Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) |
475 (475 ГПМ) | А | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by A. Gorsky | 1936 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) | ЛРК 1683 | |
Artistotipia |
501 (3868 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
500 (3872 Н) | | | Alexander Kachenovsky, acc. orchestra | 1913 St.-Petersburg | Artistotipia (portrait) | | |
Collectors and Authors |
11119 | | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | Alexey Shcherbakov | | |
Columbia Record |
E1499 (35493) | | | Julius Ubeyko (P.Yurov), acc. piano | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Columbia (big note) | E1499 | |
E1499 (35496) | | | Julius Ubeyko (P.Yurov), acc. piano | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Columbia (big note) | E1499 | |
35631 | 1 | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. piano | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Columbia Graphophone Record | | |
Favorite Record |
1-75219 (8196-o-) | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. piano | 25-10-1909 Moscow | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
1-75221 (8201-o-) | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. piano | 25-10-1909 Moscow | Favorite (black with stars, cyrillic) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
1 (ФЗЗ-1) | | | Leonid Y. Neverov, acc. Vladimir Shraybman (piano) | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
500 (ФЗЗ-500) | | | Leonid Y. Neverov, acc. V.Shraybman (piano) | | FZZ (post-war) | | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
500 | | | Orchestra | | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК Б 29 | |
508 | | | | | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК Б-37 | |
ГРК Б 37 | |
Grammplastrest NKLP |
2188 (A6033) | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 16-03-1908 Camden, New Jersey | Grammplastrest NKLP (black stamp) | 40001 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
500 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
501 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
272 | | | Olga Kovaleva, acc. domras sextet, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1934 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-195 | |
500 | | | Alexander Goldenweiser | 20-01-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ИР 318 ГРК 265 | |
501 | | | Alexander Goldenweiser | 20-01-1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ИР 318 ГРК 265 | |
3235 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3236 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3237 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3238 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 1935 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3756 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3757 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3758 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3759 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | SovSong | ГРК 500 | |
3762 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
3763 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
3764 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
| Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by A.Gorsky | Noginsk Plant | 745 ВА ГРК 500 | |
3765 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Alexey Gorsky | 04-1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
| Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by A.Gorsky | Noginsk Plant | 745 ВА ГРК 500 | |
04119 | | | Leon Isetsky, acc. Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre orchestra and chorus, Conductor Evgeni Mikeladze | 1936 Tbilisi | Noginsk Plant | 400 НГ ТРК 50 | |
12039 | | | State Russian Folk Song Choir, Conductor Alexander Sveshnikov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
12040 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov | 1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 449 | |
12336 | | | People's Commissariat of Defence Orchestra, Conductor Semen Chernetsky | 1944 Moscow | Unmarked | | |
12526 | | | State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Alexander Svechnikov | 1945 Moscow | Unmarked | ГРК 500 | |
15145 | | | Vladimir Sofronitsky | 1947 Moscow ~1947 | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 500/47 | |
15146 | | | Vladimir Sofronitsky | 1947 Moscow ~1947 | Leningrad Plant | ГРК 500/47 | |
18201 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Vasil'ev | 1950 Moskow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 500 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 500 | |
18202 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov and Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Vladimir Vasil'ev | 1950 Moskow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 501 | |
Leningrad Plant | Г 501 | |
24596 | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 16-03-1908 Camden, New Jersey | Leningrad Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
24597 | | | Enrico Caruso, acc. orchestra | 16-03-1908 Camden, New Jersey | Leningrad Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
International Parlophon Record |
17015? (12015) | | | Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 24-09-1907 St.Petersburg | Parlophon Monarch Record (orange) | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
2919 | | | Mikhail Mikhaylov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 500 | |
3239 | | | Vladimir Bunchikov, Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 499 | |
3240 | | | Mikhail Mikhaylov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitsky | 1948 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛОРК 500 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
467 | 4 | | Tayiana Lavrova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 35-50 | |
477 | 5 | | Galina Vishnevskaya, acc. Vladimir Kuznetsov (accordion) | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 54-50 | |
500 | 1 | | Zoya Emel'yanova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 63-50 | |
ГУРК126 | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
15145 | | | Vladimir Sofronitsky | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 475 | |
15146 | | | Vladimir Sofronitsky | 1947 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 475а | |
Lenmuztrest |
500 A (2400) | | | Boris Freydkov, acc. Symphony Orchestra of Leningrad Radio Committee, Conductor Semyo Brog | 1940 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 500 ЛРК 3166 | |
500 B (2402) | | | Boris Freydkov, acc. Symphony Orchestra of Leningrad Radio Committee, Conductor Semyo Brog | 1940 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 500 ЛРК 3181 | |
LPs |
Д-2058 | #2 | | M.E. Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1952 Moscow 1959 | Aprelevka Plant (LP, light house) | | |
Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" |
542 | 3 | | Nicolay Grishanov and Ivan Shashkov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Lvov - Artel "Utilpererabotka" | ГУРК128 | |
Metropol-Record |
500 | | | Оrchestra | | Metropol (black) | | |
506 | | | Orchestra | | Metropol (black) | | |
Monitor |
MF 334A | #2 | | Pyotr Belinnik (Petro Bilynnyk), acc. Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra (symphonic orchestra), Conductor Pyotr Polyakov | Kiev 1960 | Monitor | | |
MF 334B | #5 | | Ivan Kozlovsky, Boris Gmyrya, acc. Lev Efimovich Octrin (piano) | Kiev 1960 | Monitor | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
500 | | | Shovkat Hasan qizi Mammadova (Shevket-khanum Mamedova), acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 13-11-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 61702 | |
501 | | | Shevket Khanum Mamedova, acc. Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov | 13-11-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 61702 | |
Mustrust (general list) |
-499- (0x496) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Stanislav Sigismundovich Kort | 1928 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 10084 | |
-500- (0x497) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Stanislav Sigismundovich Kort | 1928 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 10084 | |
60197 (7684L) | | | Zonophone Orchestra, Conductor Ivan Arkadev | 09-1908 St.Petersburg | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 10017 | |
10056 | | | Ivan Soloviev and Grigory Brujev | 02-1911 Moscow | Музтрест (general list, VSNH) blue | 12034 | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
68034 (7163r) | | | Liko Stefanesko, acc. piano | 12-1909 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 13015 | |
2-20889 (7435r) | | | Zonophone own Orchestra | 07-05-1910 Berlin | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 11035 | |
68529 (8002L) | | | Boris Troyanovsky, acc. piano | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 13015 | |
2-20890 (10749L) | | | Orchestra | 16-04-1910 [ru]Вена[ru]Vienna | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue) | 11035 | |
Odeon-Record |
22405a (Rus 497) | | | Kapiton Zaporozhets, acc. orchestra | 1912 Moscow | Odeon-Record | | |
22405b (Rus 500) | | | Kapiton Zaporozhets, acc. orchestra | 1912 Moscow | Odeon-Record | | |
Parlophon |
F 500 (E 7670) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Harry Roy | 08-11-1935 London | Parlophon (England, purple) | F 500 | |
Pathé (cylinders) |
84004 (23571) | PF | | Enrico Caruso, acc. piano | ~10-1903 Milano | Pathé (cylinders) | | |
Rebikoff and Co. |
406 | | | Riza Nordström | 1903 St.-Petersburg | Rebikoff and Co. (common) | | |
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios |
| | | Vadim Mulerman, acc. variety orchestra | 1970 Moscow | Blagoveshchensk | | |
Stella Record |
12058 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov, acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12059 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov, acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
12092 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12094 | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12182 | | | Sergey Varyagin (Sergey Ivanov), acc. piano, choir | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12200 | | | Sergey Varyagin (Sergey Ivanov), acc. piano, choir | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12235 | | | Alexander M. Bragin, acc. piano | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | | |
12240 | | | Alexander Bragin, acc. piano | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
Alexander Bragin, acc. piano | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with "Русскій репертуаръ") | |
Syrena Record |
10147 | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. orchestra and choir | 01-1911 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
10148 | | | Nikolay Shevelev, acc. orchestra and choir | 01-1911 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Test records |
33С0185 | | | | | Test records | | |
33С—0186 (33С0186) | | | | | Test records | | |
ИЗМ 33С0201 | | | | Moscow | Test records | | |
ИЗМ 33С0202 | | | | Moscow | Test records | | |
ЭД-06065 2-1 | | | | | Test records | | |
The Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd. |
2507 | | | A.M.Bragin, acc. orchestra | | Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd.(II) | | |
2508 | | | Alexander M. Bragin, acc. orchestra | | Russian Gramophone Co. Ltd.(II) | | |
Victor |
65260-A (1301r) | | | Pyotr Nevsky (Pyotr Emelyanov), acc. piano | 06-1906 Berlin | Victor Record (Black) | | |
65260-B (1307r) | | | Pyotr Nevsky (Pyotr Emelyanov), acc. harmonica | 6-1906 Berlin | Victor Record (Black) | | |
61131 (2850L) | | | Maria Michailova, acc. Maria Hamowetzkaya (piano and violin) | 1905 St.-Petersburg | Victor Record (Red) | | |
Zonophone |
X-2-62309 (1120r) | | | Andrej Labinsky, acc. orchestra | 06-1906 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | 89 | |
X-29262 (4195h) | | | Albert Müller, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1906 Berlin | International Zonophone | | |
X-26753 (4322h) | | | Albert Müller, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 1906 Berlin | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62310 (4900L) | | | Andrey Labinsky, acc. piano | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|