |
28223 | | | Song and dance ensemble of the House of Culture of the Zemosvaneti district, Conductor P. Dadvani | | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov |
0025982 | | | State Ukrainian folk choir, Conductor Grigory Veryovka | 1956 Moscow | Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1634 | 1 | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1635 | 1 | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
28724 | | | Choir of Leningrad State University, Conductor Grigory Sandler | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28725 | | | Хор русской народной песни Дворца культуры имени С. М. Кирова, Conductor A. Epova, Solo by A. Petrova | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28726 | | | Choir of Leningrad State University, acc. E. Protopopova (piano), Conductor Grigory Sandler | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28728 | | | Choir and orchestra of the House of Culture of Labor Reserves, Conductor Alexander Murin | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28729 | | | Choir and orchestra of accordionists of the House of Culture of Labor Reserves, Conductor P. Smirnov | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28754 | | | Vyacheslav Bestseny, acc. variety ensemble, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28758 | | | Choir of Leningrad State University, Conductor Grigory Sandler | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
1524 | 3 | | Martik Ovanesyan, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badhe | 1956 Leningrad | Kiev - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
14198 | | | Brass band of the Ministry of Military Forces of USSR, Conductor Boris Miller | 1947 Moscow | Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | ГРК 611 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
2467 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Song Ensemble, Conductor Anatoliy Novikov (artistic director), Vasily Tselikovsky (conductor) | Moscow 1951 | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
15719 | | | Georgian State Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Shalva Mshvelidze, Kirill Pachkoriya | 1948 Tbilisi | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-172 | |
15720 | | | Georgian State Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Shalva Mshvelidze, Avksenty Megrelidze | 1948 Tbilisi | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-173 | |
16225 | | | Georgian State Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Shalva Mshvelidze, Ivan Mchedlishvili, Solo by Ivan Mchedlishvili, N. Togonidze | 1948 Tbilisi | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | Г-586 | |
Parlophon |
B. 16557-I (79047) | | | Otto Dobrindt and his Orchestra, acc. saxophone orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt, Solo by Morris Kacin | Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 16557 | |
Radioprom |
2176 R (123) | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Bozidar Sekelarov | | Radioprom | 1171 | |
2179 R (126) | | | Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Bozidar Sekelarov | | Radioprom | 1171 | |
Supraphon |
45071 (4885) | A | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Chernyshyova (art director), Zinovy Ostapenko (conductor), Solo by Larisa Trotsenko, Vladimir Portnov | 11-06-1945 Prague | Supraphon | | |
45071 (4886) | B | | Song and Dance Ensemble of the 1st Ukrainian Front, Conductor Lydia Demyanovna Chernyshyova (art director), Ivan Chizhsky (conductor) | 11-06-1945 Prague | Supraphon | | |
Victor |
11-8768-A (11-8763-A) | | | Victor Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Conductor Nicolai Berezovsky (conductor), Robert Shaw (choral director) | 1945 New York | RCA Victor (red seal) | DM 1000-1 | |
11-8769-A (11-8763-B) | 2 | | Victor Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, Conductor Nicolai Berezovsky (conductor), Robert Shaw (choral director) | 1945 New York | RCA Victor (red seal) | DM 1000-2 | |
11-8770-A (11-8764-A) | | | Alexander Kipnis, acc. Victor Symphony Orchestra and Chorus (chorus and orchestra), Conductor Nicolai Berezovsky (conductor), Robert Shaw (choral director) | 1945 New York | RCA Victor (red seal) | DM 1000-3 | |
11-8768-B (11-8767-B) | | | Alexander Kipnis, acc. Victor Symphony Orchestra and Chorus (chorus and orchestra), Conductor Nicolai Berezovsky (conductor), Robert Shaw (choral director) | 1945 New York | RCA Victor (red seal) | DM 1000-10 | |
Zhitomir - Household Appliances Plant |
0023636 | | | Bandura Players Ensemble of Ukrainian Radio, Conductor Andrei Matveyevich Bobyr | 1954 Kiev | Zhitomir - Household Appliances Plant | | |
0023637 | | | Bandura Players Ensemble of Ukrainian Radio, Conductor Andrei Matveyevich Bobyr | 1954 Kiev | Zhitomir - Household Appliances Plant | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-64100 (2691ae) | | | Tallinn Estonian Theater Men's Quartet: Alfred Sällik, August Blaubrik, Gustav Avesson, Benno Hansen, acc. Orchestra Estonian Theater "Estonia" (organ?), Conductor Adalbert Wirkhaus | 20-09-1911 Tallinn | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-64101 (2692ae) | | | Tallinn Estonian Theater Men's Quartet: Alfred Sällik, August Blaubrik, Gustav Avesson, Benno Hansen, acc. Orchestra Estonian Theater "Estonia" (organ?), Conductor Adalbert Wirkhaus | 20-09-1911 Tallinn | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-64108 (2700ae) | | | Tallinn Estonian Theater Men's Quartet: Alfred Sällik, August Blaubrik, Gustav Avesson, Benno Hansen, acc. Orchestra Estonian Theater "Estonia" (organ?), Conductor Adalbert Wirkhaus | 20-09-1911 Tallinn | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-64113 (2767ae) | | | Tallinn Estonian Theater Men's Quartet: Alfred Sällik, August Blaubrik, Gustav Avesson, Benno Hansen, acc. Orchestra Estonian Theater "Estonia" (organ?), Conductor Adalbert Wirkhaus | 24-09-1911 Tallinn | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|