Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
476 (476 ГПМ) | | | Paul Godwin Orchesta, Conductor Paul Goldwin | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1676 | |
477 (477 ГПМ) | | | Eddie Saxon and His Columbia Dance Orchestra, Conductor Eddie Saxon | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1678 | |
|
504 (504 ГПМ) | | | Hans Bund and his Orchestra, Conductor Hans Bund | ~1932 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1783 | |
Brillant-Special |
477 (987) | | | Kapelle Baron-Milton, Conductor Fred Baron-Milton | ~11-1936 Berlin | Brillant-Special | | |
Columbia Record |
DC238 (WHR 476) | | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DC238 (WHR 477) | | | Peter Lestchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | | |
|
DV 1601 (WHR 477) | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1601 | |
DV 1601 (WHR 502) | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | Columbia (European) | DV 1601 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
474 (ФЗЗ-474) | | | Rashid Behbudov, acc. piano, Conductor L. Fishman | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices) | ЛРК 298 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
477 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
478 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3197 | | | Rosa Tamarkina | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 322 ИР Г 477 | |
3198 | | | Rosa Tamarkina | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 322 ИР Г 477 | |
10497 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Vsevolod Topilin (piano) | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 477 | |
10498 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Vsevolod Topilin (piano) | 1940 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 476 | |
13935 | | | I.Galeffi, acc. orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Г 477 | |
13936 | | | Richard Crooks, acc. Orchester Der Berliner Sataatsoper, Max Saal (harfe) (orchestra with harp), Conductor Clemens Schmalstich | 01-11-1929 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | Г 478 [E601 ER353 EW75] | |
|
16081 | | | Choir of Central House of Railwaymen's children, acc. orchestra, Conductor S.O. Dunajevsky (choir), L.P. Piatigorsky (orchestra) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 476 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
16082 | | | Choir of Central House of Railwaymen's children, acc. orchestra, Conductor S.O. Dunajevsky (choir), L.P. Piatigorsky (orchestra) | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 477 | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
16169 | | | Titta Ruffo, acc. orchestra, Conductor Josef Pasternack | 18-10-1922 Camden, New Jersey | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 546 | |
Homokord |
4-9016 (M 481 D) | | | Daniel Karpilowski (violin), Maurits Stromfeld (violin), Walter Lutz ('cello), D. Bagarotti (viola) | 04-1929...05-1929 Berlin | Homocord I | 4-9016 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
3652 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. orchestra | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 476 | |
3653 | | | Alexander Anisimov's Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 477 | |
4068 | | | Sofia Preobrazhenskaya, acc. orchestra | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 476 | |
4069 | | | Alexander Anisimov's Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov | 1949...1950 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 477 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
448 | 1 | | Petr P. Churganov, acc. accordion, Conductor Avenir Mikhaylov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 42-50 | |
477 | 5 | | Galina Vishnevskaya, acc. Vladimir Kuznetsov (accordion) | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 54-50 | |
500 | 1 | | Zoya Emel'yanova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 63-50 | |
Leningrad - LEF |
129-А | | | Peter Leschenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ernst Hönigsberg-Hecker | 1933 Vienna | LEF (3nd numbering) | | |
477 А (2294) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
477 В (2295) | | | Vladimir Koralli, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | LEF Others | | |
Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) |
Л 133 | | | Zinaida Rikomi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad | Leningrad Cinema (Lenkino) | ЛК 477 | |
| |
Leningrad Region Cinema (Lenoblkino) |
020 | | | Ivan Permikin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad 1936 | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 476 | |
022 | | | Zinaida Rikomi, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor George Landsberg | 1935 Leningrad 1936 | Leningrad Region Cinema (Leningrad Cinema labels) | ЛК 477 | |
Lenmuztrest |
6-10 A (473) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
6-10 A (474) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК1224 | |
6-10 B (477) | | | Pavel Strigin, Dmitry Strigin (bayans), acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor V. Voskresensky | 1936 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 10 ЛРК 1152 | |
|
444 A (2153) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Yakov Skomorovsky | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (etched) | 444 ЛРК 2893 | |
| |
477 А (2294) | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 477 ЛРК 3082 | |
477 В (2295) | | | Vladimir Koralli, acc. jazz ensemble, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1940 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 477 ЛРК 3076 | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
427 | 3 | | Leonid Kostritsa, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | 35-Г-51 ГУРК126 | |
477 | 1 | | Galina Vishnevskaya, acc. Vladimir Kuznetsov (accordion) | 1950 Leningrad | Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | 432-Г-50 ГУРК126 | |
480 | 2 | | | 1950 Leningrad | Type 1 | | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
15122 | | | Alexandra Timoshaeva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 477/47 | |
15137 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | ГРК 492/47 | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
11946 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ariy Pazovsky | 1944 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | ГРК 477/44 | |
Perm - KAMA |
15122 | | | Alexandra Timoshaeva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 477/47 | |
15137 | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 492/47 | |
16082 | | | Choir of Central House of Railwaymen's children, acc. orchestra, Conductor S.O. Dunajevsky (choir), L.P. Piatigorsky (orchestra) | 1948 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 477/48 | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
72 (565) | | | Orchestra, Conductor David de Groot | 20-08-1929 London | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|