Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
486 (486 ÃÏÌ) | | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | | |
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory |
| | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory | ËÐÊ 1328 | |
Electrola |
60-2653 (E0D-2096) | 1▲ | | Will Glahé and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahé | 24-05-1934 Berlin | Electrola | E.G. 3064 | |
60-2130 (OD 1260) | 1▲ | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Electrola | E.G.2670 | |
| 15-11-1932 Berlin | |
Elektroton |
P-4244 (4244 BD) | 2 | | Arpolin Numa, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1931 | Elektroton | Br. 393 b | |
Gramophone Co. |
60-2130 (OD 1260) | 1▲ | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 15-11-1932 Berlin | His Master’s Voice (HMV) | B.6342 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
104 | | | Arpolin Numa, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Goldwin | 1931 | Interim GPT Labels | | |
5440 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 014 | |
|
|
|
Noginsk Plant | |
| |
| Ã 014 | |
| ÃÐÊ-014 | |
| Ã 014 | |
12059 | | | Dance orchestra | | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 567 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat |
1635 | 1 | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Kharkov - Kiev Rajpromkombinat | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant |
1635 | | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
1164 | #1 | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ËÐÊ 1887 1886 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1635 | 1 | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of LCPS |
104 | | | Numa (Naum) Arpolin, acc. paul godwin orchestra | 1931 | Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of LCPS | | |
Lenmuztrest |
11-27 B (66) | | | Orquesta Julio De Caro | 1929 Argentina | Lenmuztrust (score) | 27 | |
11-27 A (67) | | | Orquesta Julio De Caro | 1929 Argentina | Lenmuztrust (score) | 27 ËÐÊ 190 | |
11-21 À (286) | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | | Lenmuztrust (score) | 11-21 | |
11-21 À (535) | | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Lenmuztrust (score) | | |
11-21À (535) | | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ËÐÊ 1919 | |
11-21 À (535) | | | Will Glahe and his Orchestra, Conductor Will Glahe | | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | | |
11-56 Â | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | | Lenmuztrest (Ëåíìóçòðåñò) | 11-56 | |
Londisc |
R.L.1292A (P-1292-A) | | | Sarah Gorby, acc. orchestra "Bayan" | 09...10-1950 Buenos Aires | Londisc | R.L.1292 | |
R.L.1292B (P-1292-B) | | | Sarah Gorby, acc. orchestra "Bayan" | 09...10-1950 Buenos Aires | Londisc | R.L.1292 | |
Moscow - Bakovka Factory |
115 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Moscow - Bakovka Factory | Ê 125 | |
Moscow - Rostokino Experimental Records Pressing Plant of NKMP RSFSR |
115 | | | Marek Weber and his Orchestra, Conductor Marek Weber | 1932 Berlin | Experimental Records Pressing Plant | Ê 125 | |
Odeon-Record |
O.236198 b (Wo 940) | | | Choir Dana | ~1931 Warsaw | Odeon-Record | O.236198 b | |
Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel |
1635 | | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | | |
Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat |
1635 | 2 | | Brothers Lepjanski, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vakhtang Barnabelli | 1956 Leningrad | Odessa - Primorsky Rajpromkombinat | | |
Polydor |
R 40135 B (4244 BD) | 2 | | Arpolin Numa, acc. dance orchestra, Conductor Paul Godwin | 1931 | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 40135 | |
Russkie narodnye pesni |
5005-A | | | Vladimir Abramovich Bunchikov, Vladimir Alexandrovich Nechaev and Vladimir A. Nevsky, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Victor Nikolaevich Knushevitsky | 1945 Moscow | Russkie narodnye pesni | | |
5005-B | | | Lydia Andreevna Ruslanova, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Victor Nikolaevich Knushevitsky | 15-08-1946 Moscow | Russkie narodnye pesni | | |
5006-A | | | Vladimir Alexandrovich Bunchikov and Vladimir Alexandrovich Nechaev, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Victor Nikolaevich Knushevitsky | 1945 Moscow | Russkie narodnye pesni | | |
5006-B | | | Lydia Andreevna Ruslanova, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor Nikolai Nikolaevich Nekrasov | 15-08-1946 Moscow | Russkie narodnye pesni | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust |
01 (286) | | | Robert Renard and his Orchestra, Conductor Robert Renard (Otto Dobrindt) | | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | | |
Syrena Record |
22060 | | | Tadeusz Faliszewski, acc. orchestra | 1931 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3694 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|