Cat No (Mx/Ctr No) | Take | Title Name (Composer) | Artist(s), Accompaniment | Rec Date Rec Place | Label | Order No [xRef Nos] | Files |
Batumi - Gorpromkombinat |
0033731 | | | Yuriy Timoshenko (Tarapun'ka), Efim Berezin (Shtepsel), acc. instrumental quintet | 1957 Moscow | Batumi - Gorpromkombinat | | |
Gramplasttrest (wartime numbering) |
332 | А | | Vladimir Koralli (Wolf Kemper), acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Alexey Semenov | 1943 Moscow | Unmarked (three digits) | | |
Gramplasttrest and major plants |
12486 | | | Leonid Utyosov, acc. jazz orchestra, Conductor Leonid Utyosov, Solo by Nikolay Samoshnikov (percussive instruments) | 03-02-1945 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | ГРК 1026 | |
21888 | | | Yuriy Timoshenko (Tarapun'ka), Efim Berezin (Shtepsel) | 1952 Moscow | Aprelevka Plant | | |
23570 | А | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. piano | 1954 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
23571 | А | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. ensemble | 1954 Moscow | Leningrad Plant | | |
Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant |
0033731 | | | Yuriy Timoshenko (Tarapun'ka), Efim Berezin (Shtepsel), acc. instrumental quintet | 1957 Moscow | Kiev - "Kievplastmass" plant | | |
Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov |
1716 | | | Ivan Sanin, Yakov Fel'dtser, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kiev - Fabrika Kulttovarov | | |
Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" |
1615 | | | Pavel Zakharov and Boris Petrov, acc. Orchestra of artel's "Plastmass" studio, Conductor A.Badhen | 1957 Leningrad | Kishinev - Artel "Cooperator" | | |
LEF (2nd numbering) |
0276 | | | Mikhail Kurdin, acc. Jazz Orchestra of The Red Flag Baltic Fleet Theatre (jaz-orchestra), Conductor Nikolay Minkh | 1944 Leningrad | LEF (2nd numbering) | | |
Leningrad - "Mineral" and "Plastmass" Artels |
1365 | П | | German Timofeevich Orlov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Petrovich Volovats | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1366 | П3 | | German Timofeevich Orlov, acc. orchestra, Conductor Mikhail Petrovich Volovats | 1954 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1568 | | | Pavel Vassilijevich Rudakov and Veniamin Petrovich Nechajev, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Ленинград | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1570 | | | Pavel Vassilijevich Rudakov and Veniamin Petrovich Nechajev, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Ленинград | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
| Pavel Rudakov and Veniamin Nechaev, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoly Badkhen | 1956 Leningrad | |
1644 | 2 | | Kim Rizjov, acc. Students Instrumental Ensemble | 1956 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1715 | | | Ivan Sanin, Yakov Fel'dtser, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Artel "Plastmass" | | |
1957 Leningrad. | |
Leningrad - Artel "Gramplastmass" of VSPK-LOSPK |
23570 | | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. piano | 1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
23571 | | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. ensemble | 1954 Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
40082 | | | A. Petrova and L. Orlova, acc. M. Maksimov (accordion) | ? Moscow | Artel "Gramplastmass" (GPT matrices) | | |
Local artels, plants and factories |
21888 | | | Yuriy Timoshenko (Tarapun'ka), Efim Berezin (Shtepsel) | 1952 Moscow | Moscow - Moskvoretsky Trust > Moskvoretsky Trust (Zavod) | | |
23570 | | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. piano | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | | |
23571 | | | Alexander Shurov, Nikolay Rykunin, acc. ensemble | 1954 Moscow | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 1 (Kirov district) > Plastics Factory No.1 (fotolabel) | | |
24054 | | | Shurov Aleksandr Izrailevich & Ryrunin Nikolai Nikolajevich, acc. variety quartet | | Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat > Odessa - Kaganovich Rajpromkombinat (theater) | | |
0033731 | | | Yuriy Timoshenko (Tarapun'ka), Efim Berezin (Shtepsel), acc. instrumental quintet | 1957 Moscow | Zhitomir - Household Appliances Plant > Household Appliances Plant (Zhitomir), version 2 | | |
Minsk - Stalin Rajpromkombinat |
1716 | | | Ivan Sanin, Yakov Fel'dtser, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor Anatoliy Badkhen | 1957 Leningrad | Minsk - Stalin Rajpromkombinat | | |
Morshin - Recording studio of photo products factory |
| | | Andriy Sova | Kiev (?) 1972 | Morshin - Recording studio of photo products factory | | |
Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) |
11930 | | | Vladimir Khenkin, acc. E. Grinberg (piano) | 1944 Moscow | Moscow - Dom Zvukozapisi (DZZ) (Records) | ГРК 453 | |
Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 3 (Pervomaysk district) |
1644 | 4 | | Kim Rizjov, acc. students instrumental ensemble | 1956 Leningrad | Moscow - Plastics Factory No. 3 (Pervomaysk district) | | |
Mustrust (electric process) |
1176 | | | Vanya Kozlovsky, acc. accordion | 18-09-1930 Moscow | KPO (Mustrust, electric process) | 22209 | |
Scala Record |
16077 | | | Józef Solnicki | | Scala Record (boat) | | |
16078 | | | Józef Solnicki | | Scala Record (boat) | | |
Syrena Record |
9212 | | | Sergei Sokolsky | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
9213 | | | Sergei Sokolsky | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
9216 | | | Sergey Sokolsky | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
9217 | | | Sergey Sokolsky | 03-1910...05-1910 Moscow | Сирена Грандъ Рекордъ (type 1) | | |
Tashkent - October Rajpromkombinat |
1615 | | | Pavel Zakharov and Boris Petrov, acc. studio orchestra, Conductor A.Badhen | 1957 Leningrad | Tashkent - October Rajpromkombinat | | |
|
|
|
Playback speed |
0 |
RPM, duration 0 |
|