Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artistotipia |
315 | | | Leonid Zinoviev, acc. orchestra | 1913 Kiev | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Batumi - Artel "Melitone" |
025 | | | Instrumental Ensemble, Conductor Konstantin Pevzner | | Batumi - Artel "Melitone" | | |
Bellaccord (own numbering) |
3487 (M 4048) | | | Barnabas von Geszy and his Orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geszy | 19-09-1935 Berlin | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 3487 | |
3487 (M 4049) | | | Barnabas von Geszy and his Orchestra, Conductor Barnabas von Geszy | | Bellaccord (sovmin) | 3487 | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
| | | Ludwig Ruth and his Orchestra, Conductor Ludwig Ruth | 18-08-1933 | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1073 | |
| | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ЛРК 1099 | |
Gong |
11009 | | | ? | 1946 Krakow | Gong II | | |
11010 | | | ? | 1946 Krakow | Gong II | | |
Gosprossnab NKP (own recordings) |
1016 | | | Revolution Military Council of the Republic Orchestra, Conductor Saul | 1923 Moscow | Gosprossnab NKP (discus thrower, red) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
022314 (2765c) | | | Alexander Dormidontovich Alexandrovich (Alexander Dmitrievich Pokrovsky), acc. grand piano | 30-03-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | | |
20637 (3401L) | | | Gramophone Orchestra, Conductor V.V. Volchek | ~09-1905 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Angel) | | |
220708 (8803b) | | | Banda Coldstream Guards, Conductor John MacKenzie-Rogan | 29-08-1906 London | Amour Gramophone | B 2435 [X-90094, 2-20918] | |
224660 (18751b) | | | Choir of the Petrograd Imperial Opera, acc. Orchestra of the Imperial Mariinsky Theater | 27-11-1914 Petrograd | Amour Gramophone | В-2410 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
898 | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | | SovSong | | |
899 | | | Edith Lorand & Her Viennese Orchestra, Conductor Edith Lorand | 1931 | SovSong | ГРК-360 | |
3485 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by V.Petrov | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 726 ВА ГРК 541 | |
6810 | | | Isay Braudo | 03-1938 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | Л-1948 | |
9557 | | | State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2934 | |
10472 | | | Vadim Kozin, acc. David Ashkenazi (piano) | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 455 | |
12977 | | | Dance Orchestra with "Rhythm Sisters" Vocal Trio, Conductor Bert Ambrose | 01-1935 London | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1357 | |
|
14240 | | | Feodor Chaliapin, acc. Afonsky choir and balalaika orchestra (choir and orchestra) | 12-04-1934 Paris | Aprelevka Plant | Г 702 | |
015508 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Yury Faier | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 37 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
39 | | | Klavdiya Shuljenko, acc. Anatoly Krakhmalnikov (piano) | 1937 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛК 1366 | |
40 | | | Klavdiya Shuljenko, acc. Anatoly Krakhmalnikov (piano) | 1937 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛК 1365 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
1430 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
1431 | | | Bellaccord Dance Orchestra | Riga | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10346 | | | USSR Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 07-1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛОР-К-37-47 | |
10378 | | | Edith and Leonid Utesov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utesov | 31-07-1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛОРК 55 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
401 | | | Lydia Ruslanova, acc. S. Maksakov (accordion) | 1943 ? Moscow 1950-е гг. | Fotolabel (type 1) | | |
1524 | 3 | | Martik Ovanesyan, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badhe | 1956 Leningrad | Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
0918 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Georgy Sheydler | 1930 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
01743 | | | Boris Fishman, acc. piano | 1931 Moscow | Mustrust USSR (el) | | |
Mustrust (general list) |
885 (-885-) | | | Fedor Alekhin's Choir, acc. accordion, Conductor Fedor Alekhin | 1925 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | | |
2677 (-2677-) | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.Semenov and Anton Ruzhek | | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) red | 8047 | |
052251 (2735f) | | | Titta Ruffo and La Scala Chorus, acc. La Scala Chorus & Orchestra, Conductor Carlo Sabaino (Orchestra), Aristide Venturi (Chorus) | 24-11-1908 Milan | Mustrust (general list, USSR) blue | | |
221086 (18481b) | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & Mieczysław Stanevsky) | 04-12-1913 St.Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | | |
Muzpred (0x-numbering) |
0x223 | | | Brass Band, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" on the top) | 5503 | |
0x228 | | | Orchesta, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov | 1925 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue) | 2010 [2561] | |
0x378 (0x315) | А | | Golovin and Medvedev | 1926 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 12195 | |
0x378 | | | Golovin and Medvedev | 1926 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue) | | |
|
Muzpred (reissues) |
8515 | | | Peter F. Zhukov & P.D.Orlov, acc. concertina | St.-Petersburg | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda" inside) | | |
4-24666 (18584b) | | | Chorus, acc. harmonica, Conductor Petr Batorin, Solo by Petr Batorin | 10-12-1913 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | | |
2-20803 (18615b) | | | Band of the 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor A.K.Markvard | 12-12-1913 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue) | | |
40235 | | | Alexander Military Academy Band, Conductor Ferdinand Eckert | 1917 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
40242 | | | Alexander Military Academy Band, Conductor Ferdinand Eckert | ~1917 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya" on the top) | | |
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels |
725 | | | Orchestra | Moscow | Soviet with original pre-revolutional labels | | |
Syrena Record |
9908 | | | Bim-Bom (Ivan Radunsky & M.Stanevsky) | 09-1910...10-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
10126 | | | Pyotr Nevsky (Pyotr Emelyanov), acc. piano | | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Telefunken |
A 1201 (18358) | 1 | | Georges Boulanger with his 11 soloists, Conductor Georges Boulanger | 29-04-1932 Berlin | Telefunken | | |
Test records |
33С000211 | | | | | Test records | | |
33С000212 | | | | | Test records | | |
Э33С0001439 | | | | | Test records | | |
Victor |
78382-B (BVE-32496) | 4 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 02-10-1925 Camden, New Jersey | Victor (batwing, black) | 78382 | |
78382-A (BVE-33445) | 1 | | Kirilloff's Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Kirilloff | 02-10-1925 Camden, New Jersey | Victor (batwing, black) | 78382 | |
Zonophone |
60031-A (2468r) | | | Chorus of Terek and Kuban Cossacks of the guards of the governor of His Imperial Majesty in Caucasus, Conductor Mikhail Kolotilin | 1907 Tiflis | Zon-o-phone Record | 60031 | |
60031-B (2470r) | | | Chorus of Terek and Kuban Cossacks of the guards of the governor of His Imperial Majesty in Caucasus, Conductor Mikhail Kolotilin | 1907 Tiflis | Zon-o-phone Record | 60031 | |
X-4-64592 (16830b) | | | A. A. Arkhangelsky Choir, Conductor A. A. Arkhangelsky | 19-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-4-64593 (16831b) | | | A. Arkhangelsky`s Choir, Conductor A. A. Arkhangelsky | 19-10-1912 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|