Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Apollo Record |
0080 | | | Orchestra | | Apollo Record | | |
Arka Records (Canada) |
T 19485 | | | Petro Cherniak, acc. piano | | Arka Records (Canada, v1) | | |
Arka Records (USA) |
528A (X-AR-528-A) | | | Miro Skala Staryckyj, acc. piano | | Arka Records (yellow) | 528 | |
Beka-Record |
45383 | | | Russian Folk Choir of V.Varshavsky, Conductor Vasily Varshavsky, Solo by Dameral | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
45621 | | | Ukrainian Chorus, acc. piano, Conductor Fedko-Fedorovskaya | | Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red) | | |
BO-RA |
E3-KB-6596 (E3 KB 6596) | | | Michael Minsky (Mikhail Spirin (Spiridonov)), acc. Mykola (Nikolay) Fomenko (piano) | 1953 New York (?) | BO-RA | | |
E3-KB-6598 (E3 KB 6598) | | | Michael Minsky (Mikhail Spirin (Spiridonov)), acc. Mykola (Nikolay) Fomenko (piano) | 1953 New York (?) | BO-RA | | |
Brillant-Special |
23 (12293) | | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Brillant-Special | 23 | |
| |
~02-1929 Berlin ~1931 | |
Brunswick |
15033A (8763) | | | Ukranian National Choir, Conductor Alexander Koshetz | 26-09-1922 New York | German > Brunswick (Germany) | A7885 | |
15033-A (8763) | | | Ukranian National Choir, Conductor Alexander Koshetz, Solo by G. Leoniv | 26-09-1922...06-10-1922 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | 15033 | |
40028-A (10514) | | | Isa Kremer, acc. Misha Berkovich (violin), Vladimir Heifetz (piano) (violin and grand piano) | 04-1923 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | | |
5 | |
40048-B (10640) | | | Isa Kremer, acc. Misha Berkovich (violin), Vladimir Heifetz (piano) (violin and grand piano) | 12-05-1923 New York | American > Brunswick (USA) | 40048 | |
Columbia Record |
E4245 (84267) | 1 | | David Medov, acc. orchestra | ~09-1918 New York | Columbia (Gold Band) | E4245 | |
E9027 (89223) | | | M.Tokaroff Vocal Trio, acc. orchestra | 05-1923 New York | Columbia (Flag) | E9027 | |
20004-F (89547) | 1 | | Nina Tarasova, acc. orchestra | 11-1923 New York | Columbia (Flag) | 20004-F | |
DMX 110 b (AX 1276) | | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | not later than 05-1926 | Columbia (European) | DMX 110 [5867] | |
21022-F (HA-27) | | | Leonid Molozhatov, acc. David Geigner (piano) | ~1929 Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | | |
21043-F (HA-59) | 2 | | S.A.Redzhi, acc. David Geigner (trio) | Harbin | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21043-F | |
27293-F (W 81049) | A | | Nicholas Grebenetzky, Ivan Davidenko, K.Schit, Peter Ordinsky), Conductor Nicholas Grebenetzky | 30-04-1927 New York | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA) | 27293-F | |
DR 1020 (WH 2067) | 1 | | Leonid Shulakovsky, acc. Cossack choir and balalaika orchestra "L. Shulyakovsky" (choir with orchestra), Conductor Leonid Shulakovsky | 1928 Bucharest | Columbia (European) | DR 1020 [42692] | |
J1303 (WR116) | | | Berliner Dance Orchestra | | Columbia (European) | J1303 | |
WR116 | | | Berlin Dance Orchestra | 1930 ? Berlin | Columbia (European) | CB353 [61438] | |
(XCO 33460) | 1 | | Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge Jaroff | 06-03-1944 New York | Columbia (test pressing) | | |
Continental |
C-1028-B (S-71) | | | Arno's Gypsy Caravan, Conductor S. Levitch | | Continental | C-1028 | |
C-1164-B (S-71) | | | Arno's Gypsy Caravan, Conductor S. Levitch | | Continental | C-1164 | |
Electrecord |
1083 (278) | | | Balalaika Quartet "Baikal", acc. balalaika quartet, Solo by Mikhailova? | Bucharest | Electrecord | | |
Electrola |
8-44522 (BKR2705) | 1▲ | | Russian state choir (former Imperial сhoir), Conductor Mikhail Klimov | 09-01-1928 Berlin | Electrola | E. G. 774 | |
8-40695 (BLR5223) | 1▲ | | Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu and his Gypsy Orchestra, Conductor Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu | 22-03-1929 Berlin | Electrola | E.G.1303 | |
EMI |
JH.92 (CTP.12706) | 1 | | Pawel Prokopieni, acc. J. Sulikowski (piano) | | EMI | | |
Extraphone |
20480 (0-468) | | | Ukrainian choir of Ya. A. Shkredkovskiy and N. A. Nemchinov, Conductor Ya. A. Shkredkovskiy and N. A. Nemchinov | Kiev | Extraphone (green) | | |
| Extraphone (diva, white) | |
20471 | | | Ukrainian Choir of J.A. Shkredkovsky and N.A. Nemchinov, Conductor J.A. Shkredkovsky and N.A. Nemchinov | Kiev | Extraphone (diva, white) | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
703 (ФЗЗ-703) | | | Chapel of the Ukrainian radio Committee, acc. orchestra, Conductor Taranchenko | Kiev | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gnom Concert Record |
18047 | | | Raisa Raisova | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18072 | | | A.F.Smirnov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18115 | | | I.N.Bobrov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
18212 | | | Accordion Orchestra «Bayan» | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
19074 | | | V.K.Konstantinov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
19398 | | | A.O.Kirsanov | | Gnom Concert Record (A.I.Zhelezny catalog) | | |
Gramophone Co. |
11036 (1652) | | | Chorus of Sophia Medvedeva, Conductor Sophia Medvedeva | 17-03-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
11046 (1750) | | | Chorus of Sophia Medvedeva, Conductor Sophia Medvedeva | 24-03-1899 London | E.Berliner Gramophone | | |
022184 (2011c) | | | Feodor Chaliapin | 29-08-1910 Moscow | Monarch (Angel) | | |
29309 (7407r) | | | Alfred Helm, acc. orchestra, Conductor Bruno Seidler-Winkler | 16-04-1910 Berlin | Concert (Cupid) | C 29309 | |
25048 (14907b) | | | P.V.Klochkov, acc. orchestra | 04-10-1910 St.-Petersburg | Concert (Cupid) | | |
222222 (17153b) | | | Yury Morfessi, acc. piano | 20-12-1912 St.Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | B2095 | |
2-20925 (18966b) | | | Orchestra "Grammophone" | 19-12-1914 Moscow | Amour Gramophone | P763 | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
395 | А | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov, Solo by Georgy Babaev | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 115 | |
ГРК 115/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
3790 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 772 ВА ГРК 623 | |
772ВА ГРК 623 | |
|
5145 | | | Ukrainian state exemplary Bandurist capella | 1937 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | УРК 65 | |
5279 | | | Mikhail Donec, acc. orchestra of kiev national theatre of opera and balet, Conductor Vladimir Dranishnikov | 21-04-1937 Kiev 07-1937 | Noginsk Plant | УРК 136 | |
5283 | | | "Dumka" Capella, acc. symphony ensemble, Conductor Oscar Sandler | 1937 Kiev | Aprelevka Plant | УРК 137 | |
5424 | | | Moscow Metro Children Choir, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Isaaс Dunaevsky | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 035 | |
|
|
9273 | | | Fyodor Ivanovich Chaliapin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Albert Coates | 20-10-1927 London | Aprelevka Plant | Г 0972 | |
10089 | | | Children's Railway Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Dunayevsky | 01-1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 66 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | |
10158 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 130 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
|
Г 130 | |
10764 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domra ensemble, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1941 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | K-52 | |
К 52 | |
| ГРК 52 | |
| К 52 | |
|
| Noginsk Plant | |
| Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
11645 | | | The ensemble of folk instruments of the M.E. Pyatnitskiy State Russian Folk Choir, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked | Г-278/43 | |
12583 | | | Pyotr Kirichek, acc. domra sextet, Conductor Nikolay Nekrasov | 12-1944 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-935 | |
| |
Г 935 | |
12934 | | | State Rusian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Dmitry P. Osipov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1321 | |
А | |
15362 | | | Mark Reizen, acc. folk instruments ensemble, Conductor Nikolai Nekrasov | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 659 | |
А | |
16030 | | | Taguhi Kesayan, acc. State Variety Orchestra of Armenia, Conductor A. Ayvazyan | 1948 | Aprelevka Plant | Г 429 | |
|
|
Leningrad Plant | Г-429 | |
Г 429 | |
|
|
16042 | | | Maxim Dormidontovich Mikhailov, acc. ensemble of folk instruments, Conductor P.I.Alekseev | 1948 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 442 | |
|
|
18424 | | | Nasim Khashimov, acc. Folk Instruments Orchestra of the Uzbek State Philharmonia, Conductor Ashot Petrosiantz | 1950 Tashkent | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | ГРК 685 | |
019425 | | | Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
27530 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
| Alexandrov Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble of the Soviet Army, Conductor Boris Aleksandrov | |
37223 | | | Gelena Velikanova, acc. instrumental quintet | 1960 Moscow 1961 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Accord (Leningrad plant) | |
Hertie |
570 (2652) | | | Sladko quartet, Conductor Grigory Sladkov | 02...03-1927 Berlin 1929 | Hertie | 570 | |
Homokord |
3436 | | | Jan Sztern, acc. orchestra | 12-06-1908 | Homokord (1 color) | | |
Imperial (Germany) |
19231 (C 1702) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1932 Berlin | Imperial (Germany) | 19231 | |
Janus-Record (cyrillic) |
352 (2527) | | | Jan Sztern | 1911 Warsaw | Janus-Record > Janus-Record (repertuar polski) | 352 | |
391 (2538) | | | Church Choir, acc. organ and bells | Warsaw | Janus-Record > Janus-Record (repertuar polski) | 391 | |
Keystone Broadcasting System (KBS) |
KBS 372 (6025MC) | #A | | Gypsy Orchestra, acc. orchestra | | Keystone Broadcasting System (KBS) | | |
Kharkov -Metal products plant |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Kharkov -Metal products plant | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
37223 | | | Gelena Velikanova, acc. instrumental quintet | 1960 Moscow 1961 | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kristall |
1264 (C 1702) | | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1932 Berlin | Kristall | 1264 | |
1249 (C 1702) | 1 | | Balalaika Orchestra of Ika Ikanoff, Conductor Jean Davydoff (Ika Ikanoff) | ~02-1932 Berlin | Kristall | 1249 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
792 | | | | Moscow 1937 | LEF (1st numbering, Leningrad Cinema labels) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
652 | 2 | | Vocal octet of Red Banner Red Army Song and Dance Ensemble, acc. accordions | 1951 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 212 | |
1681 | | | Lyudmila Brovkina, acc. Sergey Babov (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
37223 | | | Gelena Velikanova, acc. instrumental quintet | 1960 Moscow 1961 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
40427 | | | A.V.Alexandrov Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Artur Arturovich Eisen | 1963 Moscow | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Artel "Plastmass" (issues from GPT matrices) | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
10158 | | | Sergey Lemeshev, acc. domras sextet, button accordion, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1940 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛОРК 60 | |
ЛРК 60 | |
16030 | | | Taguhi Kesayan, acc. State Variety Orchestra of Armenia, Conductor A. Ayvazyan | 1948 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | Г-429 | |
|
35212 | | | Red Banner Soviet Army Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrov, Solo by Artur Eisen | Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
37223 | | | Gelena Velikanova, acc. instrumental quintet | 1960 Moscow 1961 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
0040876 | | | Predrag Gojković, acc. "Seven Young Men" Ensemble | 1963 | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Lenmuztrest |
9-180 A (1087) | | | Choir of Central House of Children' Artistic Education, acc. piano, Conductor Vasily Dmitriev | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrust (score) | 180 ЛРК 1731 | |
Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | ЛРК 1731 | |
180 ЛРК 1731 | |
9-181 А (1092) | | | Choir of Central House of Children' Artistic Education, acc. piano, Conductor Vasily Dmitriev | 1937 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (Leningrad) | 181 ЛРК 1739 | |
464 А (2230) | | | Emilio Sarno Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Emilio Sarno, Solo by Libertad Lamarque | 01-1930...02-1930 Buenos Aires | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 464 ЛРК 3126 | |
Lenmuztrest (etched) | ЛРК 3126 | |
Lipsia-Record |
100263 а | | | Lipsia Orchestra | | Lipsia-Record | | |
Lyrophon |
4013 (Rss 4013) | | | Alexander E. Bobrov, acc. 1. piano ; choir i. k. linsky | 1910 St.-Petersburg | Lyrophon (black) | | |
Melodia Record |
87б | | | Ukrainian choir, acc. folk band | | Melodia Record | 87 | |
Metropol-Record |
1494 | | | G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn Choir, acc. piano, Conductor G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn | Moscow | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Minsk - Department of Industry of the Minsk City Executive Committee |
37223 | | | Gelena Velikanova, acc. instrumental quintet | 1960 Moscow 1961 | Minsk - Department of Industry of the Minsk City Executive Committee | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
533 | | | Second Red Army Song Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 01-12-1929 Moscow | Музтрест ВСНХ (el) | 14251 | |
Mustrust USSR (el) | |
KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | |
1485 | | | Ivan Patorzhinsky, acc. Orchestra SOFIL | 01-02-1931 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 29001 | |
Muzpred (reissues) |
1090 | | | Clara Milich, acc. K.V. Medvedev (grand piano) | 1923 Moscow | Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue) | | |
|
National Council of American–Soviet Friendship |
(ND3-MC-3332) | | | Golden Gate Quartet, acc. piano | 16-07-1943 New York | National Council of American–Soviet Friendship | M 7 | |
Odeon-Record |
A 162794a (Sto 4212) | | | Leonid Sibirzeff | 12-04-1930 Stockholm | Odeon-Record | D-2247 | |
Okeh |
15543 (W 81049) | A | | Nicholas Grebenetzky, Ivan Davidenko, K.Schit, Peter Ordinsky), Conductor Nicholas Grebenetzky | 30-04-1927 New York | Okeh (electric, black) | 15543 | |
Orpheon-Record |
1619 (59 m) | | | Accordion Trio of Panov, Conductor Panov | St.-Petersburg | Orpheon (Eagle I) | | |
Parlophon |
B. 23021-I (79043) | | | Alexander Vertinsky, acc. A.Bloch (grand piano) | Germany | Parlophon (Germany, red) | B. 23021 | |
В. 23029-ІІ (79061) | | | Yuriy Morfessi, acc. company's orchestra, Conductor Otto Dobrindt | Berlin | Parlophon (Germany, red) | В. 23029 | |
P. 44968 b. (138129) | | | Stefan Danilevsky, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Georgy Chernoyarov | | Parlophon (Poland, red) | P. 44968 | |
P. 82027 a. (138129) | | | Stefan Danilevsky, acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Georgy Chernoyarov | | Parlophon (Poland, red) | P. 82027 | |
E 11264 (XE 6745) | 1 | | Vladimir Rosing, Olga Alexeeva, acc. chorus and guitars | | Parlophon (England, blue) | E 11264 | |
Parlophon (Spain) |
B. 25287-II (76147) | II | | L. Kulikovsky, acc. orchestra of tea salon "Sakuska" (Madrid) and balalaika quartet, Conductor W. Paulowitz | 1929 | Parlophon (Spain) | B. 25287 | |
|
Pathé Record |
26624 (35937) | R | | N.V.Plevitzkaya, acc. piano | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
28069 (40519) | L | | Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), acc. pianod piano | ~1910 St.-Petersburg | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Lev Sibiryakov (Lavrentev), acc. piano | |
26580 (42609) | GR | | Maria Jarkowska, Marian Domosławski | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
25914 (49654) | GR | | Husain Yusipov | 1910 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
26648 (52664) | GR | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. Alexander Zarema (piano) | | Etched Labels Патé | | |
23445 (79431) | RA | | G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn Choir, Conductor G.N.Ivanov-Golitsyn | ~1913 Moscow | Etched Labels Патé | | |
27889 | | | Alexander Terentevich Berlyavsky, acc. piano | ~1908 | Etched Labels Патé | | |
Perm - KAMA |
10089 | | | Children's Railway Ensemble, acc. orchestra, Conductor Semen Dunayevsky | 01-1940 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 66 | |
Polonia (UK) |
183 (OP241) | | | Fr. Chopin choir (former choir of the Polish army) | ~1955 London | Polonia (UK) | 183 | |
Polydor |
R 40073 (2488) | BК ІІ | | The Efim Schachmeister Orchestra, Conductor Efim Schachmeister | 1929 Berlin | Polydor (German) > Polydor (electric processing) | 22693 | |
512.411A (60092A) | | | Jerzy Wesolik | | Polydor (French) > Polydor (serie JAP) | 512.411 | |
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone |
2706 | | | Arkadiy Zharkovsky, acc. raog orchestra and choir, Conductor I.P.Arkadyev | | Harmonia Record (RAOG) > Harmonia Record (with RAOG inscription) | | |
Stella Record |
12194 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. orchestra | | Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star) | | |
12427 | | | Russian folk chourus of Peoples' House of Emperor Nicholas I, Conductor I.V.Alexandrov | St.-Petersburg | Stella Record | | |
Stradivari-Record |
G 5353 (2652) | | | Sladko quartet, Conductor Grigory Sladkov | 02...03-1927 Berlin | Stradivari-Record | G 5353 | |
Syrena Record |
8064 | | | Maria Emskaya, acc. orchestra | 12-1908...01-1909 St.-Petersburg | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
| Mariya Emskaya, acc. orchestra | |
9449 | | | Kochergin Choir, Conductor Kochergin | 03-1910...05-1910 | Сирена-Рекордъ | | |
10188 | | | Maria Komarova, acc. piano | 01-1911 St.-Petersburg | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
19783 | | | Eugeniusz Mossakowski | 1929 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3258 | |
20648 | | | Wiktor Bregy, acc. Choir of “Harfa” Singing Society, Conductor Vaclav Lachman | ~1930 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 3432 | |
26687 | | | Nadieżda Bielicz, acc. piano | 07-1935...08-1935 | Syrena-Electro | 9586 | |
27792 | | | Conductor Michał Świerzyński | 1936 Warsaw | Syrena-Electro | 9801 | |
Tonophone Record |
А 175 | | | Alexander Davydov, acc. piano | 1908 St.-Petersburg | Tonophone (Black) | 175 [X-3-62040] | |
Tri-Ergon |
TE.5517 (02293) | m2 | | Tsvetnov's Russian Choir "Arlekin", acc. balalaika orchestra, Conductor Tsvetnov | ~02-1929 Berlin | Tri-Ergon | TE.5517 | |
Ultraphon |
A 117 (10065) | | | Caucasian Cossacks Choir | Berlin | Ultraphon (Germany) | | |
Victor |
67439-A (1404ae) | | | Maria Karinskaya, acc. piano | 10-09-1910 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | 67439 | |
67416-B (7087r) | | | Jewish Quartet (Pundik) | 12-1909 Moscow | Victor (batwing, black) | | |
63971-B (63971B) | | | Jan Sztern, acc. piano | | Victor (batwing, black) | 63971 | |
73910-B (B-28022) | 1 | | Russian Eagle Orchestra, Conductor Leonid Bolotine | 23-05-1923 New York | Victor (batwing, black) | 73910 | |
V-21128-B (BLR5223) | 1▲ | | Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu and his Gypsy Orchestra, Conductor Teodor (Theodor) Iliescu | 22-03-1929 Berlin | Victor (black) | V-21128 [S 18-4] | |
Westminster |
WP 6055B | #2 | | Nasim Khashimov, acc. Folk Instruments Orchestra of the Uzbek State Philharmonia, Conductor Ashot Petrosiantz | 1950 Tashkent | Westminster | | |
Zonophone |
64582 (431c) | | | Ukrainian (Little Russian) chorus, acc. piano, Conductor A. N. Romanchenko | 1902 St. Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62522 (1198ae) | | | Stanislav Sarmatov, acc. orchestra | 11-08-1910 Kharkov | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-3-64552 (1241ae) | | | Ukrainskiy Choir of Leo Sabinin, Conductor Leo Sabinin | 13-8-1910 Kharkov | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | | |
X-2-64711 (1590z) | | | Russian chourus, Conductor Yelisaveta Ivanova | 1903 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
Х-63623 (2715r) | | | M. Zorina, acc. piano | 1907 Moscow | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-64616 (4350h) | | | Ukrainian Choir, Conductor Peter Sheremetinsky | 04-1906 Poltava | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-62124 (4913L) | | | Nikolay Bolshakov (Arkadev), acc. Gramophone Orchestra | 1906 St.-Petersburg | Zonophone (Gramophone, straight inscription) | X-2-62124 | |
X-63800 (7855L) | | | Raisa Raisova, acc. piano | 1908 St.Petersburg | International Zonophone | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|