Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Columbia Record |
21034-F (HA-87) | 1 | | Sophia Alexandrovna Redzhi, acc. David Isaakovich Geigner (grand piano) | Harbin, Manchuria | Columbia (Viva-Tonal, Harbin) | 21034-F | |
D 15217 (LX 1035) | | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
D 15217 (LX 1036) | 2 | | Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Igor Stravinsky | | Columbia (European) | | |
C15859 (XCO 34685) | | | Vitya Vronsky and Victor Babin | 08-05-1945...09-05-1945 | Columbia Masterworks | D 136-1 | |
Corona-Record (Metropol) |
936 | | | Alexander Military Academy Band, Conductor Karl Wilhelm (Vasily Georgievich) Brandt | Moscow | Corona-Record (Metropol) | | |
Deutsche Grammophon (Berlin) |
2485 B (1701) | | | Balalaika-Orchester, Conductor Alexander Michailovsky | ??-09-1929 Berlin | Die Stimme seines Herrn | | |
DISC |
8053 A (D535) | | | Bolshoi Theatre choir and orchestra, acc. Bolshoi Theatre orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Melik-Pashayev, Solo by Ivan Dolgiy, Lyudmila Rudnitskaya | 1936 Moscow 1947 | DISC | 8053 | |
8054 A (D536) | | | Bolshoi Theatre choir and orchestra, acc. Bolshoi Theatre orchestra, Conductor Aleksandr Melik-Pashayev | 1936 Moscow 1947 | DISC | 8054 | |
FZZ (post-war) |
7 (ФЗЗ-7) | | | Orchestra of Folk Instruments of the All-State Radio Committee, Conductor A.Alexeev | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
69 (ФЗЗ-69) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Abram Stasevish | Moscow | FZZ (post-war) | | |
395 (ФЗЗ-395) | | | Orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitski | 1948 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (FZZ matrices) | ЛРК 290 | |
FZZ (pre-war) |
930 | | | Crimean ASSR Zurna-players Ensemble: I.Muzhdabaev, A.Menumer, M.Ashirov | 1941 Moscow | FZZ (pre-war) | ГРК-К-187 | |
Gramophone Co. |
020654 (02340v) | | | Symphony orchestra in Milan, Conductor Carlo Sabajno | 05-03-1912 Milan | Amour Gramophone | M 0345 | |
020733 (2927c) | | | Symphony Orchestra, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich | 19-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | М 020733 | |
020734 (2928c) | | | Symphony Orchestra, acc. symphony orchestra, Conductor Hugo I. Warlich | 19-11-1913 St.-Petersburg | Amour Gramophone | М 020733 | |
020536 (4372f) | | | Symphony Orchestra | 02-08-1910 London | Monarch (Cupid) | | |
2-23589 (16069b) | | | Nadezhda Plevitskaya, acc. piano | 23-10-1911 Moscow | Concert (Cupid) | С 2-23588 | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
170 | Б | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Yakov Popkov, Viktor Zherekhov | 1934 Moscow | Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP) | ТМХ/2 ГРК105 | |
172 | Б | | Alexander Kuznetsov, Viktor Leonidovich asp, James F. Popkov | 1934 Moscow | Gramplastrest NKTP (ex NKLP) | ВХ 808 Г-105 | |
250 | | | Domras Sextet of A. Semenov, Conductor Alexander Semenov | 1934 Moscow | SovSong | ИА-3 ГРК 187 | |
659 | | | Kiev Opera Orchestra, Conductor Ary Pazovsky | 1935 Kiev | Noginsk Plant | НУ 31 УРК 4 | |
79 ОС УРК 4 | |
3163 | | | Chorus of guslyars of Leningrad builders club, Conductor Shalimov | 1935 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 919 ИИ 470 | |
3186 | | | Ivan Malanin | 1935 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 462 | |
| Noginsk Plant | | |
3377 | | | Demerdzhi Gypsy Club Choir, acc. guitar, Conductor Murat Davletov | 6...23-11-1935 Simferopol | Noginsk Plant | КРК 5000 [759 НКТт] | |
3654 | | | First State Azerbaijan Eastern Orchestra, acc. folk instruments orchestra, Conductor Avanes Ioannesyan | 1936 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 608 | |
04556 | | | Bolshoi Thetre Choir and Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev, Solo by Ivan Dolgy | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 03 ГРК 783 | |
|
|
04557 | | | Bolshoi Thetre Choir and Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1936 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | 04 ГРК 783 | |
|
|
5516 | | | Viktor Zherekhov, A. Karataev, M. Borisenko | 1937 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 817 | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 877 | |
05932 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 11 ГРК 0145 | |
05933 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Choir, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 10-1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 21 ГРК № 0145 | |
| Chorus and Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1937 Moscow | 21 ГРК 0145 | |
05934 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Choir, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 10-1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 22 ГРК № 0145 | |
| Chorus and Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1937 Moscow | 22 ГРК 0145 | |
05935 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Choir, acc. bolshoi theatre orchestra, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 10-1937 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | 23 ГРК 0145 | |
| Chorus and Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre, Conductor Alexander Melik-Pashaev | 1937 Moscow | |
6380 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by Mikhail Karevich (violin) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0382 | |
Noginsk Plant | |
6380 (6380п) | | | All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Orlov, Solo by Mikhail Karevich (violin) | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 557 | |
6933 | | | Ансамбль государственного цыганского театра "Ромэн", acc. оркестр габт, Conductor С. М. Бугачевский | 1938 Москва | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 0620 | |
Г 0620 | |
| Ensemble of the state gypsy theater "Roman", acc. the bolshoi theater orchestra, Conductor S. M. Bugachevsky | 1938 Moscow | |
6935 | | | Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Samuil Bugachevsky | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | Г 0618 | |
7228 | | | State Folk Instruments Orchestra, Conductor Petr Alexeev | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0702 | |
7267 | | | Moscow Philarmony Orchestra Soloists' Consert Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Orlov | 1938 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 0879 | |
8100 | | | acc. Bolshoi Theate orchestra and Valerian Polyakov Ivan Rom-Lebedev, Romuald Meleshko (orchestra and guitars), Conductor Samuil Bugachevsky | 1938 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 2118 | |
8504 | | | Gregory Zaitsev | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1955 | |
Noginsk Plant | ГРК-1955 | |
8574 | | | Ivan M. Marin, Nikolai K. Otdelenov, Alexander T. Zuev | 1939 Moscow | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2016 | |
8982 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Choir, Moscow Philarmony Orchestra, Conductor Elena Senkevich | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 2396 | |
Г 2396 | |
9031 | | | The A.V. Aleksandrov's Red Banner Song anf Dance Company of Soviet Army, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 2504 | |
| Aprelevka Plant | |
|
The Red Banner Song anf Dance Company of Soviet Army, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | |
| Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2504 | |
9032 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Tashkent Plant > Type 2 | Г 2508 | |
Aprelevka Plant | |
|
Noginsk Plant | ГРК 2508 | |
9790 | | | Hamid Bakirov | 1939 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-3198 | |
11660 | | | David Oistrakh, acc. Abram Makarov (piano) | 1943 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 294/43 | |
12804 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 879 | |
12805 | | | All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 879 | |
15522 | | | M.E.Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г 3 | |
Leningrad Plant | |
Riga Plant | |
17283 | | | Moscow Youth Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Kirill Kondrashin | 1949 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | Г 621 | |
17696 | | | Fedor Kirillovich Pichuyev | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 65 | |
18541 | | | M.E.Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Orchestra, Conductor Vasily Khvatov | 1950 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | Г-778 | |
20783 | | | Radio Tirana Albanian Folk Instruments Ensemble, Conductor Ali Muslimi Koči | Tirana 1951 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20784 | | | Radio Tirana Albanian Folk Instruments Ensemble, Conductor Ali Muslimi Koči | Tirana 1951 | Aprelevka Plant | | |
20954 | | | Variety orchestra, Conductor Viktor Knushevitskiy | 1948 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
Janus-Record (cyrillic) |
10111 (5718) | | | Иван Михайлович Соловьёв и Григорий Захарович Бруев | Москва | Janus-Record (cyrillic) | 10111 | |
LEF (1st numbering) |
2986 | | | Grigory Zaytsev | Moscow | LEF (1st numbering, own labels) | ЛРК 132 | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
2484 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 132 | |
5412 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | LEF (2nd numbering) | ЛРК 132 | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1058 | 3 | | Boris Tikhonov(accordion), Nikolay Nazaruk (clarinet),Vasily Riskov (guitar),Sergey Stikhin (contrabass), Conductor Boris Tikhonov | 1952 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | ЛРК 124 [М 54386] | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
20724 | | | Instrumental quartet: Boris Ermilovich Tikhonov (accordion), A. Kuznetsov (guitar), N. Nazaruk (clarinet), P. Kupreishvili (double bass) | 1951 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
|
Lenmuztrest |
9-373 B (1914) | | | F. Martynov, N. Martynov (accordions) | 1939 Leningrad | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | 373 ЛРК 2614 | |
9031 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | ГРК 2504 [ЛРК 3318] | |
9032 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Lenmuztrest (rostral column) | ГРК 2508 [ЛРК 3318] | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
0028343 | | | Jazz orchestra of Soviet radio, Conductor Boris Karamyshev | 1957 Moscow | Red | | |
LPs |
Д-016 | | | Zemfira - Nina Ivanovna Pokrovskaya (soprano); Young gypsy - Anatoly Orfenov (tenor); Reading - Ruben Nikolaevich Simonov, acc. Choir and All-Union Radio Committee Symphony Orchestra (choir and orchestra), Conductor Nikolay Golovanov | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 33) | | |
Д-00520 | | | VRK Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Д-00521 | | | VRK Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Alexander Gauk | 1951 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant (LP 78) | | |
Metropol-Record |
19923 | | | V.I.Ignatov | | Metropol (blue band) | | |
Monopol-Record |
8555 | | | Orchestra of the Volhynian Life Guards regiment, Conductor Vladimir Pavelko | 08-1909 Warsaw | Monopol-Record | | |
Moscow - "Accord" Plant |
20724 | | | Instrumental quartet: Boris Ermilovich Tikhonov (accordion), A. Kuznetsov (guitar), N. Nazaruk (clarinet), P. Kupreishvili (double bass) | 1951 Moscow | Moscow - "Accord" Plant | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
2459 | | | Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Gabriel Stolyarov | 1949...1951 Ufa (?) | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
2460 | | | Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra, Conductor Gabriel Stolyarov | 1949...1951 Ufa (?) | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | | |
Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) |
12304 | | | State Russian Folk Orchestra, Conductor Nikolay Osipov | 1944 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) | ГРК 801 | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
1706 | | | S.Novitsky | 1932 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 76252 | |
Odeon-Record |
O-2335a (Be 6472) | | | Männerchor des Gross-Russischen Balalaika-Orchesters W.H.B., Conductor A. Dubatoff | | Odeon-Record | | |
Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel |
1058 | 3 | | Boris Tikhonov(accordion), Nikolay Nazaruk (clarinet),Vasily Riskov (guitar),Sergey Stikhin (contrabass), Conductor Boris Tikhonov | 1952 Leningrad | Odessa - 30th October Anniversary Artel | | |
Perm - KAMA |
9031 | | | The A.V. Aleksandrov's Red Banner Song anf Dance Company of Soviet Army, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 2504 | |
9032 | | | Red Banner Song and Dance Ensemble, Conductor Alexander Alexandrov | 1939 Moscow | Perm - KAMA | ГРК 2508 | |
Polydor |
R 40071 | | | Schachmeister's Russain Orchestra, Conductor Efim Schachmeister | 1929 Berlin | Polydor (electric processing) | 22692 | |
Scores |
790 | | | | St.-Petersburg | Scores | | |
Stella Record |
12834 | | | Orchesta "Stella" | | Stella (cyrillic) (picture Ic) | | |
Syrena Record |
12208 | | | Maria A.Lidarskaya | 04-1912 | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Zonophone |
X-60849 (14463b) | | | Military Band of 108 Saratov infantry regiment, Conductor F.L.Vollner | 03-1910 Wilna | International Zonophone | | |
X-2-69134 (16232b) | | | harmony orchestra | | Zonophone (Gramophone, semicircular inscription) | X 2-62134 | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|