label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>Orchesta

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


Orchesta in items
in comments
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering)
476
(476 )
American, GermanDance Orchestra
Neapolitan Nights, waltz (John Stepan Zamecnik)
Paul Godwin Orchesta, Conductor Paul GoldwinArtel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) 1676
481
(481 )
RussianDance Orchestra
Midnight (), waltz
Paul Godwin Orchesta, Conductor Paul GodwinArtel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) 1764
Artistotipia
21836
(6002)
RussianOrchestra
You Fell a Victim in Ill-fated Struggle ( ), march
Orchesta "Extraphone"1917
Kiev
Artistotipia (portrait)
Beka-Record
15344
ArgentinianOrchestra
El Choclo, tango (Angel G.Villoldo)
Orchesta, Conductor M.Sherfe1913Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
15346
RussianOrchestra
Moja milaja kroshka ( ), tango (Aorig)
Orchesta, Conductor M.Sherfe1913Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Columbia Record
E1377
(40877)
RussianPolish Band
Danubas Waves ( ), waltz
Orchesta "Columbia"Columbia (Gold Band)E1377
Eden-Record
1037
(1067)
Russian
Intermezzo (), waltz (Operetta The Merry Widow) (Franz Lehàr)
OrchestaEden-Record
Electrola
60-1898
(0D 800)
1
German, RussianDance Orchestra with Singing
What can be as beautiful as your love ( , ?) (Was kann so schön sein wie deine liebe), film soundtrack (Film Gitta entdeckt ihr Herz) (Nicholas Brodszky, arr. Mohr, lyrics by John Brandt)
Orchesta, Conductor Marek Weber19-02-1932ElectrolaE.G.2506
Extraphone
21557
RussianBrass orchestra
The Broken Dreams ( ), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21558
RussianBrass orchestra
The Broken Life ( ), waltz (M.A.Litvinov)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
21635
RussianBrass orchestra
The Volga Waves ( ), waltz
Orchesta "Extraphone"Extraphone (diva, white)
21636
RussianBrass orchestra
Love Dream ( ), waltz (Wilhelm (Vasily) Becker)
Orchesta "Extraphone"Extraphone (diva, white)
21943
RussianBrass orchestra
Fantasia () (Opera Carmen) (Georges Bizet, lyrics by Henri Meilhac, Ludovic Halevy, based on: Prosper Merimee: Novelette Carmen)
Orchesta "Extraphone", Conductor I.F.SokolovSt.-PetersburgExtraphone (diva, white)
41537
RussianOrchestra
My Lizotchka! (Mo !), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
41538
RussianOrchestra
Mother (), folk dance
Orchesta "Extraphone"BerlinExtraphone (red)
Gramophone Co.
022356
(2954c)
RussianBaritone with Orchestra
Eri tu ( - ) (Opera Un Ballo in Maschera, act 3) (Giuseppe Verdi, lyrics by Antonio Somme, based on: Augustin Eugene Scribe: Libretto to opera Un Ballo in Maschera)
N.A.Shevelev, acc. orchestra10-12-1913
Moscow
Amour GramophoneM 022356
Gramplasttrest and successors
872
GermanDance Orchesta
Electric Girl, shimmy-foxtrot (Otto Helmburg-Holmes)
Hans Bund and his Orchesta, Conductor Hans BundSovSong 355
 392
 355
Aprelevka Plant 355
Noginsk Plant 392 
 355
 409 
 355
5312
American, GermanDance Orchestra
Neapolitan Nights, waltz (John Stepan Zamecnik)
Paul Godwin Orchesta, Conductor Paul GoldwinAprelevka Plant 011
 011
Noginsk Plant
6889
French, RussianOrchesta
Entracte () (Opera Carmen, act 3) (Georges Bizet, lyrics by Henri Meilhac, Ludovic Halevy, based on: Prosper Merimee: Novelette Carmen)
Kirov Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Arii Pazovsky1938
Leningrad
Aprelevka Plant 1948
Leningrad Plant 1948
 1948
12201
Austrian, RussianOrchesta
Overture (part 1) ( ()), operetta (Operette Gräfin Mariza) (Imre (Emmerich) Kalman)
Orchestra of Moskow State Operette Theatre, Conductor Mikhail09-1944
Moscow
Aprelevka Plant 730
Homokord
4524
(649A)
Little Russian
Little-Russian hopak, folk dance
Orchesta25-03-1909Homokord (russian)
4522
(1889A)
Russian
At the Minute of Melancholy ( ), waltz (P.A. Shishov)
Orchesta23-03-1909Homokord (russian)
4533
(2589A)
Little Russian
Little-Russian Dance
Orchesta30-03-1909Homokord (russian)
4520
(5410A)
Russian
Autumn Dreams ( ), waltz (Abram Reyderman)
Orchesta23-03-1909Homokord (russian)
676
RussianBrass Band
Skater (), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
OrchestaHomokord (russian)
702
RussianBrass Band
Sirenas Charms ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
OrchestaHomokord (russian)
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels
5522
RussianOrchesta
Waltz () (Performance Masquerade) (Aram Khachaturyan, based on: Mikhail Lermontov: Drama Masquerade)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Mikhail Vetrov, Solo by Yuri Shakhnov (accordion)1950
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass"-126-50
8102
RussianOrchesta
Waltz () (Performance Masquerade) (Aram Khachaturyan, based on: Mikhail Lermontov: Drama Masquerade)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Evgeny Zablotsky1951
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 322-51
8622
RussianOrchesta
Fantasy from themes of songs about peace ( ), medley (arr. Yakov Rozenfel'd)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Evgeny Zablotsky1951
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 364 51
9063
German, RussianOrchesta
Vienna Blood (part 1) ( ()) (Wiener Blut), waltz (Johann Strauss)
Georgy Doniyakh's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Georgy Doniyakh1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 14-52
[25719]
9074
Russian, AustrianOrchesta
Vienna Blood (part 2) ( ()) (Wiener Blut), waltz (Johann Strauss)
Georgy Doniyakh's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Georgy Doniyakh1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 14-52
[25719]
10016
RussianOrchesta
Polka () (Film The Kuban Cossacks) (Isaak Dunaevsky)
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 78-52
 78
10172
RussianOrchesta
Old Waltz Medley (part 1) ( ())
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 93-52
[39345]
10182
RussianOrchesta
Medley on melodies Old Waltz (part 2) ( ())
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 93-52
[39345]
10453
RussianOrchesta
Waltz () (Performance Masquerade) (Aram Khachaturyan, based on: Mikhail Lermontov: Drama Masquerade)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 120-52
[52078]
10732
German, RussianOrchesta
The golden rain ( ) (Goldregen), waltz (Emil Waldteufel)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 51-50
[27760]
11121
RussianOrchesta
Cracovienne (), dance (Film Hello, Moskow!) (Anatoly Lepin)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1953
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 32-53
[29498]
11132
RussianOrchesta
Russian dance "Troyka ( "") (Film Hello, Moskow!) (Anatoly Lepin)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1953
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass" 33-53
[29499]
11534
American, RussianOrchesta
Chapliniana (part 1) ( ()), medley (Charles Chaplin, Lui Daniderf, Jose Padilla, arr. Il'ya Jak)
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1953
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass"
[ 44977]
11543
American, RussianOrchesta
Chapliniana (part 2) ( ()), medley (Charles Chaplin, Lui Daniderf, Jose Padilla, arr. Il'ya Jak)
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1953
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass"[ 44977]
4
Russian, AmericanOrchesta
Chapliniana (part 2) ( ()), medley (Charles Chaplin, Lui Daniderf, Jose Padilla, arr. Il'ya Jak)
1482
Russian, RussianOrchesta
Under the cypresses ( ), tango (Victor Mironov)
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1955
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass"[62061]
1585
RussianOrchesta
Dawn (), rumba (Victor Mironov)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1956
Leningrad
Artel "Plastmass"[24471]
Leningrad - LEF
1832
Russian, FrenchOrchestra
Dance of Skaters ( (- )) (Pas de patinur)
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLEF Others 468
Leningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino)
12
ItalianDance Orchestra
The Favourite Waltz
A. Rizzi and his Orchesta, Conductor A. RizziLeningrad City Cinema (Lengorkino) 1940
Lenmuztrust
11-347 A
(1817)
French, RussianOrchestra
Always or Never ( ), waltz (Emile Waldteufel)
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)347
 2538
11-347 B
(1830)
RussianOrchestra
Hungarian Dance ()
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)347
 2543
11-353 
(1845)
RussianOrchestra
Lyrical Tango ( ) (Dorfman)
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)353
 2556
11-354 
(1847)
RussianOrchestra
Waltz-Gavotte (-), dance
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)354
 2557
11-353 
(1857)
RussianOrchestra
Waltz-Boston (-), slow waltz
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)353
 2575
11-354 
(1884)
RussianOrchestra
Russian ball dance ( )
Orchesta of the Record PlantLeningradLenmuztrest (rostral column)354
 2558
Local production of the 1950s
424
SpanishOrchesta
Little Star (Estrellita), dance (Manuel M. Ponce)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Vetrov, Solo by Iosif David1950
Leningrad
Kiev - Artel "9th of May" 32-50
10732
French, GermanOrchesta
The golden rain (Pluie de diamants (Pluie dor), op. 160) (Goldregen), waltz (Emil Waldteufel)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1952
Leningrad
Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater)[27760]
German, RussianOrchesta
The golden rain ( ) (Goldregen), waltz (Emil Waldteyfel)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly BadkhenDnepropetrovsk - Gorpromkombinat 51-50
[27760]
French, GermanOrchesta
The golden rain (Pluie de diamants (Pluie dor), op. 160) (Goldregen), waltz (Emil Waldteufel)
Studio orchestra of artel "Plastmass", Conductor Anatoly BadkhenKiev - Podolsk District Industry No.1[27760]
1482
Russian, RussianOrchesta
Under the cypresses ( ), tango (Victor Mironov)
Anatoly Badkhen's Orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen1955
Leningrad
Plastics Factory No. 1 (logo with scrolls)[62061]
Lyrophon
4235
(Rss 4235)
Russian
The Last Night of the Convict ( ), waltz (I.S. Katzman)
OrchestaLyrophon (black)
4236
(Rss 4236)
Russian
The Last Dream ( ), waltz (I.S. Katzman)
OrchestaLyrophon (black)
4257
(Rss 4257)
Russian
Bye (), march (M.P.Kosmin)
OrchestaLyrophon (black)
Muzpred (0x-numbering)
0x228
German, RussianBrass Band
Electric Girl ( ( )), shimmy-foxtrot (Otto Helmburgh-Holmes)
Orchesta, Conductor A.K.Lvov-Velyaminov1925
Moscow
Muzpred NKP (0x, "Fabrika Pyatiletiya Oktyabrya", blue)2010
[2561]
Muzpred (reissues)
2-20185
(1753ak)
GermanOrchesta
Old Friends (Alte Kameraden), march (Carl Albrecht Hermann Teike)
Kaiser Franz Garde Grenadier Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Adolf Becker23-10-1912
Berlin
Muzpred NKP (reissues, "Fabrika pamyati 1905 goda", blue)103
[P234]
Poliaphone-Record
P.-R. 5638
(5638)
RussianOrchestra
Seven-Fourty (-), dance (arr. A.B.V.)
Orchesta "Stella"Poliaphone-Record (red)
P.-R. 5639
(5639)
Russian, JewishOrchestra
Milashka - Moldovan Girl ( - ), dance (Subbota, arr. A.B.V.)
Orchesta "Stella"Poliaphone-Record (red)
RAOG=Russian Stockholders Company of Grammophone
12679
Russian
Hymn to the Love ( ), waltz
Orchesta "Stella"RAOG (golden harp)169
Rubin-Record
191b
GermanOrchestra
Berlin Dances- Waltz potpourri (Berlin Tanzt - Walzer-Potpourri), medley (W.Kollo)
Orchesta21-05-1908
Berlin ?
Rubin-Record[668A, 31100430, E21S]
Soviet with pre-revolutional labels
2-20185
(1753ak)
GermanOrchesta
Old Friends (Alte Kameraden), march (Carl Albrecht Hermann Teike)
Kaiser Franz Garde Grenadier Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Adolf Becker23-10-1912
Berlin
Soviet with anonymous pre-revolutional labels103
2-20763
(18346b)
RussianBrass Orchestra
A tale of the forest ( ), waltz (Vasily Becker)
Orchesta22-11-1913
St.-Petersburg
Soviet with anonymous pre-revolutional labels386
[P386]
Standard Disc Record
200222
RussianOrchestra
Expectation (), waltz (Herold L. Kitler)
Orchesta~1902Standard Disc Record
Stella Record
32
GermanOrchestra
Under the banner of Victory (Unter dem Siegesbanner), march (Franz von Blon)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic)
224
GermanOrchestra
The jolly coppersmith (Der kreuzfideler Kupferschmied), march (Carl Peter)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic)
769
RussianOrchestra
Expectation (), waltz (Herold L. Kitler)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic)
12679
Russian
Hymn to the Love ( ), waltz
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star)
RussianBrass Band
Hymn to the Love ( ), waltz
Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic)
12781a
Russian
Shakon ()
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star)
13120
Russian
Direktuar dance ( ) (Nikolay Yakovlev)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic)
13125
RussianBand
Autumn Dream ( ), waltz (Archibald Joyce)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star)
13150
Russian
Do Parady ( ), march (Operetta My Son John (Mein junger Herr)) (Oscar Straus)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star)
13152
Russian
Waltz () (Operetta My Son John (Mein junger Herr)) (Oscar Straus)
Orchesta "Stella"Stella (cyrillic) (pink with star)
Syrena Record
1559
Polish
Żegnajcie kadeci, march
Orchesta1911Siren-Record
9659
Jewish
Du zolst nicht heren wus di namen wed dir zugen, dance
Orchesta, Conductor P. Grantsov06-1910
9666
Russian
America ()
Orchesta, Conductor P. Grantsov06-1910
Zonophone
X-2-60999
(15088L)
Russian, Argentinian
The real Argentinian tango "EL Choclo" ( " ") (Ángel Gregorio Villoldo)
Piccadilly Consert Orchesta, Conductor Paul Kurtz25-02-1913
Berlin
Zonophone (Gramophone)X 2-60998
Zonophone (angel)
Z-060034
(z5709f)
Austrian, EnglishOrchesta
Puzzle Plate: 1) Wine, Women and Song; 2) Waltz from opera "Faust"; 3) Manola; 4) Thousand and one Nights (1) Johan Strauss; 2) Charles Gounod; 3) Emil Waldteufe;l 4) Johan Strauss)
Black Diamonds Band06-11-1911
London
Zonophone (special)Z 060033
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook