label index  ▪  name index jukebox  ▪  lightbox  ▪  memberlist  ▪  help  ▪  about this site  ▪ russian

Home>Search>Polka

Featured  |  Last Comments  |  Search


Polka in items
in comments
Found: 1203 item(s) on 7 page(s). Displayed: item 1 to 200.
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Collectors and Authors
Muztrust (1928) ( (1928)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1928) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924 ( 1924 ) (Wiktor)
Muzpred 1924 ( 1924 )
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Year 1934 (1934 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1934 (1934 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1935 (1935 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1935 (1935 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muztrust (1930) ( (1930)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1930) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1943 (three digits wartime system) (1943   (   )) (Wiktor)
Year 1943 (three digits wartime ...
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Muztrust (1931) ( (1931)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1931) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muzpred 1924-1927 ( 1924-1927) (Zonofon)
Muzpred 1924-1927 ( ...
Muzpred Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1932) ( (1932)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1932) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Muztrust (1933) ( (1933)) (Wiktor)
Muztrust (1933) ( ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

Year 1936 (1936 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1936 (1936 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1937 (1937 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1937 (1937 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1938 (1938 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1938 (1938 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1939 (1939 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1939 (1939 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1940 (1940 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1940 (1940 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1941 (1941 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1941 (1941 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1943 (1943 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1943 (1943 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1944 (1944 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1944 (1944 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1945 (1945 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1945 (1945 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1946 (1946 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1946 (1946 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1947 (1947 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1947 (1947 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1948 (1948 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1948 (1948 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Year 1949 (1949 ) (Wiktor)
Year 1949 (1949 )
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1950 god (Wiktor)
1950 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1951 god (Wiktor)
1951 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1952 god (Wiktor)
1952 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1953 god (Wiktor)
1953 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1954 god (Wiktor)
1954 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

1955 god (Wiktor)
1955 god
Records of Gramplasttrest and successors by ...

 

Fabrika zvukozapisi Vsesoyuznogo Radiokomiteta pri SNK SSSR. Zapisi 1937  1941 gg. (Wiktor)
Fabrika zvukozapisi Vsesoyuznogo ...
Wiktor Węglewicz

 

Obshchy katalog Muztrest 1927 - 1930 (Wiktor)
Obshchy katalog Muztrest 1927 - ...
Mustrust Record Catalogs

 

The story of Lyrophon (  ) (bernikov)
The story of Lyrophon ( ...
Gabriel Gössel

 

The Chronicles of V.I. Rebikoff and Co. Label in Russia 1903  1906 (      ..  º 1903  1906) (bernikov)
The Chronicles of V.I. Rebikoff ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS Label in Russia 1910  1916 (      ܻ 1910  1916) (bernikov)
The Chronicles of ZWUKOPIS ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicle of the phonograph Company GNOM CONCERT RECORD in Russia 1911  1912. (In Russian) (      --Ļ 1911  1912) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of the phonograph ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the phonograph company Sphinx Record in Russia 1914  1915. (..         1914  1915) (bernikov)
A.Zhelezny. The chronicle of the ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

The Chronicle of Gramophone (Zonophone) Company in Russia 1902  1917. (In Russian) (      ͻ (ͻ) 1902  1917) (bernikov)
The Chronicle of Gramophone ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in Russian) ( -Ļ) (bernikov)
SYRENA-RECORD Catalog (in ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Catalog of phohograph records EXTRAPHONE Company (     ͻ) (bernikov)
Catalog of phohograph records ...
Anatoli Zhelezhny

 

Oscar Strock Adler discography (draft) (Lotz)
Oscar Strock Adler discography ...
Dr. Rainer E. Lotz

 

Alexander Chevtschenko discography (draft) (   ()) (Lotz)
Alexander Chevtschenko ...
Dr. Rainer E. Lotz

 

The failure of engineer Rebikoff (  ) (bernikov)
The failure of engineer Rebikoff ...
Alexander Tikhonov

 

Gramophone Co. In Russia (1905 -1911), Part 2. A Life For The Tsar And For The Beloved Self (in Russian) (    (1905 -1911 .),   2.       .) (Tikhon)
Gramophone Co. In Russia (1905 ...
Alexander Tikhonov

 

Stinson catalogue: Russian 10" series, red label ( "" 10-   Stinson) (mgj)
Stinson catalogue: Russian ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Almost complete catalogue of 10" Argee records (   10-  Argee) (mgj)
Almost complete catalogue of ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Discography of B. Wesolowsky (mgj)
Discography of B. Wesolowsky
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: ) (mgj)
Kismet: catalogue (Kismet: ...
Mike G. Jurkevich

 

     
Label and sleeves designs
Otero (), march (bernikov)
Otero (), march
Label and sleeves designs

 

       
Printed Matter
Melodia 1, 1985 - On the hills of Manchuria ( 1 1985 -   ) (Tkonst)
Melodia 1, 1985 - On the hills ...
Newspapers

 

       
Sound Recording Ateliers and Studios
Dashing Polka ( ), ditties (Andrei)
Dashing Polka ( ), ...
Audio messages studio (undefined)

 

       
The Music on the Ribs
Anglyskaya polka (Andrei)
Anglyskaya polka
The Music on the Ribs

 

Beer Barrel Polka (Rosamunde) (Škoda lásky) (Zonofon)
Beer Barrel Polka (Rosamunde) ...
The Music on the Ribs

 

     
Amerpol Records
Amerpol set 2 "Latest Polish records" (Amerpol album 2 "Najnowsze polskie rekordy") (mgj)
Amerpol set 2 "Latest ...
Amerpol Records

 

       
Dana
Dana (10") (mgj)
Dana (10")
Dana

 

       
Cat No
(Mx/Ctr No)
TakeTitle Name (Composer)Artist(s), AccompanimentRec Date
Rec Place
LabelOrder No
[xRef Nos]
Files
ABC Grand Record
1720 b
(16549)
PolishBrass Band
Polka Karola
Brass BandKraków (Cracow)ABC Grand Record
Adler-Electro
5589
(2035)
German
Beauty of Reval (Die Schöne von Reval), polka (Oscar Strock)
Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Oscar Strock1930
Berlin
Adler-Electro5589
Amerpol Records
1106-A
PolishFolk Orchestra
Jolly Companions (Weseli towarzysze), polka
Veselyi selsky orkestr Wesoła orkiestra wiejska1944Amerpol Records1106
Apollo Record
0031
Russian
Edya (), polka (Edya)
Harmonies orchestraApollo Record
0032
Russian
The Bee (), polka (Edya)
Harmonies orchestraApollo Record
Aragon
RX-5503-B
Ukrainianfolk band
Early bird of spring ( ), polka
Edmonton Easy Aces, Conductor William (Bill) Boychuk~1955
Canada
ArrexRX-5503
Ariophon-Record
8632
Little RussianRussian Choir
Oh, on that mountain reapers reap, song
Chorus Of Singers Of His Majesty's Life Guards Grenadier Regiment1905
St.Petersburg
Ariophon-Record II
Arka Records (Canada)
114-B
(PR-1666)
Ukrainianorchestra
Heres to you ( ), polka (Bohdan (Ivan Bohdan, John Bohdan) Wesolowsky (Bondi, Bocian, Bazio))
orchestra1954
Montreal
Arka Records (with ARKA inscription)114
Artel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering)
031
RussianDance Orchestra
Youth (), polka
OrchestraArtel "Gramplastmass" (post-war numbering) 224
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering)
544
German, RussianMezzo-Soprano with Piano
Village Polka ( ) (Karl Maria von Weber, lyrics by Mikhail Ulitsky)
Klavdiya Novikova, acc. Vladimir Donato (piano)1938
Moscow
Artel "Gramplastmass" (pre-war numbering) 2108
Artistotipia
10565
RussianBand
Pretty Girl (), polka
Artistotipia Orchestra, Conductor P.M.SmirnovSt.-PetersburgArtistotipia (diva)
10566
RussianBand
The Nightingale (), polka (Vasily Prisovsky)
Artistotipia Orchestra, Conductor P.M.SmirnovSt.-PetersburgArtistotipia (diva)
AZZ
502-B
(501B)
Polish, Americanorchestra
A-Z-Z polka (Anthony W. Zebrowski)
Anthony W. Zebrowski and his Polish Sweetheart Orchestra14-06-1955
Cleveland, Ohio
AZZ
Ballada
S. 51035
(S 51035)
Polishtenor with orchestra
Pan Antoni, polka (Fred Szer (Alfred Scher))
Wojtek Wodzirej (Zbigniew Krukowski), acc. folk orchestra of the Pavilon Record Co.~1953
Paris
BalladaB. 83
Beka-Record
928
Turkish, GermanOrchestra
Turkish patrol (Die türkische Scharwache, Opus 83), march (Theodor Michaelis)
Orchestra of the 2nd Emperor Grenadier Regiment, Conductor Adolf BeckerBerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
929
GermanOrchestra
The jolly coppersmith (Der kreuzfideler Kupferschmied), character piece (Carl Peter)
Orchestra of the 2nd Emperor Grenadier Regiment, Conductor Adolf BeckerBerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
G. 14883
(14883)
GermanOrchestra
Kirta, polka
Orchestra "Beka"~1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
16102
Ukrainian, PolishOrchestra
Rach-Ciach-Ciach, polka
Fiedler Orchestra of Infantry Regiment No. 30, Conductor Karl RollLembergBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
16103
Ukrainian, PolishOrchestra
Kolomyjka Hahulki
Fiedler Orchestra of Infantry Regiment No. 30, Conductor Karl RollLembergBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
16342
PolishOrchestra
Brunette, polka (Wojciech Osmański)
Orchestra "Beka"Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
16664
PolishOrchestra
Hula babula, polka (Det)
Orkiestra Kujawy z PoznaniaBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
49045
SwedishClarinet solo
Swedish clarinet polka (Polkett från Brunn)
Axel Johanson, acc. Orchestra "Beka"Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
56376
RussianOrchestra
Swift as the waves all the days of our life (, ), students song (arr. T. Alexandrov)
Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich MarkvardtBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
56493
RussianOrchestra
Dream of autumn ( ), waltz (Archibald Joyce)
Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt~1913
Moscow
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
56494
RussianOrchestra
Autumn Dreams ( ), waltz (Abram Reyderman)
Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich Markvardt~1913
Moscow
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
56496
Russian, PolishOrchestra
Warsaw mazurka ( ) (Wilanowski)
Orchestra of 1st Sumsky Hussar Regiment, Conductor August Karlovich MarkvardtBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
G. 56795
(56795)
RussianOrchestra
Polka (, ) (Vasily Varshavsky)
Orchestra "Beka"~1914
Berlin
Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
56893
RussianAccordion Orchestra
The Bee (), polka (Edya)
Ivan Solovyev, Grigory Bruev, OleninBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
61587
RussianOrchestra
The Rose (), polka
Salon Orchestra "South America"Beka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
80067
RussianOrchestra
Anniversary march of the 3rd Garde Grenadier Pernovsk Regiment ( )
Orchestra "Beka", Conductor Friedrich Kark (Dannenberg)BerlinBeka-Grand-Plastinka (red)
Bel Canto Record
3082
(1027)
RussianOrchestra
Mussinan-Marsch (), march (Carl Carl)
Kaiser Franz Garde Grenadier Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Adolf Becker1907
Berlin
Bel Canto Record (Cyrillic)3082
Bellaccord Electro
3032
(M 239 s)
Finnishaccordion
Hilma, polka (Usko Urho Uljas Kemppi (Hurmerinta))
Viljo VesterinenBellaccord Electro3032
3208
(M 3305)
Russian
Meitas gajeju, polka
Aleksandrs Kortans, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra), Conductor Sergey Aldyarov (Levinson)1934
Riga
Bellaccord Electro3208
2061
(M 3343)
Estonian
Laisa-Tooma, polka (A.Waarman, lyrics by P.Kuusik)
Aleksander Arder, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra)1934
Riga
Bellaccord Electro2061
2061
(M 3344)
Estonian
Cow Polka (Lehma polka) (Alfred Vaarmann, lyrics by Paul Kuusik)
Aleksander Arder, acc. "Bellaccord" Orchestra (company's jazz orchestra)1934
Riga
Bellaccord Electro2061
3505
(M 3823)
½
LatvianOrchestra
Pauline, polka
"Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaBellaccord Electro3505
3721
(M 4554)
LatvianAccordion with Orchestra
The Stream (Strautina polka), polka (Alfred Winter)
A.Evalks, acc. "Bellaccord" OrchestraRigaBellaccord Electro3721
3760
(M 4619)
LatvianInstrumental trio
Tip-top, polka
Instrumental trio of G. Scott, Conductor G. ScottRigaBellaccord Electro3760
3875
(M 4916)
Czech, RussianTenor with Jazz Orchestra
Rosamunda (Škoda lásky) ( (Škoda lásky)), polka (Jaromir Vejvoda)
Leonid Zakhodnik, acc. Bellacord Orchestra, Conductor Sergey AldyanovRigaBellaccord Electro3875
3875
18
3035
(M 4969)
FinnishAccordion with Orchestra
Sea dogs (Pilkka-polkka (Merikarhut)), polka (Usko Urho Uljas Kemppi (Hurmerinta))
Viljo VesterinenRigaBellaccord Electro3035
3032
(M 4970)
Finnishaccordion
Somu polka (Viljo Vesterinen)
Viljo VesterinenRigaBellaccord Electro3032
3037
(M 4972)
Finnishaccordion
Little partridge, polka
Viljo VesterinenRigaBellaccord Electro3037
3946
(M 5032)
LatvianTenor with Orchestra
Kursisi polka (Kursisu polka) (J. Vitolins)
Edvin Krumins, acc. Bellaccord OrchestraRigaBellaccord Electro3946
3946
(M 5033)
LatvianTenor with Orchestra
Vainode Polka (Vainodes polka) (J. Vitolins)
Edvin Krumins, acc. Bellaccord OrchestraRigaBellaccord Electro3946
4102
(M 5403)
LatvianBaritone with light music orchestra
Kate, polka (arr. Teodors Vējš, lyrics by Pēteris Sils)
Aleksandrs Kortāns, acc. "Bellaccord" (orchestra), Conductor Teodors Vējš1947
Riga
Bellaccord Electro4102
 95
4102
(M 5404)
LatvianBaritone with light music orchestra
Traktor drivers polka (Traktoristu polka) (arr. Teodors Vējš, lyrics by Pēteris Sils)
Aleksandrs Kortāns, acc. "Bellaccord" (orchestra), Conductor Teodors Vējš1947
Riga
Bellaccord Electro4102
 96
Bettini Cylinders
D'Aquin 11
American, FrenchFlute with Piano
Rossignol Polka, solo piece
Gustave D'Aquin, acc. piano1898
New York, US
Bettini Cylinders
Bonophon
5009
(2735)
Latvian
Babushkina polka
Orkestr A. SHurpfelya Martzella1934...1940Bonophon
Canadian
NE 23-A
Ukrainian
Hillside Rose Polka ( i )
Johnny Mereniuk & his String Jesters, Conductor Johnny Mereniuk, Solo by I. Ahtemiychuk [violin], I. Mereniuk [cymbals], M. Mereniuk [guitar], V. Makogonyuk [harmony], M. Ratushniak [bass]New EraNE 23
Columbia Record
E1377
(35271)
PolishPolish Band
Karasinskys Polka (Polka Karasińskiego) (Karasinsky)
Orchestra, Conductor V.S.Varshavsky1903
St.Petersburg
Columbia (Gold Band)E1377
E-1198
(38336)
1
RussianAccordion Solo
Russian Polka. Part I ( . I.)
Ermolay Deminenko14-10-1912
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E-1198
E-1198
(38337)
1
RussianAccordion Solo
Russian Polka. Part II ( . II.)
Ermolay Deminenko14-10-1912
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E-1198
E3533
(58386)
RussianHarmonika Solo
Moscow Polka ( )
Stefan RadinColumbia (Flag)E-3533
E4119
(84175)
1
RusynInstrumental Quartet
Russian Mitchniks polka (Louis Mitchnik)
Mitchnik's Instrumental Quartet, Conductor Louis Mitchnik03-1918
New-York
Columbia (Gold Band)E4119
E7813
(88614)
1
RussianWhistling Solo
Peasants Polka ( )
A.Petrov, acc. orchestra05-1922
New-York
Columbia (Flag)E-7813
7240-M
(AX5819)
RussianMale Choir
An old Polka - Two Cossack Songs, folk songs (arr. Dobrowen / Jaroff)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge JaroffColumbia Masterworks
50305-D
(AX5819)
RussianMale Choir
An old Polka - Two Cossack Songs, folk song (Dobrowen, arr. Serge Jaroff)
Don Cossack Chorus of Serge Jaroff, Conductor Serge JaroffColumbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)
20086-F
(W 107128)
2
RussianOrchestra
Strelotchek (), polka
Russian Orchestra "Moscow"09-1926
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20086-F
[16053-F, 18156-F]
20086-F
(W 107130)
3
RussianOrchestra
How are you doing ( ), polka
Russian Orchestra "Moscow"09-1926
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20086-F
[16053-F, 18156-F]
20091-F
(W 107311)
1
RussianInstrumental
Village polka ( )
acc. orchestra11-1926
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20091-F
20091-F
(W 107312)
2
RussianInstrumental
Friendly brothers ( ), polka
acc. orchestra11-1926
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20091-F
20128-F
(W109080)
2
Russian
Polka in the Train ( )
Peasant Orchestra of Konstantin Sadovnik, Conductor Konstantin Sadovnik11-1928
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20128-F
110309
(W 110309)
1
RussianAccordion solo
Gipsy polka ( ), folk dance
Mishka Tzyganoff01-1929
New York
Columbia (European)16206
[20173-F]
110310
(W 110310)
2
RussianAccordion solo
Gipsy hopak ( ), folk dance
Mishka Tzyganoff01-1929
New York
Columbia (European)16206
20187-F
(W 111138)
2
RussianOrchestra
Derevenskaya Polka ( )
Derevenskij orchestra of Paul Humeniuk, Conductor Paul Humeniuk09-1929
New York
Columbia (microphone)20187-F
20239-F
(W111740)
2
RussianOrchestra with International Singing
The Marriageable Girl (), polka
Russian Orchestra "Moscow"~03-1930
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20239-F
20239-F
(W111742)
2
RussianOrchestra with International Singing
The last one ( ), polka
Russian Orchestra "Moscow"~03-1930
New-York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)20239-F
27291-F
(W 113128)
1
UkrainianOrchestra
Perepelycia, polka
Ukrainian orchestra of Paul Humeniuk, Conductor Paul Humeniuk09-1931
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27291-F
27291-F
(W 113129)
1
UkrainianOrchestra
In the Carpathian Mountains, polka
Ukrainian orchestra of Paul Humeniuk, Conductor Paul Humeniuk09-1931
New York
Columbia (Viva-Tonal, USA)27291-F
C15861
(XCO 34686)
RussianDuo-Pianists
Cirkus Polka ( ) (Igor Stravinsky, arr. Victor Babin)
Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin08-05-1945...09-05-1945Columbia (microphone)D 136-6
Concert Electro
2647
(2827)
Latvian, RussianConcertina solo
Polka ()
V. Kravchenko, acc. concertinaConcert Electro2647
Concert Record
5034
Polish, Russian
Polka Janus ( )
Concert Record
5036
Polish, Russian
Polka Andzia ( )
OrkestrConcert Record
Continental
C-1222-B
(I-3924)
Russian
Vitamin Polka (Black Eyes) ( "" ( )), medley (arr. Don Gabor)
Ed Swierad and the AristocratsNew-YorkContinental
C-1037-B
(S-68)
1
RussianInstrumental
Cracovienne (), dance (arr. P.D. Vich)
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1037
C-1296-B
(S-68)
1
RussianInstrumental
Cracovienne (), dance
Russian Gypsy OrchestraContinentalC-1296
Corona-Record (Polish)
02923
Polish
Polka w szafliku
Józefina Bielska, Marian Domosławski, Wincenty RapackiCorona-Record (Polish)174
Dżwięki Z-Polski
627 B
Polishorchestra
Winter Tale (BAJKA ZIMOWA), polka
Balabanov Orchestra, Conductor BalabanovDżwięki Z-Polski
Dacapo-Record
D 25133
(509)
GermanOrchestra
Do you want to be my sister? (Willst du mein Cousinchen sein?), polka (Operette And the devil laughs) (Victor Hollaender, lyrics by Julius Freund)
Orchestra1907
Berlin
Dacapo (bilingual)D 25133
Decca (US)
2899-A
(65884)
RussianOrchestra
Oj-ra, Oj-ra (-, -), polka (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2899
2900-A
(65888)
Czech, SlovakOrchestra
Lets go, Lets dance, polka (Fedor Zarkevich)
Zarkevich Russian Balalaika Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Zarkevich26-06-1939
New York
Decca (US)2900
Duderhof - "Avantgard" Factory
28
(750)
EnglishDance Orchestra
Staraya ballada, foxtrot
Ray Noble and his Orchestra, Conductor Ray NobleDuderhof - "Avantgard" Factory
Edison (cylinders)
9862
Polish, CzechBrass Band
Polish Eagles (Orły Polskie), polka
Brass Band Bohumir Kryl, Conductor Bohumir Kryl1911Edison Blue Amberol
Edison Diamond Record
65308-R
(8522)
Polish
Polka Warszawska
Polish Choir "Warsaw"07-06-1922Edison Re-Creation (star)65308
65308-L
(8523)
Polish
Kokos-polka (Crackerjack, lyrics by P.Feldhann)
Polish Choir "Warsaw"07-06-1922Edison Re-Creation (star)65308
65310-L
(8540)
Polish
Polka
Aleksander Iwanowski Aleksander Iwanowski Aleksandr Ivanovsky24-06-1922Edison Re-Creation (star)65310
65311-L
(8545)
Polish
Polka Warszawska
Aleksander Iwanowski Aleksander Iwanowski Aleksandr Ivanovsky26-07-1922Edison Re-Creation (star)65311
65314-R
(9430)
PolishBrass Band
Unita, polka (T.Twardowski)
Bedzinski Polish orchestra25-03-1924Edison Record (star)65314
65314-L
(9431)
PolishBrass Band
Emergency (Pogotowie), polka
Bedzinski Polish orchestra25-03-1924Edison Record (star)65314
65321-R
(9553)
PolishBrass Band
Happy peasant (Wesoła wieśniaczka), polka (G. Ganitzky)
Polish Orchestra of HochmanEdison Record (star)65321
65321-L
(9554)
PolishBrass Band
Mr. Pietrowski (Pan Pietrowski), polka (Israel J. Hochman)
Polish Orchestra of HochmanEdison Record (star)65321
Excelsior Concert Record
2283
RussianMale Chorus
Ukhar the merchant ( ), song (lyrics by Ivan Nikitin)
Chorus Of Singers Of The 3rd Squadron, Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, acc. accordion1905
St.Petersburg
Excelsior (black)[X-2-64655]
2294
RussianMale Chorus
V ostrovakh okhotnik ( ), soldiers song
Chorus Of Singers Of The 3rd Squadron, Life Guards Cavalry Regiment, acc. accordion1905
St.-Petersburg
Excelsior (black)[X-2-64656]
Extraphone
22712
(0-175)
RussianOrkestr garmony
Franko-russkaya polka
Orkestr "Garmoniya", Conductor Vasily Sergeevich VarshavskyMoskvaExtraphone (green)
22711
(0-177)
RussianOrkestr garmony
Polka Varshavskogo (Vasily Sergeevich Varshavsky)
Orkestr "Garmoniya", Conductor Vasily Sergeevich VarshavskyMoskvaExtraphone (green)
21640
(3329)
Russianbrass band
The broken life ( ), waltz (Max Kuess)
Brass Band of the 132 Bender Infantry Regiment of V.A. Prisovsky, Conductor Vasily PrisovskyKievExtraphone (green)
21641
(3331)
Russianbrass band
Autumn Dreams ( ), waltz (Vasily Prisovsky)
Brass Band of the 132 Bender Infantry Regiment of V.A. Prisovsky, Conductor Vasily PrisovskyKievExtraphone (green)
21259
(4346)
RussianBrass Band
Many years (Touche) ( ()), march (Leo Isaacovich Chernetzky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.Groman1914
Kiev
Extraphone (green)
21054
RussianBrass Band
The little Birch Tree (), waltz (Schiller (B. Andrzejewski))
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21055
RussianBrass Orchestra
In the evening (), waltz (Vasily I. Katansky)
129th Bessarabia Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (diva, white)
21081
RussianBrass Band
Zephyra (), intermezzo (Ludwig Siede)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21257
RussianBrass Band
The Days of Our Life ( ), march (Leo Isaacovich Chernetzky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanExtraphone (green)
21615
RussianOrchestra
Broken strings ( ), waltz (Gapon)
Orchestra of the 129th Bessarabian Infantry Regiment, Conductor K. GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21616
RussianOrchestra
At a quiet pier ( ), waltz (Anatoly Serebrennikov)
Orchestra of the 129th Bessarabian Infantry Regiment, Conductor K. GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21623
RussianBrass Band
Carpe diem (Seize the day) ( ), waltz (Vasily I. Katansky)
129 Bessarabian Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor K.GromanKievExtraphone (green)
21678
Russian
Maretta (A. Bosk)
Dukhovoi orkestr "Ekstrafon", Conductor I.F. SokolovExtraphone (diva, white)
21679
Russianbrass band
kumushka (), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21680
Russianbrass band
Jolly nightingale ( ), polka
"Extraphone" Home Band, Conductor I.F.SokolovPetrogradExtraphone (green)
21711
RussianBrass Orchestra
Mazurka () (Opera A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)) (Mikhail Glinka)
129th Bessarabia Infantry Regiment Orchestra, Conductor GromanKievExtraphone (diva, white)
Favorite Record
1-14020
(329-o-)
RussianViolin Solo
Pizzicato (), polka (Ballet Sylvia) (Léo Delibes)
Max Grot, acc. piano03-06-1905?
Berlin
Favorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12185 R
(4301-o-)
RussianOrchestra
Hop Hop ( ), polka
Military Band28-01-1908
Nürnberg
Favorite (Black with stars)
1-12186 R
(4302-o-)
RussianOrchestra
Courage (), polka
Military Band28-01-1908
Nürnberg
Favorite (Black with stars)
1-74007
(5387-o-)
Russian, FrenchHarmonyka Orchestra
Russian-French Polka (- )
Orchestra "Harmonia" of V.Varshavsky, Conductor V.S.Varshavsky27-07-1908
Moscow
Favorite (horse and jockey I)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72023
(6024-o-)
RussianMilitary Band
Beautiful Creole (-), cake-walk (Alexandrov)
Life Guard Lithuanian Regiment Orchestra, Conductor YakovlevWarsawFavorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-72028
(6036-o-)
RussianMilitary Band
Mazurka () (Opera A Life for the Tzar (Ivan Susanin)) (Mikhail Glinka)
Life Guard Lithuanian Regiment Orchestra, Conductor YakovlevWarsawFavorite (Black with stars)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-2115
Orkestr
Budem igrat..., (polka)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-4048
Orkestr
Sarancha, polka, pikkolo
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-4067
Ksilofon s akkomp. Orkestra
Frimousse, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-4081
Orkestr
Marionetki, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12093
Orkestr
A.Gupfata, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12103
Orkestr
Krestyanskaya polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12163
Orkestr
Nyurenbergskie zemlyane
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12164
Orkestr
Pochtalon
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12179
Orkestr
Blondin, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-12180
Orkestr
SHlyumer, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-14068
Ksilofon s akkomp. Orkestra
Katenka, polka
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71003
Military Band
Proshchaite kadety, marsh
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71004
Military Band
Vse druzhno, marsh
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71005
Military Band
Malorossysky marsh (SHevchenko)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71006
RussianMilitary Band
Varyag and Koreets ("" ""), march (Trauut)
Life Guard Lithuanian Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Fedor Yakovlev03-11-1908
Warsaw
Favorite (Black with stars)
Life Guard Lithuanian Regiment Orchestra, Conductor YakovlevFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71007
Military Band
Valkiry marsh (Vagner)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71008
Military Band
Pod gradom pul, marsh (Fuchchik)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71009
Military Band
TZygansky tabor, marsh (Ertel)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71010
RussianMilitary Band
Longing for Past ( ), march (A.Emelyanov)
Life Guard Lithuanian Regiment Orchestra, Conductor Yakovlev03-11-1908
Warsaw
Favorite (Black with stars)
Military Band
Longing for Past, march (A.Emelyanov)
Favorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71011
Military Band
Fest marsh (Teik)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71012
Military Band
Vensky marsh (Kling)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71013
Military Band
Patrul Burov (Komzak)
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
1-71014
Military Band
Sasha, moi milyi, Sasha s peniem
Orkestr Leib-Gvardii Litovskogo polka pod upravleniem kapelmeistera YAkovlevaFavorite Record (Catalog of 1910)
 
[1]  2  3  4  5  ...  Next  »»   Go to page: 
Items per page: 
 
Filter: 

About this siteTerms of UsePrivacy StatementLinksContact UsGuestbook