Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
American |
7-B (13316) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | USSR | 7 | |
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) |
103 | À | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. Vocal trio (orchestra), Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
 | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | |
104 | À | | Lyudmila Markovna Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
107 | À | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) | | |
|
Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant |
0028348 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, Yuri Vladimirovich Zeitlin, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1957 Moscow | Dnepropetrovsk - UTO Plant | | |
FZZ (post-war) |
495 (ÔÇÇ-495) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. leningrad radio committee jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Ëåíèíãðàä | FZZ (post-war) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ÃÐÊ 1601 | |
|
à 1601 | |
3 | Belaccord (GPT) | 109 ÃÐÊ 1601/45 | |
À | Leningrad Plant | ÃÐÊ 1601 | |
 | |
Riga Plant | |
15189 | | | Georgy Abramov, Conductor Viktor Knushevitsky | 1947 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Ã 525 | |
|
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
27663 | | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
|
43812 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Boris Alexandrovich Alexandrov, Solo by Vadim Ruslanov | Moscow | Melodia (Aprelevka Plant) | | |
Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") |
497 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Kiev - Artel "Khimbyt" ("Khimpobut") | | |
Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | | |
Kutaisi - Chemical plant |
1729 | | | Aleksandra Andrejevna Kovalenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badchen | | Kutaisi - Chemical plant | | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
3345 | | | Red Army Central House Agitation Detachment, Conductor Alexander Vladimirtsov, Solo by Èâàí Òèõîíîâè÷ Ìàíòóð, Êîíñòàíòèí Íèêîëàåâè÷ Ñèìîíîâ | 11...12.1942 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
3346 | | | Red Army Central House Agitation Detachment, Conductor Alexander Vladimirtsov, Solo by Alexey Nikolaevich Burenin | 11...12.1942 Leningrad | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0004 | | | Ensemble of Red Army Song and Dance of the Political Management of the Leningrad Front, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Alexander Anisimov, Solo by Ivan Alekseyev, N. Kotov | 1942 ... 1943 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
| Ensemble of Red Army Song and Dance of the Political Management of the Leningrad Front, acc. orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Anisimov, Solo by Ivan Alekseyev, N. Kotov | 1943 Leningrad | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
27 | ã | | Efrem Flax, acc. jazz orchestra of leningrad radio committee, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ËÐÊ 11 | |
|
41 | | | Efrem Flax, acc. jazz orchestra of leningrad radio committee, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1947 Leningrad | Artel "Mineral" | ËÐÊ 11 | |
1582 | | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1700 | | | Lyudmila Brovkina, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1728 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
|
1732 | | | Alexandra Kovalenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1741 | | | Nechama Lifshitz, acc. Chaim Potashinskas (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1742 | | | Nechama Lifshitz, acc. Chaim Potashinskas (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1743 | | | Nechama Lifshitz, acc. Chaim Potashinskas (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1744 | | | Nechama Lifshitz, acc. Chaim Potashinskas (piano) | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1752 | | | T.Titovich and R.Shevchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
27662 | | | Ludmila Gurchenko, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddy (Adolf) Rozner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
27663 | | | Sisters Olga, Valentina and Evgenia Shmelevy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolph)Ignatievich Rosner | 1956 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
28642 | | | Ruzhena Sikora | | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Ruzhena Sikora, acc. èíñòðóìåíòàëüíûé êâèíòåò | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
497 | 2 | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov | 1950 Leningrad | Gorkhimpishchepromsoyuz | 201-Â-50 ÃÓÐÊ126 | |
1582 | | | Tamara Kravtsova, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | Logo with scrolls | Ì24468 [Ì24468] | |
1729 | | | Alexandra Kovalenco, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Shevchenko monument | |
1752 | | | T.Titovich and R.Shevchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Boat | | |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Fotolabel (type 1) | | |
8163 (ÔÇÇ-Ì12) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 11.1948 Leningrad | Fotolabel (type 2) | | |
Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant |
12 (ÔÇÇ-Ì12) | | | Ivan Yashugin, acc. jazz-orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 11.1948 Leningrad | Moscow - "Metalloplastmass" Plant | Ã 12 | |
Perm - KAMA |
13316 | | | Klavdiya Shul'zhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yur'yev | 1945 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ÃÐÊ 1601/45 | |
15189 | | | Georgij Andrejevich Abramov, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1947 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | (ÃÐÊ 525/47 | |
Stinson Records |
4005-A | | | Lyudmila Gurchenko, Shmeliov sisters, vocal quartets, acc. variety orchestra, Conductor Eddie (Adolf) Rozner (Rosner) | 1956 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 4005 | |
3108 b (R 3108-B) | | | Klavdia Shulzhenko, acc. concert ensemble, Conductor Leonid Yuryev | 1945 Moscow | Stinson (red) | 3108 [R 725] | |
Tashkent - UPP No. 1 UzOS |
1676 | | | Martik Ovanesyan, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatol Badhen | 1957 Leningrad | Tashkent - UPP No. 1 UzOS | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|