Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) | 361 | | | Trade Union' Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Anatoly Novikov | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 103/43 | |
398 | | | Moscow War District Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor S. Lappo | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (three digits) | ГРК 119/43 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants | 05749 | | | M. Safronova, acc. Kirov Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Boris Khaikin | 1937 Leningrad | Aprelevka Plant | ЛРК 1476 | |
|
8366 | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 1794 | |
| |
| ГРК 1794 | |
USSR State Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | Noginsk Plant | |
|
| |
| USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | Г 1794 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
А | |
9360 | | | Northern Folk Song Choir, acc. I. and Y.Kazakovy (accordions), Conductor Antonina Kolotilova, Solo by A.Safronova | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2835 | |
|
16760 | | | Children's Choir of the Art Education Institute, acc. instrumental ensemble, Conductor Vladislav Sokolov (choir), Oleg Aragkov (instrumental ensemble), Solo by Z. Ryzhkova | 1949 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-178 | |
24506 | | | Вокальный октет Краснознаменного ансамбля песни и пляски Советской Армии | Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Leningrad Plant | |
|
Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | 032 | | | Vladimir Nechaev, acc. orchestra, Conductor Victor Knushevitskiy | 1946 Moscow | Kiev - Artel "9th of May" | ЛРК 220-В | |
Kismet Record | R 201 B (374) | | | Moscow War District Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor S. Lappo | 1943 Moscow | Kismet (treble clef, red) | 201 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels | 276 | | | A.Babin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1948 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 83 | |
|
A. Babin, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Minkh | ЛРК 83-В | |
333 | | | Oleg Razumovskiy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ilya Jak | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 116-32 | |
335 | 1 | | Oleg Razumovskiy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ilya Jak | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 115-31 | |
356 | 1 | | Ya. Goltsev, acc. concert ensemble of leningrad state variety, Conductor Ilya Jak | 1949 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК-143-59-Г | |
1378 | п1 | | Olga Kravchenko, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1955 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK | 8366 | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | 1939 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | ЛРК 616 | |
|
Local artels, plants and factories | 335 | 2 | | Oleg Razumovskiy, acc. orchestra, Conductor Ilya Jak | 1949 Leningrad | Type 1 | | |
8366 | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, acc. State USSR Jazz Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | 1939 Moscow | Plant | ГРК 1794 | |
0023980 | | | Nina Konstantinovna Postanicheva, acc. orchestra, Conductor Gaziz Niyazovich Dugashev | 1954 Moscow | Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat | | |
Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | 230 (ПКК №429) | | | USSR State Jazz Orchestra, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevistky | 1939 Moscow | Sverdlovsk Regional Cinema Trust | ГРК 1734 | |
|
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|
|
|